The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (A-K)

Summer 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adamson  Derek Kevin BS Chemis
Alexiades  Julianna Katherine BA Econ
Ally  Nadya Raza BA Psy
Altobelli, II  Joseph Thomas BS Biol Sci
Ambrister  Carter Johns BS Chemis
Andrews  Brandon Scott BA Econ
Armas  Aristides Romeu BA PolSc
Atkins, III  Kenneth Bruce BS Biol Sci
Attanasio  Lauren Ann BA Psy
Baki Hashemi  Kaivon Saeid BA PolSc
Ballard  Timothy Brandon BA PolSc
Barnes  Meghan Elizabeth BA Anth, Soc
Barot  Vishwa Dinesh BA Psy
Barredo, Jr.  Benjamin A. BA Engl
Beaird  Stephen Hall BA Hist
Beard  Christine Elizabeth BA Soc
Befera  Kimberly Diane BA Soc
Bell  Patrick Daniel BA Hist
Betty  Sherrie Lynn BS Biol Sci
Blackwell  Sean Robert BS Geol
Blanks  Mariah Deneshay BA InterdP
Blincoe  Clayton Thomas BA Soc
Blount  Samuel Arthur BS GES
Boling  Kaitlin Leigh BA Psy
Bounds  Lauren Elizabeth BA Psy
Brackin  Elise Danae BA Psy
Bright  Jeremey Bradford BA Germ
Brookshire  Dale Andrew BS Biol Sci
Cagle  Spencer Alexander BA Econ
Campbell  Joshua Wyatt BS Math
Campbell  Sarah Ann BFA StudA, ArtHis
Campion  Blair Austin BA Theatre, PS
Carlson  Kathleen Bennett BA Hist
Casey  Sarah Katherine BA PolSc
Castagnola  Angelina Leanne BA Soc, Anth
Cate  Jordan Wayne BA Psy
Cecil  Lauren Mallory BA PolSc
Chase  Napaswan Prachachai BA Span
Childs  Sarah FitzGerald BA Psy
Cirotta  Courtney LeAnne BA Psy
Clark  Kendra Denise BS Biol Sci
Collier  Julia Sarah BA Psy
Collins  Andrea Grace BS Biol Sci
Collins  Benjamin Daniel BA PolSc
Corbitt  Abigail Marie BA Psy
Cormier  Alexis Rebecca BA PolSc
Corts  Thomas Blaine BA Theatre
Coursey  Jonathan Austin BA Geogr
Cox  Joshua Davis BS Geol
Cruz  Gisela Hannah BA INTERDIS/PROG
Cummings  Emmanuel Shane BS GES
Cunningham  Kathleen LeQuin BA Psy
Cupo  James Chapman BS BIOL SCI
Cupp  Lindsey Porsche BA Psy
Dabbs  Jennifer Marie BS Geol
Dahlgren  Erica Holland BA Hist
Davis  Philip J. BA Hist
Davis  Telece Roshea BA Hist
Davis  Andrew Charles BA INTERDIS/PROG
Davis  Tyler Sean BS Biol Sci
Daws  Daniel Wayne BA Engl
Deer  Diana Michelle BA Psy
DeMarcus  Thomas Andrew BA Theatre
Dison  Katelyn Marie BA Psy
Dunlap  Daniel Robert BS GEOL
Edwards  Jacob Aaron BS Biol Sci
Ellsworth  Laura Grace BA HIST
Ensor  John David BA HIST
Esquivel  Christian Oliver BA Phil
Farnsworth  Evan Elizabeth BA Psy
Farrar  Alicia Rae BA ENGL
Farrar  Joshua Paul BA Psy
Ferroni  Jared Michael BA Econ
Flippin  Clint Kirby BA Engl
Freda  Matthew Robert BS GES
Gallimore  Tyler Dwayne BA Soc
Gallow, Jr.  Darin Gabriel BA PolSc
Galyon  Colbi Alana BA Psy
Garrett  Tammara Jean BA Engl
Gibbons  Caitlin Marie BA Psy
Gibson  Lauren Jo BA Psy
Gilles  Emily Ann BFA GraphD
Gleason  Samuel John BA Classics
Goins  Eric Daniel BA Psy
Greenwell, III  Thomas David BS Biol Sci
Gronefeld  Catharyn Eileen BA Hist
Guerin  Paul Hyatt BS Biol Sci
Gulledge  Jakob Jones BS Math
Haag  Elliot Nicholas BS Biol Sci
Hall  Evan Taylor BA PSYCH
Hall  Kathryn Jane BA Anth
Hardgrove  Christopher James BS Math
Harris  Hannah Elizabeth BA Psy
Harvey  Parrish Colton BS Biol Sci
Haynes  John Michael BA RelStd
Hemeter  Andrew Bryant BA PolSc
Herrell  Michael Davis BA Engl
Hicks, Jr.  Kenneth BA Psy
Hill  Ashley Jean BA PSYCH
Hobson  Jacob Lee BA Engl
Hollis  Patrick Joseph BA Hist
Holt  Ashley Rebecca BM MUSIC
Hong  Jaimee L BA InterdP
Hopkins  Melinda Kay BS Math
Hubbs  Emily Lauren BS Biol Sci
Huffstetler  Bradley Hale BS GES
Humbert  Jennifer Emily BA Psy
Hutson  Leah Dawn BA PolSc
Ingram  Amber Victoria BA Span
Ivkovic  Robert BA Soc
Jackson  Jamie Marie Claire BA Anth
Jackson  Trevor M. BS Biol Sci
Jakoby  Brittany Nicole BA Hist
Jennings  Morgan Andrew BA Psy
Johnson  Beili   BS Math
Johnson  Christian Glenn BA HISTORY
Johnson  James Bradley BA Soc
Jones  Krista Briana Alise BA Psy
Jones  Mary Elizabeth BA Hist
Jordan  Glenda Frances BFA StudA
Justice  Daniel Lee BA Psy
Kanipes  Braden L BA Anth
Kee  Paige Alisha BA Psy
Keener  Alicia Laurel BM Music
Keith  Zachary Fulton BA Hist
Kennedy  Reid Michael BA Span
Ketola  Laura Elizabeth BA Psy
Key  Catelyn Renee BA Engl
King  Gregory BA PolSc
Kinner  Matthew Grant BA Hist
Kitterman  Ted Eichhorn BA Theatre
Kitts  Charity Avale BA Psy
Klenke  Tracy Lea BA Psy
Koenig  Austin Anthony BS Math
Kugler  Rebecca Marie BA PSYCH
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System