The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Fall 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Ladd-Lively  Jennifer L. PHD Chemical Engineering
Lamb  Adam C. PHD Chemistry
Lambert  Jason Michael PHD Physics
Lane  Leslie Veler MSN Nursing
Lassen  Robert Detlef PHD Anthropology
Laurence  Matthew Ian MS Electrical Engineering
Lawson  James Ray MBA Business Administration
LeCroix  Brian Chadwick PHD Chemistry
Lee  Denise Lynn Schuh PHD Nuclear Engineering
Lee  Richard Thomas MBA Business Administration
Lee, Jr.  Lloyd Dewey MBA Business Administration
Legassie  Jenny Maria MBA Business Administration
Lello, III  Raymond William MBA Business Administration
Lembcke Perez Prieto  Luis Miguel PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Lesko  Christa Hunter MS Human Resource Management
Leverton  Patrick Wayne MS Teacher Education
Levy  Benjamin Anthony MS Mathematics
Lewis  Stephanie Lynn PHD Nursing
Li  Ling MS Materials Science & Engineer
Li  Yalong MS Electrical Engineering
Liao  Jilong MS Computer Science
Liddie  Bradley Patrick MBA Business Administration
Liggett  Jason Lee PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Liu  Xuan MS Kinesiology
Liu  Yong PHD Electrical Engineering
Lloyd  Stephen William MBA Business Administration
Lowe, II  Joe Kenneth MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Lowery, Jr.  Marvin E. MS Industrial Engineering
Lu  Wei PHD Civil Engineering
Lubke  Jennifer K. PHD Education
Lundquist  Bryan Jackson MBA Business Administration
Luo  Qinlong PHD Physics
Macht  Richele Katherine MSN Nursing
Magoon  Stephen G. MS Electrical Engineering
Maierhafer  Daniel Leon MS Electrical Engineering
Mannam  Vinay Kumar PHD Food Science And Technology
Manning  Lyle Connor MBA Business Administration
Manofsky  Douglas Maxin MBA Business Administration
Maraun  Hagen MS Forestry
Martin  Adam Justin MS Chemistry
Martin  April Brooks PHD Business Administration
Martin  Tracye Renea MBA Business Administration
Martinez  Maria Isabel MS Geography
Mascioli  Charles Joseph MBA Business Administration
Massaro  Tyler J. MS Mathematics
May  Heather Michelle MBA Business Administration
McAdams  Mary Theresa MBA Business Administration
McDonald  Korey John MS Recreation /Sport Management
McDonnell  Matthew Peter MS Educational Psychology
Mcghee  Robert Roy MBA Business Administration
McGroarty  Jodie Marie MS Communication And Information
McIntosh  David Weston MS Plant Sciences
Mcintosh  Robert D. MBA Business Administration
McKee  Scott Lloyd MBA Business Administration
Mckenney  Zachary Joseph MA Sociology
McMahon  Patrick Lasater PHD Civil Engineering
McMurray  Torrance Ronald MBA Business Administration
Mcnew  Kristen Caye MS Kinesiology
Meeks  Ashley Nicole MS Recreation /Sport Management
Mena  Christina Gabriela MA Psychology
Mendez  Uvalde Elmes MS Industrial Engineering
Mervin  Brenden Thomas PHD Nuclear Engineering
Mikielski  Kevin Joseph MBA Business Administration
Miller  Jasen Alan MBA Business Administration
Miller  Kimberley Ann MBA Business Administration
Miller  Ryan Douglas MBA Business Administration
Miller  Scot Dean MBA Business Administration
Milligan  Corbi Dianell MBA Business Administration
Milstead  Andrew Lawrence MS Biomedical Engineering
Min  Byung Seok   MBA Business Administration
Minnema  Anthony H. PHD History
Misenhamer, IV  Louie Eugene MS Mechanical Engineering
Moore  Audrey Meredith MSN Nursing
Moore  Justin Mackenzie MBA Business Administration
Morgan  Tiffany Michelle MBA Business Administration
Morris  Taylor Leigh MS Computer Engineering
Mosby  David N. MS Industrial Engineering
Mosteller  Robert Jonathan MS Reliability / Maintainability
Moustafa  Mohamed Safwat MBA Business Administration
Mubarak  Anthony Ray MBA Business Administration
Muhsinov  Azamat A. MBA Business Administration
Munoz  Eric   MBA Business Administration
Mustafa  Ali Saad MS Biomedical Engineering
Myers  William Hugh MBA Business Administration
Neal  Sandra Elizabeth MBA Business Administration
Negandhi  Vikash M. MBA Business Administration
Newby  Hilda Moreno MSN Nursing
Nichols  Mary Carol MS Human Resource Management
Nichols  Tashiana Amanda Danielle MS Information Sciences
Norman  Danielle Kathleen MLA Landscape Architecture
Norona  Jerika C. MA Psychology
Nottingham  Kathryn J. MSN Nursing
Nowell  Ana Maria MBA Business Administration
O'Connell  Kaitlin Christine MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Ogden  Stephanie Barnes PHD Education
Oliver  Edward Douglas MS Human Resource Management
Olson  Hannah Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Oram  Emily Paige MSN Nursing
Ostermeyer  Britta   MBA Business Administration
Otto  Ryan Sheffield PHD Higher Education Administratn
Pace  Emily PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Pande  Abhay Sanjeev MS Mechanical Engineering
Pannell  Zane Hunter MS Civil Engineering
Partington  Dana Nadine MSN Nursing
Patel  Ujval Gajendra MS Civil Engineering
Patel  Vimal MBA Business Administration
Paudel  Keshab   MBA Business Administration
Paulauskas  Stanley Vincent PHD Physics
Pemberton  Seth Allen MS Mechanical Engineering
Pender  Julie Lorraine MS Industrial Engineering
Pendry  Joseph Byron MS Industrial Engineering
Perrin  Richard Gregory  MBA Business Administration
Peterson  Robert Douglas MS Civil Engineering
Pickard  Curtis Mettam MBA Business Administration
Pickett  Holley Marie MBA Business Administration
Piers  Paul Daniel MBA Business Administration
Pimentel  Tiana Maria MS Microbiology
Pollnow  Dean Michael MBA Business Administration
Pomeroy  Phillip George MS Recreation /Sport Management
Poovaiah  Charleson Rajendran PHD Plants, Soils, And Insects
Pratt  Emily Katherine MA Economics
Prenshaw  David Grantham MS Computer Science
Price  Brandon Allen MBA Business Administration
Price  James Vincent PHD Chemical Engineering
Price  Shannon Marie MS Recreation /Sport Management
Qi  Ming PHD Chemical Engineering
Quinn  Carl Neal MS Industrial Engineering
Rajpal  Gagan PHD Industrial Engineering
Rassett  Mark Robert MBA Business Administration
Raup  Michael Christopher MS Civil Engineering
Ray, Jr.  Rodney Barnett MS Animal Science
Reece  Anton Ricardo PHD Educational Psych And Research
Reid  Michael Noel MA Anthropology
Reyes  Shelby Morgan MA Psychology
Rice  Shane Cameron MBA Business Administration
Rieger  Jason Paul PHD Communication And Information
Riquelme  Marc   MBA Business Administration
Rivera Vaca  Alberto David PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Roberts  Holly Jane MSN Nursing
Robinson  Abigail Leigh MSN Nursing
Robinson  Ashley Nicole MS Counseling
Rogers  Lauren Elizabeth MS Information Sciences
Romer  Margaret Johnson MS Information Sciences
Rose  Amy Suzanne MSN Nursing
Rose  Damien Anthony MS Human Resource Management
Rosen  Brenton Andrew MSN Nursing
Rosenbach  Tiffany Lynn MBA Business Administration
Rudder  Kendra Dawn MBA Business Administration
Salomon  Gregory   MBA Business Administration
Sancheti  Yukti Kamalsingh MBA Business Administration
Sandstrom  Christopher Jon MS Civil Engineering
Santhana Vannan  Suresh Kumar   MBA Business Administration
Santich  Lainey Danielle MSN Nursing
Santich  Stanley Austin MBA Business Administration
Satterfield  Amanda Joan MBA Business Administration
Sawyer  Jordan Chase MS Aerospace Engineering
Schand  Courtney Teal MS Nutrition
Schneider  Joshua David MBA Business Administration
Schrubb  Jacqueline L. MPH Public Health
Schuchart  Alfred J. MBA Business Administration
Scott  David Hooper PHD Political Science
Seaver  Chad Eric MS Electrical Engineering
Seeman  William Herbert MBA Business Administration
Sexton  Amy Beth MSN Nursing
Sexton  Jilliane Lee MSN Nursing
Shah  Jay Ajit MBA Business Administration
Shao  Zhenzhou   PHD Biomedical Engineering
Sharpe  Richard Joseph MBA Business Administration
Shieh  Elizabeth Erin MSN Nursing
Shockley  Travis   MA History
Siebert  Lydia Jean MS Animal Science
Sina  Younes PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Singamaneni  Srinivasa Rao MBA Business Administration
Singh  Ryan Pal MS Business Analytics
Sinnott  Jill Meredith Collins MSSW Social Work
Sivasubramaniam  Visaharan   MBA Business Administration
Skretta  Amy Marie MS Information Sciences
Smith  Amber Nicole MSSW Social Work
Smith  Amy Diane MS Educational Psychology
Smith  Byron Hager MS Statistics
Smith  Byron Hager PHD Physics
Smith  Darrell Allen MBA Business Administration
Snodderly  Tina Reshelle MBA Business Administration
Soetje  Mark Edward MBA Business Administration
South  Danielle D. MBA Business Administration
Southworth  Stephen Robert MBA Business Administration
Springer  Jani Adrian MS Kinesiology
Stanley  Gregory Mark MBA Business Administration
Stannard  Eric Ezekiel MS Mechanical Engineering
Stevens  Michael Eugene MBA Business Administration
Stewart  Kinsey Brett MA Anthropology
Stowers  Rachel Berkeley MS Communication And Information
Stratton  Justine Maxwell MS Recreation /Sport Management
Stuart, Jr.  Ben A. MBA Business Administration
Sturgeon  Jonathan Tyler MBA Business Administration
Sullivan  Erinmarie   MBA Business Administration
Summers  James Bradley MBA Business Administration
Sundahl  Bryan Edman MS Chemistry
Suraweera  Nethika Sahani PHD Chemical Engineering
Swafford  Julianne Margaret MBA Business Administration
Sweany  Michael David MBA Business Administration
Swift  Shelia Henson PHD Nursing
Tang  Zhijiang PHD Chemical Engineering
Tantawi  Saad Hasan MS Civil Engineering
Taylor  Adrienne Leigh MBA Business Administration
Taylor  Christon Hayes MBA Business Administration
Tayman  Amber Miner MSN Nursing
Templin  Michael Kevin MBA Business Administration
Teterina  Olga Aleksandrovna MS Mathematics
Thomas  Michael Leon MBA Business Administration
Thomas  Nicholas Scott MS Kinesiology
Thompson  Vogan William MS Recreation /Sport Management
Thomson  Andrew Louie MS Kinesiology
Tilson  Thomas Lee MS Business Analytics
Tober  Michael John MBA Business Administration
Tobin  Thomas Roger MBA Business Administration
Tomcik  Paul Anthony MBA Business Administration
Tower  Annette Popp MA Economics
Townsend, IV  Arthur Melvin MBA Business Administration
Troxler  Jesse Charles MS Wildlife & Fisheries Science
Trupe  Rebecca Devan PHD Psychology
Trush  Heidi Anne MBA Business Administration
Tucker  David Joseph Ronald MS Aerospace Engineering
Turner  Morgan Lyle MSN Nursing
Turner  Rachel Katherine MS Human Resource Management
Turney  John Micahel MBA Business Administration
Tussing  Nicholas Wade MBA Business Administration
Tuttle  Jonathan Daryl MBA Business Administration
Urffer  Matthew John PHD Nuclear Engineering
Van  Annastatia Marie MS Kinesiology
Van De Griff  Drew Charles MS Industrial Engineering
VanBebber  Lindsay Heatherly PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Vandergriff  Thelma Sue MS Educational Psychology
VanDyke  Melissa Perkins MS Counseling
Varney  Jason Ronald MSN Nursing
Vashist  Amit S. MBA Business Administration
Vaughn  Syreeta Dickerson MS Industrial Engineering
Vinson  Nicholas Owen MS Computer Science
von Jouanne  Jennifer Marie MMAT Mathematics
Wager  Janice Tate MS Educational Psychology
Wagoner  Lisa Yvette Wadley MSN Nursing
Walker  Joel Cy MBA Business Administration
Wallis  Audra Ann MS Food Science And Technology
Wang  Wan PHD Food Science And Technology
Ward  Matthew Franklin MBA Business Administration
Ward  Patrick Alan PHD Chemistry
Warren  Kierra D'Andrea MBA Business Administration
Watson  Eliot Francis MPPA Public Policy & Administration
Waymire  Michelle Marie MBA Business Administration
Weber  Michael   MBA Business Administration
Weigand  Jonathan Phillips MS Civil Engineering
Weigel  Megan Marie MS Business Analytics
Welch  Bailee Grace MSSW Social Work
Wester  Cecily Diane MBA Business Administration
Whildin  Emily Linkert MMUS Music
Whipple  Lorena Brown PHD Education
White  Chelsi Elizabeth MS Microbiology
White  Joseph Robert PHD Mathematics
White  Joseph Robert MS Statistics
White  Willie   MBA Business Administration
Whittington  John Sambucetti MBA Business Administration
Widdison  Eric Richard MBA Business Administration
Wildman  Catharine Jeanne MBA Business Administration
Wilkerson  Debra Lee MBA Business Administration
Willard-Eroh  Sarah Montgomery MPH Public Health
Williams  Heather Ilana MSN Nursing
Williams  Jimmie Toby MBA Business Administration
Williams  Meghan Michelle MBA Business Administration
Wilson  Elizabeth Graham MA History
Wilson  Rebecca Lee MSSW Social Work
Wolfe  Kelli Renea MSN Nursing
Wood  Steven Patrick MBA Business Administration
Wooley  Gregory Allen MBA Business Administration
Woolley  Robert D. PHD Nuclear Engineering
Worley  Laura Elizabeth MBA Business Administration
Wright  Brittany Dawn MS Industrial Engineering
Wright  Melissa Diane MSN Nursing
Wright  Michael Lanere MS Kinesiology
Wu  Wei PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Xu  Fan PHD Electrical Engineering
Xu  Zhuxian PHD Electrical Engineering
Yan  Kun   MBA Business Administration
Yang  Hongtai MS Statistics
Yang  Hongtai PHD Civil Engineering
Yarbrough  Todd Richard PHD Economics
Yaughn  Tony Raymond MS Human Resource Management
Yeluru  Prasanta Malati PHD Geology
Yi  Hunju MS Mechanical Engineering
Yi  Ren MS Communication And Information
Yontz  Stephen John MS Mechanical Engineering
Yontz  Stephen John MBA Business Administration
York  Andrew David PHD Physics
Young  Dave   MBA Business Administration
Young  Tiffany Danielle MSN Nursing
Yowell  Susan Sheffield MS Information Sciences
Yuan  Haoyu MS Electrical Engineering
Zitelli  Gregory Louis MS Mathematics
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System