The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Spring 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lady  Belinda Shea PHD Chemistry
Lambert-Moore  Sandra E. MSSW Social Work
Lamzik  Kathryn Elizabeth MA Anthropology
Lantz  Delaina Kathleen MSSW Social Work
Lavery  Erin Lynn EDS Education
Lawrence  Thomas Christopher PHD History
Lawson  Neal James MS Information Sciences
Lay  Alice Christy MS Industrial Engineering
Lazenka  Colette MS Aviation Systems
Leavitt  Rachel Jean MSSW Social Work
Ledford  Hannah Marie MA English
Lee  Carolynn Nicole MSSW Social Work
Lee  Nescha Christine MS Teacher Education
Leger  Remington M. MS Geology
Lenentine  Ashley Linn MARCH Architecture
Letsinger  Michael Todd MS Mechanical Engineering
Lewis  Tamara Hillhouse MS Counseling
Li  Meng MBA Business Administration
Li  Meng MS Business Analytics
Li  Rui PHD Nutritional Sciences
Limback  Hillary Lee MS Teacher Education
Line  Nathaniel Discepoli PHD Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Liner  Hannah Kathryne MS Teacher Education
Link  Kathleen Adell MSSW Social Work
Linville  Jessica Leigh PHD Civil Engineering
Lister  Nathan A. MS Mechanical Engineering
Liu  Yunyue MMUS Music
Lombard  Deliska Kay MSSW Social Work
Looney  Shannon Marie PHD Nutritional Sciences
Lott  Candice Marie MS College Student Personnel
Louderback  Hannah Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Lovett  Thomas Grant MMUS Music
Lowe  Robert C. MS Industrial Engineering
Lu  Kefa MS Computer Science
Ludden  Ashton Lee MFA Art
Lyon  Devin Parker MBA Business Administration
Lyon  Rachel Brittany MS Teacher Education
Madden  Laura Ternes PHD Business Administration
Madron  Rachel Foster EDS Teacher Education
Malecha  Roy Eugene MSSW Social Work
Maleki  Sima PHD Industrial Engineering
Malekzadeh Moghani  Mahdy MS Chemical Engineering
Malone  Lawrence D. MS Aviation Systems
Mangone  Alexander Robert MS Teacher Education
Manning  Alicia Rene MS Kinesiology
Maples  Amy Gail MS Teacher Education
Mardookhy  Minoo MS Industrial Engineering
Martin  Jeffrey Thomas MS Plant Sciences
Mary  Julienne Grace MS Teacher Education
Mason  Laura Felicity MMUS Music
Masterson  Kelly Ann MA English
Mathewson  Elizabeth Grace MS Child and Family Studies
Mauck  Sarah Elizabeth MA Psychology
May  Amanda Lee PHD Chemistry
May  Jennifer Leigh MS Information Sciences
May  Kelly Allison MARCH Architecture
Mayer  Sarah Desiree MS Teacher Education
McAbee  Cassie Proffitt MS Teacher Education
Mccall  Jason Jonathan MS Industrial Engineering
McClurg  Alexander Matthew MFA Art
McConico-Lewis  Morgan Breonne PHD Chemistry
McCormick  Cory Daniel MS Teacher Education
McCracken  Christina Brynn MS Teacher Education
McDaniel  Logan Breanna MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Mcdonald  Alessandro Chanta MMUS Music
McDowell  Donald Lee MA French
McGrath  Mary Dorothy MS Teacher Education
McKenzie  Jasmine Michelle MSSW Social Work
McLendon  David Matthew MMUS Music
McMahon  Kyle Robert MBA Business Administration
McReynolds  Natalee Louise MMUS Music
Meersman  Colleen Marie MSSW Social Work
Menner  Ashley Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Mercer  David Anthony MA Anthropology
Mercer  Meghan Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Merchant  Stephen Alexander MFA Art
Mercimek  Muharrem PHD Electrical Engineering
Messer  Amanda Sue MSSW Social Work
Metts  Lauren Carole MARCH Architecture
Middleton  Jesse Lee MS Chemistry
Miesel  Lindsay Schloesser MPH Public Health
Miesel  Lindsay Schloesser MS Nutrition
Miller  Laura Christine MS Kinesiology
Milojevich  Christopher Bennett PHD Chemistry
Minatra  Tara Paul MSSW Social Work
Mirabito  Gerard Timothy PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Mirza Sharma  Dilnavaz MS Information Sciences
Mitchell  Jamel Franklin MMUS Music
Mncube-Barnes  Fatima Maria MS Information Sciences
Mohagheghi  Mouge MS Chemical Engineering
Mohan  Renee Christine MSSW Social Work
Monday  Lacy Ann MSSW Social Work
Moody  Shannon Nicole MSSW Social Work
Moore  Matthew Ruddick MS Forestry
Moran  Julie Elaine MSSW Social Work
Moreland  Allie Merritt MS Teacher Education
Morgan  Emily Kate MMUS Music
Morgan  Jennifer Jo MSSW Social Work
Moseley  Lauren Jeneva PHD Education
Mulik  Sachin Vishvas PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Murphree  Luke Daniel MLA Landscape Architecture
Murrah  Damon S. MA English
Nalley  Jordan Renee MARCH Architecture
Nam  Alan Y. MS Nuclear Engineering
Nelson  Spencer Lee MS Teacher Education
Nichols, Jr.  William Michael MS Biosystems Engineering
Nix  Katheryne Avery MS Entomology And Plant Pathology
Noe  Russell Lynn MMAT Mathematics
Noh  Ji Yong PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Norby  Sara Jean MS Teacher Education
Norris  Ayla Marie MS Life Sciences
Nuila  Ennio A. MA French
Nwangwa  Rebekah Lafay MPA Public Administration
O'Barr  Kathryn Michelle MFA Art
Oliver  Chelsea Ann MS Business Analytics
Orphanides  Matthew James MSSW Social Work
Ortega  Davi Ribeiro PHD Physics
Orvis  Miranda Kay MS Information Sciences
Osborne  Patrick Nathan MLA Landscape Architecture
Ott  Kimberly Renee MS Teacher Education
Ottinger  Amanda Whitney MS Human Resource Management
Ottinger  Jessica Lynn MS Environmental & Soil Sciences
Owens  Jessica Lynn PHD Psychology
Parker  Katelyn Elizabeth MS Nutrition
Parker  Kensey Ruth MS Communication And Information
Parker  Lisa Ybonne Figueroa PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Passetto  Ann M. MS Counseling
Patel  Paresh MS Human Resource Management
Payne  Emily Jewel MS Teacher Education
Payne  Morgan Michelle MS Teacher Education
Pedicini  Margaret Lynne MSSW Social Work
Peek  Kendra Nicole MS Communication And Information
Peeler  Elizabeth Annah MS Industrial Engineering
Peeler  Stacey Lynn MS Information Sciences
Penrod  Keith Gordon PHD Mathematics
Perkins  Christina Renee MSSW Social Work
Peterson  Lindsey Erin MSSW Social Work
Pett  Renae Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Peyton  Jonathan Lawrence MS Computer Engineering
Phillips  Mary Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Philpott  Sarah Lewis PHD Education
Piburn  Jesse Oakes MS Geography
Pierce  Ivy Jean MS Kinesiology
Pimsler  Jason Stuart MARCH Architecture
Pink  Christine M. PHD Anthropology
Plaskett  Mollie Caitlin MS Recreation /Sport Management
Plemons  Sherry Renee MS Educational Psychology
Poindexter  Camille Nichole MSSW Social Work
Pomerleau  Lainie Anne MA English
Porter  Kelly Celeste MFA Art
Powell  Douglas W. PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Powell  Meyoshia Passion Ta'Sasha MSSW Social Work
Prescott  Adam Gerard MS College Student Personnel
Ptacek  Crystal Lynn MA Anthropology
Puffer  Hannah Katharine MSSW Social Work
Quintel  Denise FitzGerald MS Information Sciences
Ragan  Bryan Daniel MSSW Social Work
Rains  Carol Jayne MSSW Social Work
Rajput  Deepak PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Raman  Ramyashree MS Human Resource Management
Ramos  Vanessa MS Materials Science & Engineer
Rand  Ashley Nicole PHD Mathematics
Raup-Plummer  Lauren Ashley MS Environmental Engineering
Ray  Stacey Jean MS Teacher Education
Rebori  Leigh Nannette MS Recreation /Sport Management
Redmond  Caroline Summers MS Information Sciences
Reed  Walann Lee MBA Business Administration
Reed  Walann Lee MS Recreation /Sport Management
Reese  Valerie Colleen MMUS Music
Reeve  Anna Laura MA English
Reid  Susan Katherine MS Mechanical Engineering
Reynolds  Kevin Howard PHD Nuclear Engineering
Reynolds  Michael Rashad MBA Business Administration
Reynolds  Michael Rashad MS Recreation /Sport Management
Rich  Jill Herren MSSW Social Work
Richardson  Ian James  MMUS Music
Riley  Clifton Otis MFA Art
Rishiq  Dania Adnan MA Audiology
Roberts  Kevin Lloyd MS Nuclear Engineering
Robinson  Samuel Bailey MS Civil Engineering
Rohr  William Fredrick PHD Mechanical Engineering
Romero Montoya  Evie Liza MS Teacher Education
Roth  Christopher A. MMUS Music
Rousseau  Mary Beth PHD Business Administration
Rubenstein  Jennifer Renee MSSW Social Work
Rushton  David Andrew MPH Public Health
Russell, II  Ronald Allen MS Teacher Education
Sachan  Ritesh PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Salo  Kathryne Kjerstin MMUS Music
Satterfield  Cassandra Michelle MSSW Social Work
Schaeffer  Daniel Aaron MS Materials Science & Engineer
Schaefferkoetter  Joshua Donald PHD Physics
Schendel  Joshua Stephen PHD Anthropology
Schineller  Jessica Anne MS Counseling
Schrandt  Lauren Brittany MS Teacher Education
Schwartz  Ester Ehrlich MARCH Architecture
Scott  Taylor Kara-Leigh MS Recreation /Sport Management
Scripa  Elizabeth White MS Teacher Education
Seagle  Mindy Shelton MS Teacher Education
Self-Dorow  Natascha Tabea Carla MS Counseling
Shaw  Andrew David MS Kinesiology
Sheffey  Brittany Ruth MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Shell  David P. MS Plant Sciences
Shields  Samantha Joanne MS Kinesiology
Short  Hannah Marie MFA Art
Short  Jennifer Lynn MSSW Social Work
Shults  Sarah Grace MSSW Social Work
Siddell  Kayla Desiree MS Information Sciences
Sills  Ginger Leigh MS Teacher Education
Simpson  Sarah Michelle MSSW Social Work
Sims  William Andrew MS Recreation /Sport Management
Singh  Anil H. MS Reliability / Maintainability
Siu  Joe Ming Yin MS Aviation Systems
Siu  Marie-Michele MS Aviation Systems
Skadberg  Andrew Madsen MS Teacher Education
Slayton  Kendra Marie MA English
Smith  Austin Lee MS Industrial Engineering
Smith  Elizabeth Rebekah MSSW Social Work
Smith  Jared Newton EDS Education
Smith  Kaley Joy MS Teacher Education
Smith  Lindsay P. Lee MSSW Social Work
Smith  Ruth Stolarick MS Information Sciences
Smithgall  Joshua James MS Industrial Engineering
Sneesby  Ashley K. MS Information Sciences
Snyder  Anna Midgett MSSW Social Work
Snyder  Carissa Dawn MS Geology
Snyder  Nancy Ellen MS Teacher Education
Song  Hayan MMUS Music
Sorensen  Toby Earl MS Engineering Science
Sottosanti  Rachel Lynn MSSW Social Work
Spearman  LeQuez Tymarkee PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Spencer  Brittany Helene MS Recreation /Sport Management
Spero  Carrie Christina MSSW Social Work
Stackpole  Andrea Renee MSSW Social Work
Stadstad  Elizabeth Mary MFA Theatre
Stern  Sarah Gaither MSSW Social Work
Stiles  Everett Truman MS Computer Engineering
Stocking  Benjamin Hyun MA Psychology
Stokowski  Sarah Elizabeth PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Stone  Haley Amanda MSSW Social Work
Strong  Eric Allen MS Reliability / Maintainability
Stuart  Emily Anne MS Information Sciences
Stuble  Katharine Lisa PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Sullivan  Emily Dian MSSW Social Work
Szabo  Meredith Nicole MMUS Music
Szczechowski  Hayli Rae MSSW Social Work
Tabor  Adrienne Nicole MMUS Music
Tait  Sara Jessica MS Teacher Education
Takir  Driss PHD Geology
Tanner  Sarah Deann MS Information Sciences
Taveras  Glennis Marisol MSSW Social Work
Taylor  Clayton Edward MS Computer Engineering
Taylor  Rebecca Joyce PHD Anthropology
Teal  Brian Austin MSSW Social Work
Tenry  Andria Denee' MS Counseling
Terry  Meghan Elizabeth MFA Art
Tewksbury-Christle  Carolyn Morgan MS Geology
Therrien  Meredith Marie PHD Chemistry
Thibodeau  Anne Terese MS College Student Personnel
Thiemann  Carolyn Leigh MS Aerospace Engineering
Thomas  Joseph Warden MS Plant Sciences
Thomas  Laine Marie MS Information Sciences
Thompson  Ashley Nicole MSSW Social Work
Thompson  Elizabeth Kelley MS Education
Tidwell  Alexis Dominique MMUS Music
Tidwell  William Travis MS Information Sciences
Tiruneh  Bayu Sisay MS Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Totty  Benjamin Lewis MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Trammell  Michael Paul MS Materials Science & Engineer
Travis  Alisa Michelle MS Teacher Education
Trent  Elizabeth Ann MSSW Social Work
Ude  Sabina Nwamaka PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Ulrey  Brooke Allison MS Teacher Education
Underwood  Christopher Aaron PHD Geography
Vaden, III  Roy Jefferson MSSW Social Work
Valencia  Lauren Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Vander Yacht  Andrew Lee MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Vandergriff  Cara MA English
Vandivort  Amber Lynn MA French
Vardy  Kimberly Jane MS Kinesiology
Varga  Mary Alice PHD Educational Psych And Research
Veiga Parga  Tamara Antia PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Vergeer  Kalyn Alaine MS Environmental & Soil Sciences
Videla  Ricardo MS Comparative & Experimental Med
Vlasis  Mary Christine MS Teacher Education
Vogel  Joseph Thomas MBA Business Administration
Vogel  Joseph Thomas MS Mechanical Engineering
Wade  Keshia Demyra MSSW Social Work
Wagle  Maloriee Rebecca MS Child and Family Studies
Wahl  David Robert MS Kinesiology
Walker  Jamila Jaha MSSW Social Work
Walsh  Spenser Riley MS Nuclear Engineering
Ward  Neil O. MFA Art
Watson  Chad Elliott MS Industrial Engineering
Watson  Jayme Evelyn MA English
Watson  Kelsey Nicole MS Teacher Education
Wear  Allison Yilling MA English
Weatherspoon  Deborah Lynne PHD Nursing
Webb  Sarah Margaret MS Information Sciences
Weber  Amanda K. MS Teacher Education
Webster  Brittany Nichole MS Teacher Education
Wei  Yanli PHD Electrical Engineering
Weisent  Jennifer PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Weiss  Wendy Michelle MSSW Social Work
Weller, Jr.  Daniel Harrison MS Industrial Engineering
Wells  David Scott PHD Communication And Information
Wells  Taryn Rachelle MSSW Social Work
Westmoreland  Adam Wade MSSW Social Work
Whalen  Samuel Joseph PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Whaley  Lisa Anne MS Information Sciences
Wharram  Leanna Rose MA English
Wheeler  Clint Andrew MSSW Social Work
Whelan  Todd Christopher MS Civil Engineering
Whitaker  Krista Renae MS Teacher Education
White  Alicia Catherine MS College Student Personnel
White  Anna Marie MS College Student Personnel
White  Eric Lester MS Industrial Engineering
White  Jennifer Dawn MS Kinesiology
White  Townley Davis MSSW Social Work
Wilkins  Hillary Blair MSSW Social Work
Williams  Brittiney D. MSSW Social Work
Williams  Lesa Cathyann MSSW Social Work
Williamson  Robert Mitchell MFA Art
Willis  Michael Joseph MS Nuclear Engineering
Willock  Ashley Jameel MS Kinesiology
Wills  Erin James MS Teacher Education
Wise  Emily Marie MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Wise  Emily Marie MBA Business Administration
Wojdak  Cori Lyn MARCH Architecture
Wolanin  Carey Ann MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Wolkin  Paige Jenna MS Teacher Education
Woodard  Thelma Mae PHD Educational Psych And Research
Woodward  Wendy Lynn MSSW Social Work
Wooten  Rachel Elizabeth PHD Physics
Worley  Julie Ann PHD Nursing
Wright  Daine Michael MS Geology
Wyant  Kathleen Louise MS Teacher Education
Wysmierski  Jeanette Rose MS Teacher Education
Xu  Caiqiao MS Industrial Engineering
Xu  Guoqing MS Mechanical Engineering
Xue  Yang MS Electrical Engineering
Yager  William Ashton Wise MMUS Music
Yancey  Kayla Marie MS Teacher Education
Yanda  Daniel Vincent MSSW Social Work
Yang  Liheng MS Human Resource Management
Yankovskyy  Shelly Ann PHD Anthropology
Yansane  Abdoulaye PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Yuan  Qi PHD Industrial Engineering
Zhang  Xuejuan MS Computer Science
Zhao  Jie PHD Mechanical Engineering

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System