The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (L-Z)

Fall 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lackey, III  Joseph Lee BA PolSc
Ladd  Rachel Nicole BA Psy
Lam  Michelle Kathleen BS BiolSc
Lappas  Scott Thomas BA Psy
LaPrise  Andrew BM MUSIC
Lauderback  Jay Preston BA PolSc
Lawson  Kerri McCon BA Psy, PolS
LeBreux  Daniel David BS BiolSc
Lee  Taylor Michael BA PolSc
Leeper  Alexis Danielle BA Psy
Lemieux  Brandy Nicole BA Geogr
Le-Phan  Kristina Minh Hanh BA InterdP
Lethco  Sarah Katherin BA INTERDIS/PROG
Leve, II  Terrence Mitchell BM Mus
Lewis  Jody Allan BS BiolSc
Liden  Benjamin Carl BA Engl
Liebschwager  Jennifer Dawn BA Engl
Link  Jefferson Byrn BA Psy
Lisak  Whitney R. BA Psy
Littlefield  Adam Brent BA Hist
Liu  Yanjie BS Math
Lynn  Abigail Esther BA Psy
Mabe  James Cooper BA Psy
Macaulay  James Thomas BA Econ
Manley  Genevieve Nicole BA Psy
Manuel  Tevin Jamar BA PolSc
Manzo  Brett Morgan BA PolSc
Martin  Salina Renee BA Psy, PolS
Matravers  Lane Marie BA Engl
Mattioli  Courtnee Michelle BA Anth
Mauldin  Elizabeth Inman BFA STUDIO ART
McCandless  Alexander Wayne BA Psy
McConnell  Morgan Elizabeth BA Psy
McKnight  Tatum Michelle BA SpchP
Meadows  Mike Alexander BSCH Chemis
Meer  Kelsey Jean BA Anth
Merritt  Charles Dylan BA Hist
Miller  Charles Seth BA Soc
Miller  Corey Ryan BA His
Mitchell  Robert Stephen BA PolSc
Moczygemba  John Anthony BA Hist
Moodley  Leyuvin Kantharuben BA Psy
Moore  Malaika Elizabeth BA Soc
Moore, Jr.  Byron Terrell BA Soc
Morris  Chandler Rose BA Engl
Moser  Andrew Michael BS BiolSc
Moss  Mary Lawanda Mae BA Engl
Mullins  Logan Philip BS MATH
Murillo  Stephanie BA PolSc
Myers  Robert Bownas BA Geogr
Ndamiye  Alain Christian BA Psy
Nguyen  Ngan Thi BA PolSc
Nolt  Benjamin Eric BS BiolSc
Norris  Ariel Cherie BS Geology
Nowell  Terrance Carl BS BIOSCI
Nuestro  Dymphna Rose BA Psy
Olive  Taelor Patrice BS BiolSc
Olson  Raven Forrest BS BIOL SCI
O'Neill  Kevin BA INTERDISC PROG
Palacios  Kristin Marie BA Anth
Parikh  Neal BS BiolS
Partee  Latrice Nicole BA Psy
Partee, II  Robert Padgett BS Chemis
Passmore  Gabriel Landon BA PolSc
Patel  Nesha Ashok BS BiolSc
Payne  Caitlin Jade BA Anth
Pearson  Keegan Alexander BS BiolSc
Pena  Justin Kim BSCH Chemis
Perugini  John Joseph BA Hist, Engl
Peterson  Katherine Irene BA Psy
Petress  Ashley Marie BA Engl
Pettiford  Lance Taylor BA Anth
Pewitt  Michelle Lynn BS GES
Phillips  Alissa Victoria BS Geology
Phillips  Maleah Elaine BA Psy
Pinnex  Randa Elizabeth BA Psy
Plante  Megan Gabrielle BA InterdP
Pollack  Jacob Tyler BS BIOL SCI
Pope  Roger Brad BA PolSc
Powell  David Wesley BA Econ
Prater  Saxon Drake BA Engl
Prewitt  Jaime Reese BA Hist
Primm  Kristin Marianne BA Soc, Psy
Pritchett  Daniel Taylor BA Engl
Rafferty  Jessica Erin BFA StudA
Rainey  Erin Clayton BA Engl
Ramsey  Adam Joseph BS BIOL SCI
Ramsey  Seth Christoper BA Russ Studies
Randolph  Rachel Christine BA Engl
Reed  James Anthony BA Engl
Reyes  Derek John BA PolSc
Reynolds  Heather A BA ART
Rhodes  Sabrina Dawn BS BIOSC
Ringpfeil  James Hunter BS Stats
Ringrose  Courtney Lauren BFA StudA
Ritts  James Christian BA Soc, Psy
Robertson  Danielle Marie BA Psy
Robertson  LeeAnne Michelle BA Psy
Rodgers  Amelia Alice BA Engl
Rogers  Robert Nicholas BA PolSc
Rose  Jason Michael BS Physics
Rosenblum  Ethan O'Neal BA PSYCH
Rowan  Jessica Gail BA InterdP
Russo  Nicole Bethany BA Psy
Rutan Woods  Christian Tyler BS BiolSc
Rymer  Russell Lee BA PolSc
Salter  Benjamin Griffith BM Mus
Saneford  Christopher Lynn BA Geogr
Santamaria  Juan Bautista BA PolSc
Scaglione  Ellie Marie BA PolSc
Schmidt  Wesley Robert BA Psy
Schmutzler  Khorey Laine BA Anth, Soc
Seay  Desiree LeeSean BS Math
Settles  Kyle Thomas BA Psy
Sewell  Amber Michelle BA Engl
Sewell  Kayla Renee BA HispSt
Shah  Sonya Anil BA Psy
Shankman  Daniel Joseph BS Math
Shelley  Brandon Phillip BA PolSc
Shelly  Madeline Lura BA PolSc
Shepard  Markus Andrew BA Hist
Sheridan  Audrey Emma BA Psy
Shin  Jennifer Jihye BA ArtHis
Shotwell, II  Stanley Leander BA Psy
Simcoe  Ryan Christopher BA Engl
Singh  Vidisha BS BiolSc
Sliger  Haley Morgan BS BIOL SCIENCES
Slusher  Jacqueline Paige BS PSYCH
Smartt  Jacqueline Rhea BA Hist
Smartt  Jacqueline Rhea BS BiolSc
Smith  Allie Elizabeth BA Psy
Smith  Chicoya Maqual BA Engl
Smith  Erin Rochell BA PSYCH
Smith  Jonathon Gregory BS BiolSc
Solon  Margaret BA SPANISH
Speer  Sarah Elizabeth BA Psy
Starrett  Stacey L. BA Psy
Stauder  Nicholas Ronald BA PolSc
Steeves  Thomas Hamre BA ArtHis
Stewart  Amanda Renee BA Psy
Stewart  Ashton Camille BA Psy
Stitt  Brianne Nicole BA Psy
Stover  Alice Margaret BA Psy
Thomas  Adefolake Jacqueline BA PolSc, IntdP
Thomas  Alisa Michelle BA Psy
Thomas  Holly Marie BM Mus
Thomas  Rickey Blake BA Soc
Thompson  Chavonda Nichelle BS BiolSc
Thompson, IV  John Crittenden BA Hist
Thornton  Evelyn Desiree BA InterdP
Thurman  Lee Rogers BA Engl
Toc  Celso Francisco BA Hist
Travis  Joshua Seth BA Econ
Trent  Erik Thomas BA Econ
Turski  Cara Elizabeth BA Geogr
Van Eys  Peter Dane BA REST
Vickery  Mason Tanner BS Chemis
Wakefield  Paul Bradley BA Psy
Walker  Megan Leigh BA Anth
Walker  Miriam Yvette BS BiolSc
Waller  Quantaria Q. BA Psy
Walls  Marlon Lee BA Soc
Walton, III  Charles Dean BA Hist
Webb  Dominique Nicole BA Engl
Webb  Iesha Lashay BS BiolSc
Webb  Rachel Lynn BS BiolSc
Weber  Jesse Clayton BS GES
Weber  Michael Charles BA Econ
Wesley  Timothy Edwards BS BiolSc
White  John Alexander BA PolSc
White  Kirby Thomas BA PolSc
Whitehead  Richard Phillip BA Phil
Whitmire  Mary Christina BA Span
Whitt  Cody Michael BS BiolSc
Whysong  Canterra Lou-Anne BA Engl
Williams  Daniel Adam BS Math, Phil
Williams  Jenna Ann BA Psy
Williams  Seth Austin BA PSYCH
Williamson  Andrew Hamilton BA Span
Wilson  Taylor James BA Soc
Wolford  Lauren Lynn BA Psy
Woodmore  Devin J'Kiandra BA Soc
Worley  Caroline Grace BS Chemis
Wray  Adam Robert BS BiolSc
Yoon  Heenyeng BFA StudA
Young  Emily Nicole BA Engl
Youngblood  Kendal Diann BA PolSc
Yuan  Ningjie BA Psy
Zombek  Hilarie BA Anth
Zupcsan  Victoria Lynn BA Russ
       
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System