The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Fall 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adeboye  Olumuyiwa Olukayode MBA Business Administration
Adkinson  Bennett Alexander PHD Education
Al Essawi  Turki Hassan MBA Business Administration
Alami  Arya PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Albee  Kenneth Daniel MS Business Analytics
Alcala  Leonard David MBA Business Administration
Alexander  Kristina Kaneal  MS Kinesiology
Alhusaini  Abdulrahman Ahmed MBA Business Administration
Alhussaini  Abdullah Abdulaziz MBA Business Administration
Ali  Aeshan MS Biomedical Engineering
Alkhaili  Ahmed Mohamed MBA Business Administration
Al-Sayed  Moeenaldeen Dia MBA Business Administration
Anderson  Amy Michelle MS College Student Personnel
Armour  John Thomas MS Teacher Education
Arnett, III  James Edward MA Psychology
Arnold  Linda Ann PHD Education
Arnold, IV  Theodore Earl MBA Business Administration
Atwood  James William PHD Geology
Austin  Emily Elizabeth PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Aytes  Jonathan Eric MBA Business Administration
Bai  Yujia PHD Chemical Engineering
Balch  Glen Charles MBA Business Administration
Bank  Stephanie MSN Nursing
Barnes  Jo Elizabeth MSN Nursing
Barnes  Linda Gail MSN Nursing
Bartholomay  Marsha Lynn MS Nuclear Engineering
Bartkoski  Dirk A. PHD Physics
Bartlett  Claire Marie MS Kinesiology
Bassett  Timothy Shea MBA Business Administration
Baxter  Brian Dean MS Biosystems Engineering Tech
Baxter  Lauren Elizabeth PHD Psychology
Bayles  Julia Davison Wall MS Information Sciences
Beale  Stephen Alexander MBA Business Administration
Beard, Jr.  Uleys Jasper MBA Business Administration
Beaton  Steven James MS Civil Engineering
Belka  Jaquenette Conner MBA Business Administration
Berman  Ricardo   MBA Business Administration
Bilyeu  David Alan MS Civil Engineering
Bin Hussain  Ibrahim Zaid MBA Business Administration
Bintz  Jason MS Mathematics
Blackburn  Kyle Wesly MS Communication And Information
Blalock  Bonnie Dell MS Materials Science & Engineer
Boggess  Sarah Lynn MS Entomology And Plant Pathology
Bookout  Heather Marie MBA Business Administration
Boser  Rebecca S. MBA Business Administration
Bosi  Melissa Ann MBA Business Administration
Bourgeois  Emily Mathis MBA Business Administration
Bourn  Jon Raymond MA Psychology
Bowers  Benjamin Frank PHD Civil Engineering
Brackin  William Terrell MBA Business Administration
Bradshaw  James Adam MBA Business Administration
Branam  Candice Nicole MS Information Sciences
Brasfield  John Daniel PHD Chemistry
Bray  Joseph Waynick MS Electrical Engineering
Brazill  Michael Andrew MBA Business Administration
Breen  Eleanor E. PHD Anthropology
Brown-Gomez  Katelyn Grace MS Counseling
Brumbaugh  Joyce Galloway MS Counseling
Bruno  Anthony   MBA Business Administration
Bryan  Kendra Elise MS Teacher Education
Buckner  Cynthia T. MSN Nursing
Buckner  Stephen John MSN Nursing
Buechler  Brooke M. MBA Business Administration
Bumgarner  Susan Renee Clontz MS Educational Psychology
Bungo  Meghan Estell PHD Philosophy
Burch  Tony Wayne MS Counseling
Burge  Dana Dalynn MBA Business Administration
Burleson  John Thomas MS Counseling
Burnett  Richard Lloyd MBA Business Administration
Burnette  Kristin Michelle MSN Nursing
Burnham  Chelsea Ann MS Nuclear Engineering
Burt  Ashlee Nicole MS Kinesiology
Burton  Abby Elizabeth MS Communication And Information
Byrnes  Eric Nole MBA Business Administration
Callaway  Joshua Carlton MS Business Analytics
Callender  Mark Nathaniel PHD Engineering Science
Campbell  Andrew Joseph MS Kinesiology
Cannity  Kerry Margaret MA Psychology
Cannon  David Lorne MBA Business Administration
Cantrell  Christopher Alexander MMUS Music
Cantwell  Jessica Golden MSN Nursing
Capps  Nathan Allen MS Nuclear Engineering
Carlile  Ryan Matthew MS Biosystems Engineering Tech
Carlisle  Travis D. MBA Business Administration
Casey  Kevin Michael MBA Business Administration
Catalano  Marlon Samad  MBA Business Administration
Cerfolio  Robert James MBA Business Administration
Cervantez  Jeffrey Michael PHD Philosophy
Chahal  Vickramjit Singh MBA Business Administration
Chalache  Kimberly Najeh MBA Business Administration
Chan  Kwanchai MBA Business Administration
Chen  Peng PHD Chemistry
Chenevert  Sarah Elizabeth MS Recreation /Sport Management
Christen  Scott A. PHD Communication And Information
Christensen, Jr.  Richard John MBA Business Administration
Chuang  Chih Pin PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Clawson, Jr.  James Rogers MBA Business Administration
Clement  Jason Thomas MS Mechanical Engineering
Clevenger  Amy Darlene MSSW Social Work
Cloud  Tracia Nikole PHD Education
Cody  James Ruble MBA Business Administration
Cogar  Timothy Jacob MBA Business Administration
Collett  Andrew Garrison MBA Business Administration
Combs  Joshua Lee MS Counseling
Conner  Marcus Scott MS Mechanical Engineering
Cooper  Derek Lee MS Kinesiology
Covert  Chad Andrew MBA Business Administration
Cowles, Jr.  Charles Eugene MBA Business Administration
Craig  Cara Marie MSSW Social Work
Cress  Kevin Robert MS Industrial Engineering
Creviston  Lee Michael MBA Business Administration
Cromer  Meredith Ann MSN Nursing
Cross  Adam   MS Industrial Engineering
Crowe  Melissa Wachacha MBA Business Administration
Cunningham  Monica McGraw MS Human Resource Management
Cunningham  Ursula Lacora MSSW Social Work
Curry  Daniel Andrew MS Biosystems Engineering Tech
Davis  Lauren Karla MSSW Social Work
Davis  Rebecca Jade MA Economics
Davison, Jr.  Charles Warren MBA Business Administration
Dawson  Brian Christopher MBA Business Administration
De Palo  Vera Ann MBA Business Administration
De Silva  Kokum Rekha MS Mathematics
Decker  Mark Arthur MBA Business Administration
Dehope  Joseph Frederick MS Kinesiology
Delash  Thomas   MBA Business Administration
Dembo  Matthew David MS Chemistry
Derrick  Tina Marie MSSW Social Work
DeVore  Benjamin Joshua MBA Business Administration
Dickson  Randy Todd MS Educational Administration
Diegel  Amanda Emily MS Mathematics
Dimarco  Romina Daniela PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Dore  Sharon M. MBA Business Administration
Dos Santos  Carrie Lynn MS Information Sciences
Douglas  Kerry Anne MBA Business Administration
Druesdow  Lisa Jean MBA Business Administration
Dunn  Jeffrey Allen MBA Business Administration
Dzialo  Rachel Ann MSN Nursing
El Dakhakhni  Hatem Amin Abdel Fattah PHD Biomedical Engineering
Elam  Caleb Joshua MS Civil Engineering
Elkins  Evan Van MA History
Emert  Dewayne Scott MS Teacher Education
Erhart  Meghann Byrd MBA Business Administration
Everett  Kenneth Jay MS Industrial Engineering
Ewing  Jennifer Melissa MS Teacher Education
Fahrer  Sarah J. MSSW Social Work
Fandrich  Cory Lynn MS Electrical Engineering
Fenichel  Ethan Dan MS Information Sciences
Fenlon  Mark Leslie MBA Business Administration
Fethe  Michael Harrison MS Plant Sciences
Finchum  William Mark PHD Education
Fish  Eric Duane MBA Business Administration
Fitzmorris  Warren Stott MS Kinesiology
Fletcher  James Shannon MBA Business Administration
Fogle  Josh Griffith PHD Polymer Engineering
Fontanetta  Joseph Anthony MBA Business Administration
Forbes  Krystal Jackline MBA Business Administration
Foster  Nancy A. PHD Psychology
Frankowski  Elizabeth Ann MBA Business Administration
Freland  James Adam MBA Business Administration
Frix  Brian Alan MS Civil Engineering
Ganguli  Suman PHD Physics
Gann  Laurel Dunn MS Food Science And Technology
Garrels  Dustin M. MBA Business Administration
Gaspar  Kathy Gabriella MBA Business Administration
Gaultney  Peter Stanley MS Computer Science
Gentry  Amanda Jean MBA Business Administration
Germann  James Andrew PHD Physics
Ghanbari  Mohammadreza MS Chemical Engineering
Gibbons  Mark David MS Educational Psychology
Gilbertson  Chelsey Dee MBA Business Administration
Godbold  Donald T. J. MBA Business Administration
Gong  Shuping PHD Electrical Engineering
Goodmiller  Geoffrey Roy MS Civil Engineering
Graham  Melissa Marie MBA Business Administration
Graham  Sister Andrea Marie MS Teacher Education
Grant Jr.  Herbert Leonard MS Industrial Engineering
Gray  Douglas William MBA Business Administration
Greer  John McGinness MBA Business Administration
Greer  John McGinness MS Civil Engineering
Gregg  Spencer Duncan MBA Business Administration
Grider  Jay Samuel MBA Business Administration
Grimes  Ashley Sibyl MS Counseling
Gunn  Tonya Jeanette MS Information Sciences
Gushen  Jonathan Edward MS Human Resource Management
Haggard  Randall Lee MS Counseling
Hagler  Elizabeth Joyce MBA Business Administration
Hagstrom  Cassie Leeann MSSW Social Work
Hale  Matthew Douglas MBA Business Administration
Hall  Ashley Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Hall  Joseph Lee PHD Education
Hamilton  Lynne Orama MBA Business Administration
Hammonds  Ryan Lee PHD Polymer Engineering
Hampton, II  Eugene Sylvester MBA Business Administration
Hancock  Caleb Michael MSN Nursing
Hankins  Thomas Ryan MBA Business Administration
Hannon  Ivey Lloyd MS Information Sciences
Haque  Sheikh Touhidul MA Economics
Harris  Jordan Lee MS Civil Engineering
Harris  Scott Andrew MBA Business Administration
Hassen  Justin Dar MBA Business Administration
Hayes  Mallory Lynn MBA Business Administration
He  Li PHD Computer Engineering
He  Qianping PHD Chemical Engineering
Hedberg  Trevor Grant MA Philosophy
Helton  Morgan Lucas MS Electrical Engineering
Henderson  Paula Jill PHD Education
Hensley  Kyle Thomas MBA Business Administration
Herbert  Wayne Andrew MBA Business Administration
Hernandez  Javier John MBA Business Administration
Hickey  Ryan Morgan MS Industrial Engineering
Higginbotham  Kristen Liane MS Food Science And Technology
Higgins  Kori Michelle MS Nutrition
Hoffmann  Crystal Rae MS Environmental Engineering
Heins  Whitney Susan MS Communication And Information
Holt  Caroline Elizabeth MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Holt  Jacob Daniel MBA Business Administration
Holt  Sandra A. MSSW Social Work
Hottle  Justin Gregory MBA Business Administration
Houchin  Megan Lane MBA Business Administration
Hu  Qinran MS Electrical Engineering
Huang  Huang PHD Aerospace Engineering
Huebner  Matthew Tiesher PHD Geology
Hunter, Jr.  Robert Wesley MS Geology
Hurd  Aimee Webb MSN Nursing
Hymel  Ernest Clayton MBA Business Administration
Ilas  Dragos Cristian MS Mathematics
Isaacs  Thomas   MS Kinesiology
Istvan  David Joseph MBA Business Administration
Iyengar  Anagha Srikanth MS Nuclear Engineering
Javors  Jesse Aaron MBA Business Administration
Jeong  Ji Sun MA Psychology
Jett  Paul Lee MBA Business Administration
Jiang  Xin PHD Civil Engineering
Johnson  Anna E. MS Agricultural & Extension Ed
Johnson  Brandon Jeffrey MS Electrical Engineering
Johnson  Richard Lee MS Counseling
Johnson, Jr.  Joseph Michael PHD Biomedical Engineering
Jones  Lindsay Ann MS Animal Science
Jung  Min Jung PHD Child and Family Studies
Kappelman  Spencer Joel MMUS Music
Kassam  Sophia   MS Industrial Engineering
Kasting  Audrey Jeanne MS Counseling
Keedy  Joel Thomas MBA Business Administration
Keisling  Ginger Marie MBA Business Administration
Kelley  Amberly Ann MS Recreation /Sport Management
Kelley, II  Danny M. MBA Business Administration
Kelso  Rebecca Kathleen PHD Anthropology
Kennedy  Rebekah Charlene MPH Public Health
Kennedy  Rebekah Charlene MS Nutrition
Kensinger  Scott Allen MBA Business Administration
Kenyon  Dakota Lynn MS Kinesiology
Khaki  Hisham Ahmed MBA Business Administration
Khaliukova  Olga MS Agricultural and Resource Econ
Kidd  Margaret Turman MS Information Sciences
King  Justin Wayne MS Industrial Engineering
Kirby  Shareedah Karnia MSSW Social Work
Kissell  Stephanie Nicole MS Civil Engineering
Kline  Mark A. MS Information Sciences
Knapp  Andrew David MS Kinesiology
Kniffen  Mary-Carter Darlington MS Recreation /Sport Management
Koban, III  Michael Anthony MBA Business Administration
Kosinski  David Gary MBA Business Administration
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System