The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts and Sciences (A-K)

Fall 2013 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adams  Eric Jevon BA Psy
Alston  Kiera Shardae BA PSYCH
Alvord  Miles St John BA Hist
Anderson  Dakota Glenn BA Geogr
Anderson  Emily Page BA ArtHis
Anderson  Robert Mcharley BA Hist
Anderson  Samuel Travis BA Hist
Anglin  Andrew Thomas BA PolSc
Apelt  Rachel Ashley BA Engl
Arnwine  Keith Samuel BS BiolSc
Arreaza  Andres Ignacio BS BiolSc
Atchley  Adam Grant BA ArtHis
Ateca  Lauren Elizabeth BA InterdP
Atkins  Benjamin Joseph BA Psy
Atkinson  Alexander Shane BA Psy
Atkinson  Martha Madeleine BA Engl
Ayers  Amy Lee Anne BA Span
Azzara  Luke Daniel BA Phil
Baker  Cameron Michael BA Psy
Baldwin  Anthony D. BS BiolSc
Ball  Zachary Elijah BA Hist
Barrett  Jordan Chayse BA Phil
Baty  Shanna Funkhouser BA Soc
Beard, II  James David BA InterdP
Beazley  Thomas Miller BS BiolSc
Beil  Greta Marie BA Psy
Bennett  Aimee Renee BA PSYCH
Bermudez  Brian James BA Soc
Blankenship  Kristin L. BA Psy
Blanton  Andrew Tipton BSCH Chemis
Bliss  Ryan Matthew BA InterdP
Bloomfield  Hannah Lynn BA Engl
Booth  Kierra Davett BA Anth
Bowman  Alex Austin BS BiolSc
Brackman  Brandon Tyler BA Fren
Brady  Naomi Sharon BA Psy
Bright  Bradley Daniel BSCH Chemis
Bromley  Colton Michael BA Hist
Brooks  Amber Allison BA Psy
Brooks  Ashley Ryan BA Psy
Brooks  Logan Mitchell BA Engl
Brown  Ashley Marie BA Psy
Brown  Nicholas Ryan BA Theatre
Brown  Taylor Michael BS Math
Broyles  Sarah Kelsey BA Theatre
Bryson  Emily Rose BA Anth
Buckner  Chelsea Marie BA Hist
Bullard  Alex Eugene BA Psy
Bunker  Bryan Thomas BS Math
Burke  Stephen Curtis BA Span
Burnette  Gloria Young BA Psy
Byrd  Alex Ryne BS BiolSc
Cable  Christopher Douglas BA Engl
Cagle  Adam Franklin BFA StudA
Cairns  Nicole Elizabeth BA Art
Cantrell  Brianna Marie BA Psy
Caran  Kelsey Leigh BA Soc
Carmichael  Kenneth Nolan BS GES
Carney  John Patrick BS BiolSc
Cartwright  Chelsea Elizabeth BS CLS
Caskey  Ashley Nicole BA Psy, Soc
Centko  Emily Laird BA Engl
Chambers  Ryan Bradford BA PolSc
Chang  Jenny Yoon BA Psy
Chevallier  Justine Brigitte BA Span
Clark  Katlyn Marie BA Psy
Clark  Lindsay Elizabeth BA Germ
Clifton, Jr.  James Timothy BA Econ
Cloninger  Toni Caitlin BFA StudA
Coble  Chelsea Brianne BA ANTHRO
Cobble  Lora Yvonne BA Psy, PolS
Cofer  Timothy Ryan BS CLS
Collier  Alexander Wesley BA Geogr
Collins  Glen Edward BA Econ
Collins  John Prentiss BA Hist
Combs  Jeffery Ryan BA Soc
Compton  Carrie Leigh BA Psy
Conner  Brook Louis BA Germ, RelSt
Cook, Jr.  Timothy Wayne BM Mus
Cooper  Todd Christopher BS BiolSc
Copley  Jennifer Nicole BA Psy
Corrier  Brandon Michael BA Geogr
Couch  Maurice BA Soc
Coulthard  Morgan Leigh BA Psy
Cowan  April Lynn BA Engl
Cox  Morgan Michelle BA Psy
Craig  Jamaal LaBrant BA PolSc
Crawley  Justin William BS BiolSc
Creason  Andrew Kevin BS Math
Crigger  Amanda B. BA Soc
Crigger  Kevin Andrew BA Soc
Crowe  William Alexander BM Mus
Cryer  Ashlie Nicole BS BiolSc
Cummings  Kuyper Knox BM Mus
Curtis Wrinn  Emily Frances BS BiolSc
Dailey  Jonathan Odell BA POLS
Davenport  Candice Hope BA Anth
Davidson  Kara Ann BA Psy
Davis  Ashley Lauren BS CLS
Dawant  Alison Veronique BA Psy
Dean  Katrina Machelle BA Engl
Dean  Zachariah Thomas BA PolSc
Denman  Mary Dorothea BS GES
Denton  Jacob Tyler BS BiolSc
Deweese  David James BA Hist
Dewine  Kimberly Paige BA Anth
Dickson  Traci Lee BA Engl
DiGangi  Katherine Elizabeth BA Engl
Disler  Ashleigh Marie BA Psy
Dixon  Eric Levi BA PHIL
Dixon  Eric Levi BA SOCI
Dowland  Nicholas Tyler BA Span
Dreher  James Warren BA Psy
Dreher  James Warren BS BiolSc
Droke  Jessica Lindsey BA Anth
Drummer  Joshua Tyler BA Engl
Drury  Siobhan Bahareh BM Mus
Duncan  Jubal Riley BA Anth
Dunn  Katherine Ann BA FreFraStd
Durham  Kirstie Marie BA Anth
Dyer  Megan Elizabeth BA Fren
Eason  Savannah Jane BFA StudA
Egli  Meagan Brooke BA Psy
Ellis  Erika Michelle BS BiolSc
Elrod  Kristen Alexis BA InterdP
Emitt  Andrew Cameron BA ENGL
Faber  Laurence Michael BA Fren
Fahey  Shane Patrick BA Psy
Fairley  Chelsea M. BA Psy
Flanary  Richard Heith BA Span
Floris  Zefanja Mattheus BA Psy
Flower  Sarah Elizabeth BS GEOL/ENVIR STU
Flynn  David Paul BA Psy, Soc
Fox  Madison Hope BA Psy
Freeland  Anne Sue BA PolSc
Fultz  Alyssa Dean BS BiolSc
Garren  Kimberly Nicole BA Soc
Gildner  William Blake BS BIO SCI
Gill  Jessica Nitza BS BiolSc
Gilliam  Karleah Siobhan BA Theatre
Goins  Carl Douglas BA Hist
Goodall  Hannah Leigh BFA StudA
Gordon  Shelby Elizabeth BFA StudA
Graham, II  Stephen Duane BS BiolSc
Gray  Ryne Justin BA Econ
Green  Kelsey Morgan BA Anthr
Greer  Eric Ray BS BIOL SCI
Grindstaff  Nicolas Clay BA Psy
Grossbard  Joshua Michael BA PolSc
Guernsey  Aaron Daniel BA Engl
Gupta  Neil Hari BS BiolSc
Guy  Rachel Kathleen BA Anth
Hale  Brittany Jade BS Math, BiolS
Hale  Julia Marie BA Econ
Hammett  Jeremy Aaron BS BiolSc
Hammett  Madison Lyndley BA Anth
Hampton  Ishmael Lawrence BA PolSc
Hancock  Kari Anne BA Anth
Hanson  Robert Edward BA Soc
Harding  Elizabeth Dugan BA Psy
Hardy  Morgan Grace BA Theatre
Harper  Andrea Diane BS CLS
Harris  Mark Matthew BA Phil
Harris, Jr.  Steve BA Psy
Hart  Kendra D. BA Psy
Hartness  Cullan Malone BA Hist
Hatfield  Caroline Ruth BFA StudA
Haun  Julia Renee BA Engl
Hauser  Taylor Ryan BA Geogr
Hayes  Jacob Tyler BA InterdP
Healey  Lauren Alyssa BA Psy
Henary  Joy Victoria BA Geogr
Henegar  Cassie Ann BS GES
Hodge  Valerie Nanette BA Econ
Holmes  Janie Rebekah BS BiolSc
Holmes, Jr.  Kenneth Curtis BS BiolSc
Holmes  Taylor Cameron BA HIST
Hood  Laura Elizabeth BA Engl
Houston  Ward Whitfield BM Mus
Houts  Tyler Justin BS BiolSc
Howard  Katelyn Mae BA Psy
Howe  Jordon Scott BS BiolSc
Hullander   Donald Jackson BA PSYC
Hurst  Brendal Jacklyn BS BiolSc
Huskey  Joshua Michael BS BiolSc
Ilas  Ileana BA Anth
Jackson  Ashley Rhea BA SOCI
Jackson  Kelly Anne BA PolSc
Jackson  Rebecca Danielle BA InterdP
James  Ja'Wuan Amir BA Soc
Jenks  Ryan Alexander BS BiolSc
Jines  Shiloh R. BA Engl
Johnson  Bonnie Kate BA Anth
Johnson  Katherine Alexis BA Psy
Johnson  Lauren Elizabeth BA Theatre
Johnson  Mallory Irene BA Soc
Johnson  Rondo Dean BM MUSIC
Jones  Brandie Michelle BA Engl, Psy
Jones, Jr.  David Lee BA Psy
Joslin  Javan Maegla BA Psy
Judd  Erik Petersen BA Engl
Kaplan  Debra Helena BA Thea, Psy
Kasik  Melissa Hawkins BA Anth
Keeton  Clint Michael BA Engl
Keeton  Thomas Edward BA Soc
Kelley  Philippa Nicole BS Math
Kerksick  Jennifer Ashley BA Phil
Kerr  Cassandra Nicole BA PolSc
Kerwin  Kelly Ann BA Engl
Kessler  Molly Catherine BA Fren, IntdP
Kilgore  Jeffrey Stephen BS CLS
Kirkpatrick  Shelby Reece BFA StudA
       

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

209 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Telephone calls for the Office of the University Registrar are answered by One Stop Express Student Services Center (865-974-1111) located at Hodges Library Ground Floor, 1015 Volunteer Boulevard. To contact University Registrar staff please refer to "Staff Listing".

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays



 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System