The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Spring 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abraham  Paul Edward PHD Life Sciences
Adams  Brittany Faye MSSW Social Work
Adams  Brittany LaChele MS Recreation /Sport Management
Adamson  Carol Ann MS Industrial Engineering
Adhikari  Sarina PHD Electrical Engineering
Ahmed  Zaheeruddin MS Civil Engineering
Algohary  Ahmad Osama MS Biomedical Engineering
Allen  Page Grace MS Kinesiology
AlRashid  Nourah Neea MFA Art
Altom  Clayton Carter MS Information Sciences
Anderson  Jessica Brooke MFA Art
Anderson  Lindsay Stewart MSSW Social Work
Andrews  Amanda Danielle MS Communication And Information
Andrews  Matthew Armas MSSW Social Work
Ankabrandt  Ryan James MS Civil Engineering
Ardsomang  Tutpol MS Reliability / Maintainability
Armstrong  Stephanie Kristan MSSW Social Work
Arnold  Angela Del MSSW Social Work
Arnold  Jeffrey Johnathan MS Human Resource Management
Arnold  Joseph Benjamin MS Industrial Engineering
Arp  Kristin Nicole MMUS Music
Arvay  Andrew Albert MS College Student Personnel
Auble  Jeffrey Lee MS Industrial Engineering
Avery  Amelia Elizabeth MS Information Sciences
Bader  Lauren Renee MA Psychology
Bailey  Maria Ysbranda MSSW Social Work
Baldwin  Danesha M. MSSW Social Work
Bales  Kristen Alexandra MSSW Social Work
Baltimore  Sharon Diane MSSW Social Work
Bandel  Nancy MSSW Social Work
Baney  Joshua Allen MS Recreation /Sport Management
Banfield  James E. PHD Nuclear Engineering
Bao  Xiaopeng MS Communication And Information
Baranowsky  Robert Paul MSSW Social Work
Barnett  Amanda Kay MS Nuclear Engineering
Bashore  Kate Landis MFA Theatre
Basinger  Peyton Seth MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Bass  Brantley Farron MARCH Architecture
Bates  Christopher Daniel MS Biomedical Engineering
Bates  Sara Jo MSSW Social Work
Bauer  Rachel Anne MS College Student Personnel
Becker  Anna Katherine MS Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Bell  Margaret Ann MSSW Social Work
Bell  Veronique Lamothe MA French
Bemis  Brittany Elise EDS Education
Benaim Gonzalez  Kevin Moises MBA Business Administration
Benaim Gonzalez  Kevin Moises MS Business Analytics
Benelli  Jesse J. MS Plant Sciences
Bennett  Bethany Carol MS Teacher Education
Bennett  James Q. MSSW Social Work
Benson  Christopher Thomas MPA Public Administration
Bermudez  Anileys MMUS Music
Bettencourt  William Robert MSSW Social Work
Bird, Jr.  Timothy Edgeworth MA English
Blackshaw  April Renee MSSW Social Work
Blackstock  Rebekah Lynn MSSW Social Work
Bland  Wesley Brock PHD Computer Science
Blankinship  Melinda Rose MSSW Social Work
Blanks  Dorothy Elizabeth PHD Education
Boatman  Jessica Louise MS Teacher Education
Bocco  Amevi PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Bolden  Caitlin Marie MMUS Music
Bontrager  Patrick Michael MS Teacher Education
Booher  Jonathan Lee MS Kinesiology
Bowman  Anita Marie MS Industrial Engineering
Boyd  Anna Halliwell MS Teacher Education
Boyd  Harrison Lee MS Civil Engineering
Bradford  Nicholas Blake MS Teacher Education
Bradley  Derek Alan MSSW Social Work
Bradley  Rebecca Anne MSSW Social Work
Brames  Megan Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Bright  Annelise MA French
Brimer  William David MMUS Music
Brock  Jessica Catherine MS Counseling
Bronstein  Aaron Joshua MS Counseling
Brooks  Joseph Lorne MSSW Social Work
Brookshear  Daniel William PHD Mechanical Engineering
Brown  Alessandra Maria MS College Student Personnel
Brown  Bradley Wayne MS Counseling
Brown  Jessica Ann MSSW Social Work
Brown  Katharine Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Brown  Meagen Yvonne MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Brown  Michael Kevin MSSW Social Work
Brownlee  Katelyn Elizabeth MS Communication And Information
Bruce  Amanda Joy MSSW Social Work
Bryan  Rachel Blay MS Kinesiology
Bryant  Jade Sharee MSSW Social Work
Bryant Cheney  Matthew Holland MA English
Buell  Laura Ashley MS Information Sciences
Buice  Melissa Camille PHD Political Science
Bull  Brittney Elayne MSSW Social Work
Bull  Sandon Barrett MSSW Social Work
Bundy  Gretchen Marie MFA Art
Burford  Michael Lee PHD Social Work
Burke  Caitlin Lee MS Teacher Education
Burke  Lori Colleen MS Teacher Education
Burnett  Katharine Aileen PHD English
Burt  Melanie E. MSSW Social Work
Bushur  Meghan Joy MS Teacher Education
Bynaker  Charles Jeffrey MS Industrial Engineering
Cadden  Sara Ann MSSW Social Work
Callow  Justin James MS Kinesiology
Camilli  Natalie Browning MS Nuclear Engineering
Campbell  Alisha Gail PHD Life Sciences
Campbell  Seth James MS Teacher Education
Campbell-Pittz  Amy Marie MSSW Social Work
Cao  Cong MS Food Science And Technology
Capparelli  Elizabeth MS Education
Carlson  Bethany Kay MSSW Social Work
Carmino  Kamella Karianne MS Child and Family Studies
Carmody  Patrick Charles PHD Psychology
Carpenter  Marshal Brice MS Recreation /Sport Management
Carpenter  Tyler John MS Kinesiology
Carr  Megan Estelle PHD Geology
Carter  Whitney Rebecca MS Counseling
Casanova  Daniel James MA History
Caselman  Alex Michael MMUS Music
Cassady, III  Joe Calvin MPA Public Administration
Caswell, Jr.  Adam Gerard MS Nuclear Engineering
Catalana  Michael Girard PHD Counselor Education
Cathey  Mary Elizabeth MBA Business Administration
Cathey  Mary Elizabeth MS Business Analytics
Centis  Tamara MA Spanish
Childs  Virginia Clair MSSW Social Work
Chojnacki  Matthew PHD Geology
Chotewutmontri  Prakitchai PHD Life Sciences
Christen  Rosanna Nichole MS Information Sciences
Chu  Yuzhuo PHD Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Clark  Virginia Grace MPA Public Administration
Clement  Taylor Alexis MA English
Clever  Matthew Ross MARCH Architecture
Cobaugh  Kelly Lynn MS Environmental & Soil Sciences
Cobble  Charles Baldwin MSSW Social Work
Cockrell  Kimery Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Cogburn  Eda Emilie MA Spanish
Coker  Mitzi Denise MARCH Architecture
Cole  Ashley Amanda MS Communication And Information
Cole  Johnny Paul MS Recreation /Sport Management
Coleman  Kenton Gray MS Information Sciences
Coleman-Bonds  Tamara Yvonne MSSW Social Work
Collinsworth  Amy Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Compitello  Aubrie Lynn MMUS Music
Conklin  Geoffrey Bernard MS Mechanical Engineering
Conrad  Kathryn Alexandra MS Child and Family Studies
Cook  Hannah Faye PHD English
Cook  Sarah Jane MS College Student Personnel
Cooney  Kristina Ann MPH Public Health
Cooper  Emily Beth MSSW Social Work
Cooper  Jordan Gene MS Teacher Education
Cope  John Ingram MSSW Social Work
Coram  Ashley Demaris MPH Public Health
Cornish  Kelsey Ann MS Child and Family Studies
Courter  Kerri Ann MS Information Sciences
Courtney  Courtney Cathryn MSSW Social Work
Covert  Rachel Lyn MS Teacher Education
Cox  Joel David MA English
Craig  Gage Ryan MS Civil Engineering
Crawford  Chelcie Brooke MS Teacher Education
Crawford  Christopher Steven MS Industrial Engineering
Cross  Elizabeth Knisley-Lockhart MS Teacher Education
Cruze  Amber Nicole MSSW Social Work
Crye  Jason Michael PHD Nuclear Engineering
Cude  Karli Groves MS Information Sciences
Culp  Clayton Alexander MSSW Social Work
Daiker, Jr.  Greg Russell MFA Art
Daugherty  Hannah Nell MS Teacher Education
Davis  Laura Catherine MS Teacher Education
Davis  Mitchell Seth MBA Business Administration
Davis  Mitchell Seth MS Mechanical Engineering
Davis  Philip Carson MSSW Social Work
de Castro Felga Ramos Pais  Helena Sofia PHD Physics
Dennis  Rachel Elizabeth MMUS Music
Dennison  Meagan Elizabeth MA Anthropology
Denton  Mary Caroline MS Teacher Education
Deodhar  Chaitra Vasant PHD Chemistry
Deyton  Jordan Hunter MS Computer Science
Dibble  Bethany Wallace MS Kinesiology
Dieterich  Tyler Reed MMUS Music
Dills  David Bryon MS Teacher Education
Djorcev  Maja MS Geography
Doi  Megumu PHD Educational Psych And Research
Domingo  Paul Adriel MS Communication And Information
Donahue  Brandon Jaquez MFA Art
Donofrio  Justin Dominick MSSW Social Work
Driggers  Sarah Faith MA Spanish
Drury  Thomas Howard MS Nuclear Engineering
Dryer  Javetta D. EDS Teacher Education
Duke  Peter Guldenshuh MARCH Architecture
Dunlap  Roni Elyse MSSW Social Work
Dye  Alex William MS Geography
Dyer  Gregory Keith MS Civil Engineering
Dye-Reeves  Amy Danielle MS Information Sciences
Eads  John Henry MS Geography
Eaker  Christopher Beadles MS Information Sciences
Eaton  Carrie E. PHD Mathematics
Edmonds  Melinda Alice MSSW Social Work
Edwards  Gretchen Goeckner MS Teacher Education
Edwards, III  Richard Everett PHD Computer Science
Egli  Trevor Jonas PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Elder  Ali Rose MS Teacher Education
Eldridge  Raynor Harold MS Industrial Engineering
Emadian  Emily Layla MMUS Music
Enck  Gavin Gearhart PHD Philosophy
Ervin  Keionia Nycole MSSW Social Work
Estepp  Mary Kathleen MS Kinesiology
Everett  Susan Michelle PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Faciane  Alicia Kathrine MFA Art
Falwell  Mikaela Amanda MS College Student Personnel
Faraone  Bethany Kim MSSW Social Work
Fawaz  Mariam Naomi MS Environmental & Soil Sciences
Feike  Courtney Elizabeth MS Kinesiology
Felipe  Arlene Marie MFA Theatre
Feller  Ligen Eugenio MSSW Social Work
Fentress  Tara Lee MS Teacher Education
Fields  Schirra Jhirman MS Kinesiology
File  Audrey Ashton MA Psychology
Fine  Corie Lyn MSSW Social Work
Fischer  Gregory Alan MS Nuclear Engineering
Fischer  Sarah Kathleen N. PHD Psychology
Fisher  Anna Leigh MSSW Social Work
Fitch  Sarah Elizabeth MMUS Music
Flynn Urness  Monica Joan MSSW Social Work
Fogarty  Lauren Brooke MS Teacher Education
Ford  Dean Ross MS Industrial Engineering
Fortney  Mario Jerome MS Business Analytics
Fortney  Mario Jerome MBA Business Administration
Foster  Courtney Shenae MS Kinesiology
Fout  Leslie Gene PHD Higher Education Administration
Fox  Mary Rose MS Information Sciences
Franklin  Karen Anne PHD Educational Psych And Research
Franks  Julie Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Freeman  Andrew Jeremy MPA Public Administration
Freiberg  Gary Lee MS Industrial Engineering
French  Allison Anne MSSW Social Work
Freshour  Samuel Lucas MS Plant Sciences
Fritz  Conor George MS College Student Personnel
Fryer  Kimel Iman MBA Business Administration
Fulks  Rachael Nicole MSSW Social Work
Funari  Samuel David MARCH Architecture
Fuqua  Megan Danielle MSSW Social Work
Gaban  Brittany Lee MS Plant Sciences
Galindo  Meaghan C MS Recreation /Sport Management
Galloway  Autriel Elaine MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Gamble  Marc Brian MS Education
Ganapathy  Radha MS Food Science And Technology
Gann  Brandon Dewayne MS Human Resource Management
Gardner  Amy Elizabeth MS Counseling
Gardner  Hannah Benneyworth MS Teacher Education
Garland  Niki Ann MS Geography
Garriott  Deidre Anne Evans PHD English
Gass  Kayla Michelle MS Teacher Education
Gill  Melissa Leigh MPH Public Health
Gladfelter  Liaren Chelsey MA Spanish
Gleadall  Stephany Lee MSSW Social Work
Gligor  David Marius PHD Business Administration
Goeltz  Joseph Alexander MSSW Social Work
Goodwyne  Michele Louise Segari MS Teacher Education
Graham  Jennifer Ann MPH Public Health
Graham  Jennifer Marie MS Teacher Education
Gray  Sharon K. MS Biomedical Engineering
Greene  Tawnysha Cherice PHD English
Greenman  Harold Rees MSSW Social Work
Greenwood  Michael Aaron MS Industrial Engineering
Greer  Katelin Carter MS Teacher Education
Grega  Brittney Nichole MSSW Social Work
Grigsby  Margaret Cate MS Communication And Information
Guan  Yu PHD Psychology
Guo  Hangwen PHD Physics
Habenicht  Charlotte Carollyn MS Teacher Education
Haddad  Lisa Marie PHD Nursing
Hagans  Lauren Elise MS Kinesiology
Haines  Valerie Leigh MSSW Social Work
Haire  Chrystal Louisa MPH Public Health
Haire  Chrystal Louisa MS Nutrition
Hakeem  Abdul PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
Hale  Rachel Elisabeth MSSW Social Work
Hall  Kelly Elizabeth PHD Chemistry
Hanlon  Thomas Edward MS Physics
Hannah  Stephanie Anne MS Teacher Education
Hansen  Benjamin John MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hansen  Natalie Anne MS Information Sciences
Hardy  Jason Frederick MA English
Harley, II  Sanchez Germain MS Industrial Engineering
Harlin  Lindsay Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Harper  Lindsay Lee MSSW Social Work
Harrington  Donovan James MS Teacher Education
Harrington  Mathew David MS Recreation /Sport Management
Harris  Addison Parker MS Teacher Education
Harris  Paige Marie MSSW Social Work
Harrison  Andrew Paul MA Philosophy
Harrison  Natalie Evelyn MFA Art
Harrison  Savannah Shea MS Teacher Education
Hart  Timothy Joseph MFA Theatre
Harvey  Taylor Michelle MS Information Sciences
Havens  Allen William MMUS Music
Hayes  Vivian R. MSSW Social Work
Haynes  Brandon Michael MA English
He  Chuanjun PHD Computer Science
Hendricks  Sarah Ellen PHD Sociology
Hendrix  Allison Kathryn MMUS Music
Hendrix  Marshall Scott MSSW Social Work
Henry  Elaine Maralee MA Psychology
Hensley  Leslie Ann MS Information Sciences
Hensley  Megan Mechea MS Teacher Education
Herren  Trista Lorraine MSSW Social Work
Herron  Melissa Brianne MSSW Social Work
Hicks  Andrew Spencer PHD Chemistry
Hicks  David Alan PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Hicks  Samantha N. MSSW Social Work
Hicks, III  Gordon Leonard MS Geology
Hill  Elizabeth Marie MS Animal Science
Hippensteel  Jenna Michelle MSSW Social Work
Hipps  Cory Levern MS Business Analytics
Hipps  Cory Levern MBA Business Administration
Hodges  Amanda Christine Williams MS Teacher Education
Hodges  Bradley William MS Industrial Engineering
Hoffman  Angela Marie MS Teacher Education
Hogan-Yarbro  Jayme Lawson MSSW Social Work
Holbrook  Lauren Taylor MSSW Social Work
Holden  Emily Michelle MS Teacher Education
Holland  Stephen A. MS Electrical Engineering
Horne  Sara Eileen MS Information Sciences
Hosfield  Ashley Saville MSSW Social Work
Houston  Carlos Ramon MS Industrial Engineering
Howard  Tammy J. MSSW Social Work
Howell  Leigh Gardner MSSW Social Work
Howes  Rebecca Gail PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Hu  Chun MS Plant Sciences
Huber  Jonathan William PHD Biomedical Engineering
Hummel  Maleah Danielle MSSW Social Work
Hummer  Brittany Nicole MS Teacher Education
Hundley  Susan W. MSSW Social Work
Hutton  Sharon Melissa PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Hwang  Jin Ha PHD Life Sciences
Ikizler  Ayse Selin MA Psychology
Ingram  Alexandra Marie MS Child and Family Studies
Isenbarger  Emily Anne MSSW Social Work
Ishii  Miwa MFA Theatre
Isley  Jonathon Seth MS Teacher Education
Ison  Carrie Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Jackson  Caitlin Diann MS Teacher Education
Jackson  Carla Louise MSSW Social Work
Jackson  Cynthia Yvonne MSSW Social Work
Jackson  Darren Sean PHD English
Jakka  Siva Rama Krishna PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
James  Kye Timothy MS Recreation /Sport Management
Jarboe  Angela Michele MSSW Social Work
Jeldes Halty  Isaac Andres MS Civil Engineering
Jerviss  Aaron Duane PHD History
Jeter  Kayla Simone MS Kinesiology
Ji  Bo PHD Animal Science
Ji  Bo MS Statistics
Ji  Xiaoci MS Biosystems Engineering Tech
Jia  Xin MS Information Sciences
Jin  Naixiong David PHD Chemistry
Johnson  Anne Laurence MSSW Social Work
Johnson  Catherine Rachel MSSW Social Work
Johnson  Courtney Renee MSSW Social Work
Johnson  Jared Allen PHD Chemical Engineering
Johnson  Richard Dewayne PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
Jones  Brittany Shardae MSSW Social Work
Jones  Patrick Alan MS Plant Sciences
Jones  Ryan Andrew MBA Business Administration
Jones  Ryan Andrew MS Recreation /Sport Management
Jones  Stacy Eileen MSSW Social Work
Joshi  Vijay Gopal MS Computer Science
Jowers  Stacye Deneen MSSW Social Work
Joyce  Susan Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Juday  Autumn MSSW Social Work
Jugan  Michael Robert MS Computer Engineering
Kang  Misun PHD Geology
Kaufman  Clare Eileen MS Kinesiology
Kelly  Deborah Lynn MSSW Social Work
Kempel  Skylar Lorenze MS Recreation /Sport Management
Kendall  Katharina Denise PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Ketron  Joy Madonna MS Information Sciences
Kim  Felix Hoyean PHD Civil Engineering
Kimbrough  Genevieve West MMUS Music
Kinsey  Amanda Rae MS Educational Administration
Kirchoff  Eric Henry MS Mechanical Engineering
Kirkland  Kristina Lea MSSW Social Work
Kisacikoglu  Mithat Can PHD Electrical Engineering
Kisacikoglu  Sevda MS Industrial Engineering
Klaus  Michael Louis MS Kinesiology
Kline  Crystal Victoria MSSW Social Work
Klinkerman  Rebecca Ann MS Child and Family Studies
Knaebel  Jennifer Suzanne MSSW Social Work
Knauth  Natalie Reagan MPA Public Administration
Knowling  Delaney Shea MS Teacher Education
Kokoy  Bahar Abdullah MSSW Social Work
Kontoes  Kike Michael MSSW Social Work
Kraus  Kate MS Kinesiology
Kupsick  Joanne Marcia MSSW Social Work

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System