The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Engineering

Spring 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Aplin  Matthew Williams BSCE Civ Engr
Applebee  Joseph Andrew BSCE Civ Engr
Arcamuzi  Nikki Anne BSNE Nucl Engr
Arnold  Stacy Jo BSIE Indr Engr
Askins, IV  Elias BSIE Indr Engr
Auxier  Jerrad Phillip BSNE Nucl Engr
Baca  Casey Glenn BSCS Comp Sci
Bailey  Mary Katherine BSBME Biom Engr
Baltz  Morgan Raney BSCHE Chem Engr
Bampfield  Jeffrey Rowland BSCE Civ Engr
Barber, II  Stephen Marc BSEE Elect Engr
Barlow  Elijah Duncan BSMSE Mats Sci En
Barner  Kelvin Paul Daniel BSEE Elect Engr
Barnes, IV  Walter Lafayette BSBME Biom Engr
Bauer  Daniel James BSCS Comp Sci
Beaver  Ann Ellis BSCE Civ Engr
Beeler  Ryan Dwight BSEE Elect Engr
Berg  John Burkell BSME Mech Engr
Bergenback  Joshua Bruce BSME Mech Engr
Besancenez  Michael Bernard BSCE Civ Engr
Bigarel  Eric Glenn BSME Mech Engr
Billings  Gregory Scott BSCS Comp Sci
Bishop, IV  Walter Mills BSME Mech Engr
Blalock  Clifton Mcclain BSBME Biom Engr
Blanton, Jr.  Barry Nolan BSCE Civ Engr
Bogema  Harrison Stuart BSNE Nucl Engr
Borenstein  Charles David BSMSE Mat Sci Engr
Bowland  Landon Tyler BSBME Biomed Engr
Boyce  Stuart Alexander BSME Mech Engr
Boyer  Andrea Nicole BSBME Biom Engr
Boyles  Cameron Cody BSCS Comp Sci
Braaten  Philipp BSNE Nucl Engr
Brisby  Jakob Dale BSAE Aero Engr
Buckler  Mischa Symmone BSCOME Compu Engr
Burnett  Ryan Griffin BSAE Aero Engr
Bursley  Robert Fanning BSCHE Chem Engr
Bush  Matthew Gabriel BSME Mech Engr
Cansler  Ethan Zachariah BS AE ENGR AERO SP
Cantrell  James Nathan BSNE Nucl Engr
Carmichael  Joshua Daniel BSME Mech Engr
Cash  Daniel Edmund BSCS Comp Sci
Castleman  John Daniel BSCE Civ Engr
Catani  Kellen Michael BSME Mech Engr
Caveney  Patrick Michael BSBME Biom Engr
Chavis  Shawn Jason BSCHE Chem Engr
Chen  Jin Sen BSAE Aero Engr
Childress  Preston Lawrence BSEE Elect Engr
Clinard  Jon Keith BSCS Comp Sci
Cole  Thaddeus John BSNE Nucl Engr
Collins, Jr.  Peter Eric BSNE Nucl Engr
Cooper  Christopher Mark BSCS Comp Sci
Cooper  David Allen BSNE Nucl Engr
Crawford-Harris  Shanel Nicole BSEE Elect Engr
Crenshaw  Cori Rose BSCE Civ Engr
Cross  Adam Garrett BSCS Comp Sci
Crouch  Keith Michael BSME Mech Engr
Culbertson, IV  Newton Hunter BSME Mech Engr
Culver  Boyd Thomas BSAE Aero Engr
Daniel  Ross Edward BSME Mech Engr
Dave  Arpit Mukul BSEE Elect Engr
Davis  Anna Jean BSME Mech Engr
Davis  Rachel Erin BSCHE Chem Engr
Davis  Samantha Lynn BSCHE Chem Engr
Deguglielmo  Stephen Michael BSCS Comp Sci
DeLuca  Christopher Michael BSCHE Chem Engr
Dement  Nicholas Dunkin BSNE Nucl Engr
Devoe  Remy Russel BSNE Nucl Engr
de Wit  Thomas Warren BS COMP SCI COMP SCI
Dreifke  Mark Alexander BSNE Nucl Engr
Dunlap  Rachel Nichole BSCHE Chem Engr, Biol Sci
Dunn  Christopher Aaron BSIE Indr Engr
Eatherly  Eddie Doss BSIE Indr Engr
Eckel  Bradley Jacob BSME Mech Engr
Edwards  Joseph Dean BSEE Elect Engr
El-Messidi  Ashraf Osama BSME Mech Engr
Elmore  Britton Allen BSCE Civ Engr
Esswein  Brian Michael BSME Mech Engr
Evans  Adam Wesley BSBME Biom Engr
Falkner  Dmitri Alexeevich BSBME Biom Engr
Falls  Brandon Davis BSIE Indr Engr
Fannon  Matthew Scott BSNE Nucl Engr
Fasano  Matthew William BSME Mech Engr
Faulkner  Brian Lee BSME Mech Engr
Fauls  Nathan Ward BSME Mech Engr
Feller  Charles David BSCE Civ Engr
Fewell  Chad Kirby BSAE Aero Engr
Fiddler  Brent A. BSNE Nucl Engr
Finley  Erika Michelle BSME Mech Engr
Flaherty  Dwayne William BSCOME Compu Engr
Forte  Daniel Donovan BSCHE Chem Engr
Foulks  Daniel Alexander BSEE Elect Engr
Foust  Nathan Werner BSCE Civ Engr
Freemon  Scott Andrew BSCS Comp Sci
Freestate  Robert David BSEE Elect Engr
Fullerton  Taylor Andrew BSIE Indr Engr
Gallagher  Brent Alan BSEE Elect Engr
Ganey  Neal Richard BSME Mech Engr
Garner  James Matthew BSCS Comp Sci
Gill  Mark Langley BSEE Elect Engr
Gingrich  Andrea Leigh BSNE Nucl Engr
Gnatyuk  Artyom Nikolayovich BSCOME Compu Engr
Gollobin  Scott Daniel BSME Mech Engr
Graham  Ryan Keith BSCE Civ Engr
Graves  Christopher William BSCHE Chem Engr
Graves  Russell Thomas BSME Mech Engr
Green  Matthew Campbell BSAE Aero Engr
Gresham  Stephen Ray BSCE Civ Engr
Grieco  Trevor Ferdinand BSBME Biom Engr
Griffey  Daniel Cameron BSCOME Compu Engr
Griffin  James Kelly BSEE Elect Engr
Guidry, II  Johnny Phillip BSME Mech Engr
Hackelton  Jonathan Edward BSNE Nucl Engr
Hamblin  David Thorpe BSME Mech Engr
Hampton  Brian Michael BSAE Aero Engr
Hancock  Alan Gregory BSCOME Compu Engr
Handler  Devin Patrick BSEE Elect Engr
Hanold  Nikki Lee BSMSE Mats Sci En
Harb  Evan Elias BSME Mech Engr
Harrell  Hogan Donald BSAE Aero Engr
Harrell  Matthew Blake BSAE Aero Engr
Harris  Jordan Taylor BSCE Civ Engr
Hasse  Katelyn Elizabeth BSNE Nucl Engr
Haun  Darren Christopher BSCE Civ Engr
Hayden  Zachary Martin BSME Mech Engr
Hayes  Jordan Michael BSIE Indr Engr
Herrell  Bonnie Elaine BSCHE Chem Engr
Hill  Jason Anthony BSCE Civ Engr
Hipp  Jeremy Alan BSME Mech Engr
Holbrook  Jared Walter BSCE Civ Engr
Holloway  Jacob Rylan BSCE Civ Engr
Houston  William Bennett BSCS Comp Sci
Howard  Clayton Coleman BSEE Elect Engr
Howser  Collin Graves BSBME Biom Engr
Huffine, III  Carroll Leslie BSNE Nucl Engr
Hunter  Caroline Assisium BSME Mech Engr
Hunter  James Albert BSME Mech Engr
Ivy, Jr.  Thomas Alexander BSCE Civ Engr
Jackson  Cheryl Anne BSCHE Chem Engr
Janz  Cameron Scott BSBME Biom Engr
Jean  Steven Lynn BSEE Elect Engr
Jefferies  Joshua Cain BSCOME Compu Engr
Jester  John Austin BSME Mech Engr
Johnson  Kevin BSME Mech Engr
Jones  Wesley Harold BSBME Biom Engr
Jordan  Julie Elizabeth BSNE Nucl Engr
Julson  Catherine Kay BS INDUST ENGR INDUST ENGR
Kaminski  Patrick T. BSCE Civ Engr
Kelley  Matthew Thomas BSME Mech Engr
Kennamer, II  Dennis Clinton BSCHE Chem Engr
Kenner  Kelly Renee BSNE Nucl Engr
Kerksick  Michael Amine BSME Mech Engr
Khoo  Kevin BSCE Civ Engr
Kilby  James Christopher BSNE Nucl Engr
Knecht  Daniel Robin BSME Mech Engr
Knotts  Arthur Robert BSNE Nucl Engr
Koelker, Jr.  Ty Wren BSME Mech Engr
Kolbert  Andrew Robert BS CIVIL ENGR CIVIL ENGR
Korhorn, Jr.  James Brian BSAE Aero Engr
Kreitzman  Jordan Richard BSAE Aero Engr
LaDouceur  Zachary Robert BSME Mech Engr
Leuthold  Andrew Craig BSCE Civ Engr
Lewis  Brett Bloxton BSMSE Mats Sci En
Li  Hua BSEE Elect Engr
Light  Jason David BSEE Elect Engr
Lindsey  Eric Todd BSBME Biom Engr
Lingerfelt  Blake Chancelor BSCHE Chem Engr
Little  Ian Hawkins BSCHE Chem Engr
Littlejohn  Samuel Brock BSCHE Chem Engr
Livesay  Jordan Dale BSCE Civ Engr
Lloyd  Carrie Ann BSCHE Chem Engr
Locke  Taylor Augustus BSME Mech Engr
Loftin  Lanier Michele BSIE Indr Engr
Long  Stephanie Agaza BSNE Nucl Engr
Lovell  Kevin Michael BSEE Elect Engr
Lusebrink  Randy Lawrence BSME Mech Engr
Lutes  Katherine Elizabeth BSCHE Chem Engr
Lytle  Jacob Edward BSCHE Chem Engr
Marshall  Stephen Wayne BSCHE Chem Engr
McAdoo, III  James Clark BSCHE Chem Engr
McCaleb  Hunter Reid BSIE Indr Engr
McCall  Joseph Carter BSCE Civ Engr
McDaniel  Jason Miles BS CIVIL ENGR CIVIL ENGR
McGirl  Natalie Ann BSNE Nucl Engr
Melton  Bradley Justin BSNE Nucl Engr
Memory  Kerry Nicole BSCOME Compu Engr
Mentz  Michael BSCHE Chem Engr
Metz  Joshua Winfield BSCE Civ Engr
Miller  Stephanie Jenelle BSCHE Chem Engr
Mitchell  Morgan Levi BSEE Elect Engr
Moore, Jr.  Robert Lee BSME Mech Engr
Mosley  Devin J. BSBME Biom Engr
Mosteit  Michael Thomas BSCS Comp Sci
Munson  Jeremy William BSNE Nucl Engr
Myers  Hannah Marie BSBME Biom Engr
Nasab  Arian Sedghi BS BIOMED ENGR BIOMED ENGR
O'Rear  Kevin M. BSME Mech Engr
Oswald  Aaron Christopher BSCHE Chem Engr
Owens  William Travis BSNE Nucl Engr
Padro  Eric Joel BSBME Biom Engr
Paradies  Alexander Wilson BSMSE Mats Sci En
Parker  Michael Sanders BSBME Biom Engr
Pastis  Michael George BSNE Nucl Engr
Patel  Anirudh Kirit BSBME Biom Engr
Patton  Candice Elise BSEE Elect Engr
Paul  Brian Douglas BSCOME Compu Engr
Peirce  Michael Donald BSCS Comp Sci
Perlov  Brandon Alexander BS NUCL ENGR NUCL ENGR
Petree  Brian Thomas BSBME Biom Engr
Phelps  Mark Aron BSIE Indr Engr
Podgorski, II  Gary Thomas BSCOME Compu Engr
Poon  Raymond BSEE Elect Engr
Poore  Nicholas Conley BSEE Elect Engr
Popova  Alexandra Emilianova BSNE Nucl Engr
Potter  Christopher Richard BSAE Aero Engr
Potts  Michael David BSME Mech Engr
Prater  Ryan Dale BSME Mech Engr
Preston  Rachel Ann BSAE Aero Engr
Prichett  Benjamin Wilson BSME Mech Engr
Pruttianan  Arisa BSME Mech Engr
Rajic  Alexandra Marina BSMSE Mats Sci En
Reed  Justin Wheeler BSEE Elect Engr
Reyes, Jr.  Macario BSCE Civ Engr
Reynolds  Steven Eric BSNE Nucl Engr
Rhule  Matthew Ryan BSCE Civ Engr
Rhyne  Jessica Elyse BSME Mech Engr
Richard  Kristen Alanna BSBME Biom Engr
Rieger  Mitchell Ray BSME Mech Engr
Riemer  Phillip Evan BSME Mech Engr
Rizzitiello  Mark Allen BSCE Civ Engr
Roberts  Matthew Lee BSME Mech Engr
Roberts  Nathan Allen BSCS Comp Sci
Ross  Richard Blake BSNE Nucl Engr
Rozema  Matthew Robert BSNE Nucl Engr
Ruff  Dennis William BSEE Elect Engr
Russell  Bobby Ray BSEP Engr Phys
Saites  Alexander James BSCS Comp Sci
Sausman  Joel Kenneth BSNE Nucl Engr
Scheitlin  Victoria Lynn BSBME Biom Engr
Schlotman  Taylor Elyse BSBME Biom Engr
Selby  Aaron Patrick BSNE Nucl Engr
Shaver  Christopher Brandon BSMSE Mats Sci En
Shelton  Jacob Hunter BSEE Elect Engr
Singleton  Garrett Lee BSCE Civ Engr
Slater  Carl Douglas BS COMP SCI COMP SCI
Sledge, III  David Leroy BSBME Biom Engr, Psy
Smith  Benjamin Kelly BSNE Nucl Engr
Smith  Emily Christine BSNE Nucl Engr
Smodic  Jack Ryan BSIE Indr Engr
Sobel  Gabrielle Lillian BSCE Civ Engr
Spellman  Kevin Patrick BSCHE Chem Engr
Spraggins  Eric Andrew BSME Mech Engr
Sprouse  Jordan Thomas BSCE Civ Engr
Stanford  Michael Garrison BSMSE Mats Sci En
Stevenson  Ryan Joseph BSBME Biom Engr
Stewart  Ian Robert BSNE Nucl Engr
Stiles  Kendrick Lynn BSCHE Chem Engr
Stiles, Jr.  Gary Lynn BSEE Elect Engr
Stribling  Steven Luke BSNE Nucl Engr
Strickler  Scott Michael BSBME Biom Engr
Stricklin  Cody Lee BSME Mech Engr
Stringfellow  Harrison Miller BSIE Indr Engr
Stroube  Brett Nicholas BSEE Elect Engr
Sullivan  Katie Lynn BSNE Nucl Engr
Swearingen  Thomas Sydney BSCOME Compu Engr
Sweet  Ryan Terrence BSNE Nucl Engr
Tabor, Jr.  Eric Christopher BSBME Biom Engr
Tarchane  Mohammed BS ELEC ENGR ELEC ENGR
Taylor  Bradford Daniel BSIE Indr Engr
Taylor  Logan Smith BSEE Elect Engr
Templeton  James Alan BSCHE Chem Engr
Thomas  Daniel Aaron BSCS Comp Sci
Thomasson, III  Thomas Charles BSME Mech Engr
Thurman  Thomas Joseph BSIE Indr Engr
Tisdale  Jeremy Tyler BSMSE Mats Sci En
Tjader  Kelsey Lynn BS INDUST ENGR INDUST ENGR
Tress  Thomas Michael BSME Mech Engr
Tsurkan  Denis Olegovich BSCS Comp Sci
Tull  Timothy Harrison BSIE Indr Engr
Venegas Brenes  Luis Diego BSCE Civ Engr
Vest  Jonathan Andrew BSCE Civ Engr
Vickers  Hunter Thomas BSBME Biom Engr
Vigder  Nicholas John BSME Mech Engr
Ward, Jr.  Terry Eugene BSCE Civ Engr
Warren  Gregory Edward BSME Mech Engr
Wennerstrom  Lee Andrew BSNE Nucl Engr
Wentz  Daniel Ryan BSNE Nucl Engr
West  Shane Ryan BSCOME Compu Engr
White  Eric William BSMSE Mats Sci En
Whitehead  Benjamin Edward BSAE Aero Engr
Williams  Megan Elizabeth BSEE Elect Engr
Williams  Spencer Lawrence BSIE Indr Engr
Williamson  Matthew David BSBME Biom Engr
Williamson, II  Thomas Brian BSCE Civ Engr
Willis  Seth Ryan BSCHE Chem Engr
Wilson  Jacob Benjamin BSME Mech Engr
Wilson  John Forrest BSNE Nucl Engr
Wilson  S. Evan BSCHE Chem Engr
Wilson  Trevor Ryan BSBME Biom Engr
Wing  Benjamin Joe BSMSE Mats Sci En
Winter  Thomas David BSAE Aero Engr
Womac  Adrian Daniel BSME Mech Engr
Wood  Jonathan Andrew BSIE Indr Engr
Wright  Samuel Jonathan BS COMP SCI COMP SCI
Wulz  Thomas Gregory BSNE Nucl Engr
Young  Corey Joe BSME Mech Engr
Young  Keith Alan BSME Mech Engr
Young  Keith Alan BSAE Aero Engr
Yu  Yongchao BSEE Elect Engr
Zheng  Bin BSCHE Chem Engr
Ziebart  Nathan David BSCS Comp Sci

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System