The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Education, Health and Human Sciences

Spring 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Leah Alexandra BSED Spec Ed
Adams  Zachary Neil BSED Kinesio
Allad  Anisa Kimberly BSED Spec Ed
Alotaibi  Adam Barjes BSED Kinesio
Anderson  Arin Ashley BSED Kinesio
Angel  Nicholas Hector Joseph BSED RSM
Aquadro  Kelsey Rose BSED RSM
Arnow  Dana Michelle BSHHS CFS
Atkins  Rachel Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Backs  Kiersten Nichole BSED Kinesio
Baine  Courtney Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Baird  Rebekah Kathryn BSHHS CFS
Barncord  Nicola Marie BSED Spec Ed
Barner  Jeremy Lamont BSED Kinesio
Bateman  Casey Todd BSED RSM
Beasley  Brook Danielle BSHHS CFS, Psych
Beasley  Sarah Hudson BSHHS CFS
Bender  Aaron Lewis BSED Kinesio
Bennett  Amanda Rae BSSM RCS
Bennett  Joshua Vaughn BSED Spec Ed
Best  Chase Alan BSED Kinesio
Biddison  Anna Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Bihun  Emily Sharon BSED RSM
Blackburn  Marie Callahan BSSM RCS
Bledsoe  Devin Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Bono  Kylie Katherine BSSM HRT
Borns  Christopher Albert BSED Spt Mgt
Box  Austin Coy BSED Kinesio
Boyer  Emily Rebecca BSED Kinesio
Bradley  Jessica Elizabeth BSED RSM
Brody  Lauren Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Brown  Abby Nicole BSSM RCS
Brown  Barbara Sue BSED Spec Ed
Brown  Mindy Layne BSED RSM
Browner  Elizabeth Ann BSSM HRT
Bunch  Stacey Mietta BSED Spec Ed
Burchell  Olivia Shelby BSHHS CFS
Bursi  Ellen Rose BSED Spec Ed
Busa  Andrew Anthony BSED Spt Mgt
Butler  Mattea Katarena BSED Kinesio
Butler  Travis Marques BSSM HRT
Calloway  Marina Ann BSSM HRT
Camargo  Matthew Joseph BSED Spt Mgt
Campbell  Sarah Marie BSED Kinesio
Carvin  Scott Vinson BSED Kinesio
Cavalaris  Brittany Lauren BSSM RCS
Chambers  Erin Elizabeth BSED Spec Ed
Chandler  Kathryn Elaine BSHHS CFS
Cherry  Rebecca Ann BSED Spec Ed
Chesney  Jarren Caylan BSHHS CFS
Cicco  Anthony James Serafin BSHHS Nutr
Clark  Andrea LaShea BSED Spec Ed
Clark  Ashley Lauren BSHHS Nutr
Clark  Jordan Mallory BSED Spec Ed
Colborne  Kelly Marie BSED RSM
Cook  Hannah Ruth BSED Kinesio
Copeskey  Adam John BSED Kinesio
Cothron  Grant Thomas BSED RSM
Covington  Jessica Nicole BSED Spec Ed
Crabtree  Matthew Caleb Emerson BSED RSM
Craven, III  James Morris BSED Kinesio
Crawford  Randee Scheree BSED Kinesio
Crilly  Meredith Ann BSHHS Nutr
Culvern  Emily Suzanne BSHHS Nutr
Cutrer  Jessica Leigh BSSM HRT
Davis  John Alexander BSED Kinesio
Davis  Matthew Ryan BSED RSM
Davis  Rachel Ann BSHHS CFS, Psy
De Kornfeld  Jacob Deitzer BSHHS Nutr
Dillard  Sara Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Donaldson  Amber Brooke BSHHS Nutr
Dugger, Jr.  Kenneth Gene BSED Spec Ed
Dupper  Christine Contole BSED Spec Ed
Earhart  Miller Anne BSED Kinesio
Edmondson  Laura Catherine BSED Spec Ed
Edwards  Abigail Justine BSED Kinesio
Edwards  Jacob Carroll BSED Kinesio
Elmore  Kaitlyn Michelle BSHHS CFS
Elrod  Matthew Stephens BSSM HRT
Evans  Melissa Marie BSED RSM
Everts  James Randall BSED Kinesio
Fecco  Sarah Rose BSHHS Nutr
Ferrell  Lyndsey Elizabeth BSED Spec Ed
Floyd  Kelsey Jane BSED RSM
Forbis  Mason Warner BSED Spt Mgt
Ford  Chelsie Gene BSHHS CFS
Forstrom  Lucas Benjamin BSED RSM
Freeman  Kelly Gray BSSM HRT
French  John Thomas BSED RSM
Fuqua  Andrew Colin BSHHS Nutr
Garnett  Nathan David BSSM HRT
Gilman  Julianna Grace BSHHS CFS
Glenn  Sandra Marie BSHHS CFS
Gore  Mathan Shane EHHS RSM
Gosnell  Whitney Denise BSED RSM
Gratigny  Jessica Anne BSHHS Nutr
Green  Andrew William BSED RSM
Greene  Candice Faith BSED RLS
Griffin  Taylore Brittany BSSM HRT
Griffis  Sara Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Gullord  Lacey Marie BSSM HRT
Hackett  Kelsey Renee BSED RSM
Hall  Brianna Martyna BSED Kinesio
Hall  Sarah Margaret BSED Kinesio
Hall  Shelby May BSED Kinesio
Han  Soon Ki BSSM HRT
Harrang  Bryant Pederson BSED Kinesio
Harris  Rebekah Marshall BSED Spec Ed
Hatcher  Jamie Leigh BSHHS CFS
Hearne  Katelyn Marie BSSM HRT
Henderson  Leigh Porter BSED Spt Mgt
Hensley  Tonia Devonne BSED Spec Ed
Hesson  Kirsten Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Hicks  Benjamin Joseph BSED RSM
Hitch  Elaine M. BSHHS Nutr
Hollingsworth  Kaley Marie BSHHS CFS
Howard  Brittany Lizzie BSSM HRT
Howarth  Danielle Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Huggins  Geena Marie BSHHS CFS
Humberger  Dana Marie BSED Kinesio
Jackson  David Sterett BSED Kinesio
Jackson  Kia Simone BSHHS CFS
James  Benjamin Scott BSED Kinesio
Jeffers  James Jordan BSED RSM
Jezek  Brianna L. BSED RLS
Johnson  Danyelle Ann BSED Spec Ed
Johnson  Laura Elaine BSED Kinesio
Johnson  Rachel Lauren BSED Kinesio
Jones  Jasmine Kiara BSED RSM
Kaebisch  Jacob Cole BSED RSM
Kai  Chie BSHHS Nutr
Kempka  Julia Marie BSED Spec Ed
Kennedy  Neely Boyette BSHHS CFS
Kiersz  Laurel Margaret BSED Spec Ed
Kilgore  Owen Kyle BSED RSM
Kim  Gina Francine BSED Spec Ed
King  Justin Matthew BSED RSM
Kiser  Jamie Ann BSED Spec Ed
Koenig  Maegann Leigh BSED Kinesio
Kousser  Courtney A. BSHHS Nutr
Kyte  Taylor Jules BSSM HRT
Ladd  Amber Nicole BSED Spec Ed
Ladd  Laura Lynne BSHHS Nutr
Lancaster  Kristy Nicole BSED RSM
Lane  Taylor Seaton BSED Spt Mgt
Larsen  Chelsea Anne BSED Kinesio
Latsha  Lara Claire BSED Kinesio
Lazek  Emily Elizabeth BSHHS Nutr
Leach  Leah Marie BSED Spec Ed
Lebert  Ariel Nicole BSHHS Nutr
Lee  Amanda Ruth BSED Kinesio
Lepley  Morgan Elizabeth BSHHS Nutr
Lewis  Daniel Gregory BSHHS Nutr
Littleton  Melina Jordan BSED Spec Ed
Loveday  Nicholas Floyd BSED RSM
Lovell  Lisa Ann BSED Kinesio
Lowry  Ashley Nichole BSHHS CFS
Lyle  Laurie Brooke BSHHS CFS
Mallard  Kelly Lynn BSED RSM
Marion  Stephanie Nicole BSED RSM
Martin  Laura Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Martin  Madelyn Kathleen BSSM HRT
Mathenia  Madison Brooke BSED Spec Ed
Mayo  Morgan Margurite BSHHS Nutr
McDonie  Caitlyn Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
McGill  Megan Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
McNeil  Amy Elizabeth BSED RSM
Micklewright  Bradley Robert BSSM HRT
Miller  Mallory Layne BSED Spec Ed
Miranda  Danielle Helen BSED Exer Sci
Mitchell  Caitlin Michelle BSED RSM
Mitchell  Sarah BS RSM
Mitchem  Norman Hunter BSED RSM
Moore  Caitlin Alyssa BSHHS Nutr
Moore  Chloe Logan BSED Kinesio
Moore  Jonathan Christian BSED Kinesio
Morey  Kyle Richard BSED Kinesio
Murphy  Alexandra Rae BSED Spec Ed
Murphy  Julie Ann BSHHS CFS
Newton  Leslie Lane BSED RSM
Nix  Callie Marie BSED Kinesio
Noonan  Elizabeth Marie BSSM RCS
Oglesby  Matthew Raymond BSED RSM
Oh  Jihyeon BSED RSM
Osborne  Bill Terence BSED RSM
Overton  Austin Lee BSSM HRT
Owen  Savannah Elaine BSED Spec Ed
Owens  Kelly Elaine BSHHS CFS
Owens  Paige Leanne BSHHS Nutr
Parker  Genesis Alexandria BSHHS CFS
Passmore  Ryan Michael BSED Kinesio
Pavlik  Matthew James BSED Kinesio
Peeler  Paul Michael BSED Kinesio
Perryman  Taylor Rhea BSED Spec Ed
Pierce  Amy Marie BSED Spec Ed
Podgorski  Analisa Elena BSHHS Nutr
Popson  Erica Megan BSED Spt Mgt
Portwood  Christina Marie BSED Kinesio
Poss  Colby Caitlin BSED Kinesio
Poston  Ashley Danielle BSHHS CFS
Quick  Jennifer Ann BSED Spec Ed
Quinlivan  Meghan Elizabeth BSSM RCS
Ragsdale  Anne Dennis BSED Kinesio
Randolph  Desiree Aurion BSSM HRT
Raper  Anthony Ryan BSED Spt Mgt
Reddy  Jocelyn Ryan BSHHS Nutr
Reinbold  Emma Laura BSHHS CFS
Rhea  Elizabeth BSSM HRT
Rhudy  Jackson Beryl BSED Kinesio
Rice  Tanner Perry BSED RSM
Richards  Emily Carol BSSM RCS
Rinehart  Allie Breeann BSED RSM
Robbins  Jonathan Edward BSED Kinesio
Rojas  Nicolas BSED Spt Mgt
Roper  Lauren Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Roushdi  Catherine Alexandria BSED Spec Ed
Rowe  Amy Elizabeth BSED Spec Ed
Rowlett  Madelyn Kohler BSSM HRT
Ruff  Allison Jean BSHHS Nutr
Sadler  Julia Alice BSED Spec Ed
Sageser  Beth Ann BSED Spec Ed
Sams  Andrea Elizabeth BSED RSM
Scissom  Shawnee Brooke BSSM RCS
Seaton  Bradley Benjamin BSED Kinesio
Seivers  Evan Charles BSED RSM
Shelton  Rachel Cochran BSED Spec Ed
Shepherd  Maya Arielle BSSM RCS
Shinkle  Samantha Michelle BSED Spec Ed
Slattery  Neeley Catherine BSED Spec Ed
Smiley  Lauren Nicole BSHHS Nutr
Smith  Lindsey Kathleen BSED Kinesio
Snapp  Kendra Gail BSED Kinesio, Psy
Sobhani  Shireen Amanda BSHHS Nutr
Solovey  Sarah Jayne BSHHS CFS
Spates  Antonio Daniel BSED Kinesio
Starks  Cassidy Simone BSHHS CFS
Starnes  Amy Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Staver  Margeaux Bailey BSED Spec Ed
Stevens  Ariel Ladae BSED RLS
Stewart  Jamison Michelle BSHHS Nutr
Stockton  Hannah Kaye BSED Spec Ed
Stone  Heath Ellis BSED Kinesio
Szekely  Kata BSSM HRT
Tatge  Paige Marie BSED Spec Ed
Thompson  Emily Caroline BSHHS CFS
Thompson  Morgan Lindsey BSED Spec Ed
Transue  Matthew David BSED RSM
Trollinger  Margaret Mims BSHHS CFS
Trotter  Jordan Ashley BSHHS Nutr
Trusler  Austin Cavender BSED Kinesio
Tubbs  Nicholas Jerome BSED Kinesio
Tucci  Maria Kathleen BSHHS Nutr
Tucker  Emily Alexandria BSHHS CFS
Tucker  Kevin Mark BS RSM
Turner  Justin Ryan BSED Kinesio
Van Senus  Heather Marie BSSM HRT
Vandeventer  Jay Patrick BSED RSM
Vesselles  Monica Jena BSHHS CFS
Vinson  Clinton Garrett BSED Spt Mgt
Ward  Ellen Margaret BSED Kinesio
Weaver  Kara BSHHS CFS
Webb  Kathryn Marie BSHHS CFS
Weiler  Emily Rose BSED RSM
Wertz  Jenna Marie BSED Kinesio
Westall  Hope Mary Faith BSED RSM
White  Peyton Alexandra BSSM HRT
Williams  Angela Sue BSED Spec Ed
Williams  Hunter Mcneil BSED RSM
Williamson  Brittany Nicole BSED Spec Ed
Wilson  Ian Campbell BSED Spt Mgt
Winn  Brittney Heather BSHHS CFS
Wyatt  Kayla Michelle BSED Spec Ed
Zamparello  Thomas Mitchell BSED Spt Mgt
Zhao  Xiaoyue BS Spec Educ
Zook  Brett A. BSSM HRT

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System