The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (L-Z)

Spring 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Ladd  Destinee Jasmine BA Psy
Laidlaw  Christopher John BA InterdP
Lail  Wallace Cole BA Soc
Lamb  Joshua Hu-Albert BA Psy
Landis  Marissa Gabrielle BA CSCH
Lane  Lucie Marie BA Hisp Std
Largent  Matthew Quinn BA Psy
Larson  Sarah Jean BA Span
Laughon  Geoffrey Allen BS Phys
Laughon  Geoffrey Allen BS Math
Lawless  Shannon Paul BA Psy, PolS
Lawson  Olivia Claire BA Psy
LeCompte  Brandon Karl BA Engl
Lee  James Vickers BA Hist
Leeper  Rene Eleanor Xenos BA Anth
LeFevere  Elizabeth Ashley BA Psy
Legg  Bradley Wilson BM Mus
Lehto  Michelle Lauren BA Psy, Soc
Lemassi  Margaret-Danielle Enjema BS Biol Sci
Lemelin  Shirley Ashley BA Hist, PolSci
Lemoine  Neva Pauline BS Biol Sci
Lenderman  Ashley Lauren BA PolSci, InterdP
Leonard  Rachel Morgan BA PolSci
Leonard  Stephanie Ann BA InterdP
Lepard  Mary Kate Denise BA Psy
Lewis  Chelsea Nicole BA Engl
Liang  Bei Ming BA PolSci
Linville  Sophia Lee BS Biol Sci
Listes  Mark Jeffrey BA PolSci
Little  Caitlyn Celeste BA Psy, Soc
Little  Raven Nicole BA Psy
Liu  Jonathan Leechung BA Psy
Logan  James William BA Hisp Std
Logue  Michelle Cassandra BA PolSci
Long  Hannah Elizabeth BS Biol Sci
Long  Hannah Elizabeth BA Germ
Long  Megan Brianne BA Psy
Loudermilk  Joseph Kennedy BA Engl
Loveday  Jeffrey Keith BA Econ
Loveday  Kara Amber BS Biol Sci
Loveday  Katie Elizabeth BA Engl
Lovelace  Emily Suzanne BA InterdP
Low  Crystal Renee BA Psy
Loy  Erica Ann BA Soc
Lucas  Jaleesa Janelle BS Biol Sci
Luncsford  Michelle Leanne BA Soc
Lurie  Karson Nikole BSCH Chem
Luscombe  Sarah Elizabeth BFA Graph D
Lusky  Katharine Ann BA Engl
Luther  Zachary Edward BA Soc
Lutz  Jean Catherine BFA Graph D
Lynch  Kimberly Anne BA Engl
Lynd  Caroline Amelia BA Anth
Lynn  Alexandra Camille BS Biol Sci
Madhukar  Neel Srivastava BS Biol Sci
Malaney  Shravan Sunil BA PolSci
Malek  Samar Marie BA InterdP
Malousis  Andrew James BA English
Mandes  Chelsea Leigh BA Psy
Mandrell  Burton Keith BSCH Chem
Manilla  Anthony Stephen BA Engl
Manley  Kaitlyn Alena BS Biol Sci
Manlove  Courtney Danielle BS Biol Sci
Manneschmidt  Anna Katrina BS Biol Sci
Manneschmidt  Emily Clare BS Biol Sci
Manning  Anna Marie BA Psy, Soc
Manning  Kayla Marie BA InterdP
Mansfield  Kathryn Charlotte BA Engl
Marin  Cassandra Lynn BS Biol Sci
Marks  Hannah Loraine BA Psy
Marsh  Brittany Nicole BA Engl
Mash  Alexandria Jackson BFA StuA, Art Ed
Masood  Saimah Shahid BA PolSci
Massaro  Croccifixio Joseph BA Hist, Class
Massey  Marshall Alexander BA Geogr
Mastin  Emily Kathryn BA Relig Std
Mathes  Julia Catherine BA Psy
Maxwell, Jr.  Kevin Michael BA InterdP
Mayes  Madison Elizabeth BA Psy
McBride  Kristopher Keith BA Psy
McCall  Ashley Nicole BA Psy
McCampbell  Jade Elizabeth BA French
McCarter  Claire Beth BA Psy, Phil
McClure  Kaleb George BS Phys
McCollum  Christopher Lee Coffman BS Biol Sci
McCoy  Kelsey Kathleen BS Biol Sci
McCoy  Lane Clement BA PolSci
McCullough  Shauna Aulani BA PolSci
McElfresh  Samantha Alexa BA Engl
McGee  Brittanie Tami BA Econ
McGinnis  Meredith Sue BA Hist
McGrath  Danyelle Nichole BA Psy
McKnight  Jasmine Cheri BA Psy
McLaughlin  Jennifer April BA Soc
McMahon  Holly Noreen BA Hist
McManis  Kimberly Moranda BA Psy
McNulty  Patrick Hayes BA Hist
McQueen  Alana Rose BA Engl
Melton  Cammie Marie BA InterdP
Meredith  Ethan L. BA PolSci
Messer  Spencer Robert BA Engl
Messina  Sophia Elizabeth BA Psy
Mezger  Rachel Evans BA StuA, Art Ed
Michalek  Heather Anne BA Psy
Mikolajewski  Karoline Elizabeth BA Mus
Mileham  Richard Joseph BA Hist
Miller  Amber Michelle BA Engl
Miller  David Patrick BM Mus
Miller  Kathryn Ann BA Anth
Miller  Mary Margaret Dowling BFA StuA, Art Ed
Miller  Miranda Lou BA PolSci
Miller  Paul James BA Psy
Miller  Sarah Elizabeth BA PolSci
Miller, Jr.  Dwight Ricardo BA Psy
Miller, Jr.  Mark Hughes BA Engl
Minchew  Grant Alan BA PolSci
Mingola, II  Phillip John BS Math
Mink  Alex Beatty BM Mus
Mitchell  Kaley Morgan BA Germ, Anth
Mixon  Sarah Marie BS Chem
Moceri  Megan Danielle BA Hist
Modesto  Susan BA Phil, PolS
Moeller  Jason Frederick BA Phil
Monberg  Sara BA Econ
Montebello  Victoria Emily BA Phil
Moore  Leah Nicole BS GES
Morales  Alejandra Maria BA Psy
Morris  Jason Henry BS Biol Sci
Morris  Wilson Lea BA Engl
Moskal  Jonathan Lee BS Geol
Moten  Quiteka Lachon BA InterdP
Moye  Angela Denise BA Psy
Muirhead  Amanda Elizabeth BA InterdP
Muller  Kacey Elizabeth BA Psy
Mullican  Drew Garrett BM Mus
Murphy  Christopher Brian BS Biol Sci
Musgrove  Joshua Mark BA Psy
Nagel  Lisa Jennifer BA Psy
Nalley  Eric Christopher BA Econ
Nance  Lynnsey DeAnn BA Engl
Naramore  Rachel Lee BS Chem
Nassios  Maria Louisa BA Pol S
Nassios  Maria Louisa BA InterdP
Nathans  Alissa Marie BS Biol Sci
Neal  Patrick Robert BA PolSci
Nelson  Mark Alexander BS Biol Sci
Netherton  Rebecca Anne BA Psy, Soc
Neu  Daniel Wilson BS Biol Sci
Newman  Samantha Ann BA Hist
Nguyen  Touranne Fairchild BFA StuA
Nichols  Addison Blair BA Psy
Nitzberg  Sierra Autumn BA Psy
Nodell  Hannah Lynnea BA Anth
Nord  Elizabeth Grace BA Econ
Norris  Travis Eugene BA PolSci
Norris  Wendal Joseph BA PolSci
Norton  Jordan Michael BS GES
Norvet  Ian Mcclaren BA Engl
Nowack  Rebecca Jett BS Biol Sci
Nunnally  Joshua Ryan BA Hist
O'Connor  Kristin Ariana BS Biol Sci
Octave  Martinique Viamante BA Soc
O'Donnell  Travis Jacob BA PolSci
Oler  Catherine Arela BFA StuA
Oliver  Ragan Aliease BA Phil, Psy
Oliver, II  Michael Darnell BA Psy
Olowoyo  Richard Kehinde BA StuA
O'Neal  Jameson Ryan BA Psy
O'Neal  Jeannette Lyn BA Art Hist, Engl
Operta  Zana BA PolSci
Osorio  Nicole Marie BA Psy
Osteen  Amanda Michelle BS Biol Sci
Overmyer  William Joshua BS Biol Sci
Owen  Lindsey Reilly BA Psy
Owens  Maria Catherine BS Chem
Painter  Amanda Michelle BA Psy
Panek  Erika Jeanne BA Psy
Parikh  Ishan Jatin BS Biol Sci
Parker  Grant Winfield BM Mus
Parker  Jessawynne Ariane Lorindol BA PolSci, InterdP
Parks  Hannah Nicole BA Span
Parrish  Alanah Jean BS Biol Sci
Paschke  James Aaron BA Soc
Passino  Benjamin Michael BA Hist
Patel  Raj Mukesh BS CHEM
Patron  Christina Renee Christiansen BA StuA
Patterson  Robert Benjamin BA Psy
Patterson  William David BA PolSci
Patton  Robert Calvin BA PolSci
Peeden  Preston Noble BA Hist
Pelletier  Steffen Rhea BA Hist
Perhac  Alexander Matthew BS Phys, Math
Person  Taria Michelle BA Engl, InterdP
Phelps  Robin Casey BS Biol Sci
Phennessee  Kewana Renee BA Soc
Phillips  Austin Ray BA Soc
Phillips  Stephanie Lee BA Engl
Pierce  Melinda Paige BS Math
Pigg  Andy Austin BS GES
Pinkston  Devin Marie BA PSYCH
Pirkle  Christopher Matthew BA Engl
Pitman  Lindsay Sloane BA InterdP
Pizano  Maria Julianna BA Psy
Plaskett  Bentley Graham BA Econ
Polman  Jeremy Daniel BS Biol Sci 
Poole  Alexandra Elise  BA Psy
Poole  John Ryan BA InterdP
Popham  Abigail Elyse BA Psy
Potter  David Dylan BA PolSci
Powell  Codie Mae-Janette BA Anth
Powell  Rebekah Suzanne BA Span
Pratt  Kaleb Keith BA Psy
Priest  Bailey Elisabeth BA Art
Pruitt  Jennifer L. BA Art Hist
Pryor  Kate Livingston BS Biol Sci
Quast  Allison Diane BA Psy
Raby  Marissa Ashlyn BA Theatre
Rader  Karly Rivers BA Psy
Radford  Rachel Ann BA Engl, Germ, Econ
Ramazani  Christina Marie BA Anth
Randolph  Justin Alexander BA Hist
Rauber  Matthew Justin BA Econ
Ready  Zachary Ian BA Psy
Reasor  Laura Kathleen BA Psy
Reed  Jeffrey Marcus BS Biol Sci
Reese  Eliott Calvin BA InterdP, Anth
Rengifo  David Alberto BS Biol Sci
Rhodes  Bradley Harrison BA Engl
Richards  Colin David BA Psy
Rideout  Ellen Victoria BA Engl
Ridley  Lauren Brandau BA Psy, Span
Riling  Kyle Derik BS Chem
Rinck  Ciera Nichole BA Hist
Robacker  Thomas C. BS Phys, Math
Robbins  Laura Christine BA Psy, Soc
Roberson  Travis Rashad BA PolSci
Roberts  Alexander Dylan BFA StuA
Roberts  Elizabeth Lee BA Engl
Roberts  Ryan Zachery BA Col Sch Pro
Roberts, II  James Nicholas BS Phys, Math
Robinson  Aimee Ariana BA Engl
Robinson  Matthew Ryan BS Biol Sci
Robinson  Matthew Ryan BA Hist
Roddy  Adam Gage BA PolSci
Rollins  Saralyn Ruth BFA StuA, Art Ed
Rose  Rachel Leigh BS Biol Sci
Rose  Rachel Leigh BA Psy
Rosinski  Marek BM Mus
Rossberger  Stephanie Michelle BA Psy
Roth  Taylor Marshall BS Biol Sci
Rubio  Kristina Elena BA Psy
Rule  Deborah Elizabeth BFA StuA
Russell  Jeremy Devin BA Engl, Rel St
Russell  Sarah Frances BA HISTORY
Rust  Hannah Brock BA Psy
Ruyten  Bert Thomas BA Engl
Ryan  Katlin Anne BA Hist
Ryan  Meghan Mary BS Biol Sci
Ryan  Zachary Roehm BA Psy
Rymer  Jeffrey Kimbro BS Chem
Salata  Ashley Lynn BA Anth
Sampsell  Jenna Lee BA Theatre
Sanchez  Francisco Jose BS Biol Sci
Sanders  Kimberly Beth BS Biol Sci
Sarfani  Saniya P. BA Psy
Sarrett  McCall Evonne BA Col Sch Pro
Sartor  Mark Ethan BA Hist
Saunders  David Earl BFA Graph D
Scandlyn  James Fowler BA PolSci
Schiller  Erik Joseph BA ENGL
Schmidt  Anna Marie BA Class
Schmidt  Erik Herman BA Geogr
Schommer  Michaela Marie BA Anth
Scott  Blaise Dylan BA PolSci
Scott  Haden Lynn BS Biol Sci
Scruggs  Ann Marie BA Psy
Searcy  Aaron Michael BA Hist
Seaver  Brandon Ryan BS Biol Sci
Seay  Enoch Williamson BA Engl, Russ
Sefton  Henrietta Bindy BFA StuA
Seiler  Caroline Miller BA Psy
Seiple  Elijah James BA Psy
Sessoms  Natalie Marie BA Art Hist
Seward  Siera Lachone BA Psy
Sewell  Maggie Danielle BA Psy
Seymour  Charity Chanel BA Engl
Shamblin  Christopher Scott BA En
Sharp  Cicely Danielle BA Soc
Shearon  Patrick Nolan BA Geogr, Span
Sheffield  James Locke BA Econ
Sheldon  David Andreas BA Hist
Shelly  Morgan Leigh BA Psy
Shelton  Courtney Alexandra BS Biol Sci
Sherif  Nia Younis BA Soc, Psy
Shonley  Sue Yong BS Math
Short  Brigitte Ann BA Engl
Short  Samuel Warren BA PolSci
Shows  William David BA InterdP
Shultz  Stephanie Randall BA Theatre, PolS
Shumaker  Alexander Karston BS Biol Sci
Sibley  Jackson Cutright BA InterdP
Simerly  Shaina Ashlan BA Psy
Simmons  Joshua Cody BA Psy
Simpson  Monique Ernestina BA Psy
Sinclair  Ryan Patrick BS Phys, Math
Singleton  Melanie Marie BA Engl
Skulepa  Anastasija BA Psy
Slagle  Brittany Alicia BA Psy, Anth
Slemp  Elizabeth Ellyn BA Psy
Smith  Alicia Francine BA Soc, Psy
Smith  Alicia Meriwether BS Biol Sci
Smith  Andrew Robert BA Engl
Smith  Benjamin Donnell BFA Graph D
Smith  Corey Edward BS Biol Sci
Smith  David Bret von BA Span
Smith  Jacob David BA Psy
Smith  James Nathan BA Russ Std
Smith  Jane Ann BA Psy
Smith  Joel Allen BS Phys
Smith  Lauren Elizabeth BA Hist, PolS
Smith  Leslie Paige BA Engl
Smith  Sarah Marie BA Mus
Smith  Shannon Michelle BS Biol Sci
Smith  Thomas Jackson BA PolSci
Snider  Robert Andrew BA Italian
Solorzano  Meghan Marie BA Engl
Sommers  Michael Ryan BA PolSci
Sparkes  Chelsea Lynne BA Theatre
Sparks  Christopher James BS Math
Spears  Brianna Nicole BA Psy
Spencer  Bradley Steven BA InterdP
Sperry  Kinsey Lee BA Econ
Sripunvoraskul  Tara Mari BFA Graph D
Stabin  Mark Andrew BA Psy
Staley  Taylor Laine BA Soc
Stanfill  Sarah Davie BA Econ
Stanford  Brittany Danielle BA Engl
Starks  Corenthia Diane BA Psy
Starry  Daniel James BA Psy
Stebbins  Emily Ann BS Biol Sci
Steele  Travis Randall BA Engl
Stephenson  Scott Hanjun BA Hist, PolS
Sterchi, IV  Charles Frederick BA Engl
Sterling  Brent Claxon BS Biol Sci
Stewart  Lyndsey Taylor BFA StuA, Art Ed
Stewart, Jr.  Johnny Joe BA PolSci
Stinnett  Cameron Lee BA Psy
Stipes  Bailey McCall BA Engl
Stites  Kathryn Lauren BA Psy
Stoller  Rachel Marie BA Soc
Streno  Kellen Edward BA Soc
Su  Liting BA Anth
Sudderth  Ian Wesley BM Mus
Sumida  Stephanie Diane BS Math
Summers, II  Joseph Franklin BS Biol Sci
Summers, II  Joseph Franklin BA PolSci
Sumner  Mary Jo BA Engl
Sutton  Brittany Shante' BA Span
Sutton  Josh Bradford BA Classics
Swan, II  Philip Gordon BA Engl
Sweat  Chanquilla Stephanie Monique BS Biol Sci
Sweeney  Kirstyn Taylor BA Psy
Swiney  Chaney Paul BA Geogr
Swinford  Brandon Chase BA Psy
Tackett  Kristen Marie BA SOCI
Tams  Robert Nielsen BS Biol Sci
Tandy  Peter Noah BA InterdP
Tanner  Kelsey Page BA Psy
Taylor  Julian Martiques BS Biol Sci
Taylor  Kristen Leandra G. BA PolSci
Taylor  Stephanie Michelle BA InterdP
Ternes  Matthew Nelson BA Hist
Terry  Whitney Brooke BS Biol Sci
Thomas  Amber Lurana BA Psy
Thomas  Ashley Laura BA PolSci
Thomas  Drew Edward BS Math
Thomas  Robert Taylor BA Phil
Thompson  Nicole A. BA Anth
Tillman  Andi Marie BA Psy
Tippins  Melissa Dawn BS Biol Sci
Tipton  Amanda Lynn BA InterdP
Tipton  Joseph Hunter BS Biol Sci
Tipton  Meagan Renee BA Engl
Todd  Benjamin Andrew BA INPG
Todd  Elizabeth Mckenzie BA Psy
Torrance  Douglas James BA Engl
Towne  Dustin Kyle BA PolSci
Tran  Nancy Kieunga BS Biol Sci
Tritt  Jacquelyn N. BA Psy, Hist, IntdP
Tucker  Emily Alexandria BA InterdP
Tully  China Breanna Stephanie BA Psy
Turnage  Rachel Lynn BS Chem
Turner  Gloria Jean BA Engl
Turner  Leslie B Arts Psychology
Turrin  Cayley Jade BA PolSci
Underhill, Jr.  John Stephen BA Soc, Psy
Valdivia  Richard Lorenzo BA Hist
Valenzuela  Cynthia Viviana BS Biol Sci
Vargas  Michael Andrew BS Math
Vaughn  Autumn Rose BA Psy
Vaughn  Catherine Coleman BA Psy
Vennam  Vamsi Krishna BS Biol Sci
Veracco  Amy Leigh BS Biol Sci
Vesco  Nicole Jean BA PolSci
Vetrano  Vincent Antonio BA Psy
Vineyard  Evan Cole BA PolSci
Viscusi, Jr.  Raymond John BA PolSci
Voils  Kyle Lee BA Phil, Psy
Waggoner  Kayla Janel BA Engl, PolS
Wagner  Benjamin Kent BA Psy
Waldrip  Graham Thomas BM Mus
Walker  Jessica Hope BA Psy
Walker  Mariah Dean BA Engl
Walker  Weston Michael BA InterdP
Wallen  Justin Anders BA Phil
Waller  Michelle LeaAnn BA Econ
Walters  Ronald Denning BA Engl, Fren
Wanee  Marissa Elise BA Span
Wang  Cheryl Caresse BA Psy
Warren  Boyd Taylor BS Biol Sci
Warren  Gleta Janiece BA Psy
Warren  Michael Joshua BA PolSci
Wasson  Thomas Patrick BA PolSci
Watson  Alyssa Rose BA Engl
Watson  Brooke Meredith BS Biol Sci
Watson  Danielle Nicole BA Engl
Watson  Kerri Anne BA InterdP
Watts  Lauren Ashley BS Math, Fren
Waynick, Jr.  Roger Scott BA PolSci
Weaver  Jenna Renee BM Mus
Weaver  Robert Thomas BA PolSci
Webb  Jacquelynn Patricia BM Mus
Webb  Nathaniel Robert BA Engl
Wedekind  Luke Adam BS Biol Sci
Weitering  Bart BS GES, Phys
Welch  Jessica Lois BS Math, Stats
Welch  Lauren Michelle BA Psy
Wellborn  Ida Rose BA Psy
Weller  Christopher Jay BA Span
Wenck  Taylor Lee BA Engl
West  Justice Loyd BA Relig Std
West  Kelly Michelle BA Anth
West  Meredith Lauren BA Psy
West-Coleman  Christian Ardianna BA Hist
Westfield, II  Walter Eugene BA Psy
Wheeler  Benjamin Jacob BFA Graph D
Wheelock  Hayley Elisabeth BM Mus
Whitaker  Christina Susanne BM Mus
White  Brianna Nicole BA Psy
White  Hayley Michelle BA Psy
White  Justin Barber BA PolSci
White  Kyle Harris BS Biol Sci
White  Rachel Elizabeth BA Psy
White, II  Timothy Bryan BS Biol Sci
Wichert  Shawn Michael Lee BA Hist
Widner  Catherine Faye BFA StuA, Art Ed
Wieczynski  Michelle Carolyn BS Chem
Wild  Marcus Gustav BA Psy
Williams  Alexis Nicole BS Biol Sci
Williams  Jennifer Lynn BA Engl
Williams, III  John Thorton BA Engl
Willis  Mary Elizabeth BA InterdP
Wilson  Kelsey Nicole BA Span
Wilson  Sarah Katelyn BS MICRO
Wilson, Jr.  Timothy Gene BA InterdP
Winfield  Nicholas Benjmain BA InterdP
Wisener  Morgan Haley BA PolSci
Wiser  Jacob Randall BM Mus
Wood  Sarah Jeanne BS Biol Sci
Woods  Kevin Lenard BA Soc
Wooliver  Rachel Christine BS Biol Sci
Wright  Laura Alexandra BS Biol Sci
Wyrick  Zane Alexander BA PolSci
Yates  Andrew James BS Biol Sci
Yatsula  Matthew Thomas BA Hist
Ylitalo  Matthew Warren BA Classics, InterdP
York  Cody Dewayne BA Psy
York  Erin Nicole BA Psy
Young  Brian Richard BA Soc
Young  Joseph Ryan BA Anth
Zale  Stephanie Marie BS Biol Sci
Zehner  Alan Michael BA Soc
Zeno  Katelyn Elizabeth BA Psy
Zigler  Jordan Leigh BA InterdP

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200
Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System