The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Summer 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abbott  Joshua G. PHD Chemis
Adamczyk  Connor Richard MAC Acct
Ahn  Hoyoung PHD Comm & Info
Ailshie  Hilary Glyn MAC Acct
Akato  Kokouvi Mawuko MS Politym Engr
Akers  Elijah Britt MAC Acct
Allison  Amanda Lee MS EEB
Al-Wadei  Mohammed Hussein PHD Comp & Exper Med
Armstrong  Cassandra C. MS Couns
Arnold, Jr.  William Lee MS Couns
Arroues John A.  MBA Bus Adm
Arthur  Amanda Ruth MS Nutrition
Atiker  Evren PHD Econ
Auberg  Hannah Marie MS Nutrition
Bach  Christopher William MS Kinesio
Baert-Hunyadi Nicole Alana  MBA Bus Adm
Bai  Ying MS Tch Ed
Bailey  Brian Keith MS Chemical Engr
Bailey  Kelsey Taylor MS CFS
Baker  Holly Gossett MS Tch Ed
Baksh-Griffin  Maureen Asha MSN Nurs
Barron  Melanie Ann MS Geogra
Bartley, Jr.  Gregory Keith MS Plant Scis
Beasley  Blake Austin MAC Acct
Beasley  Rachel McFalls MS Tch Ed
Beckendorf  Kirk A. MS Tch Ed
Belapure  Ashesh Shirish PHD Chemis
Belfor  Alena Vladimirovna MAC Acct
Biedenbach  Michelle Elizabeth MS Tch Ed
Birckhead  Jessie Lee MS WFS
Birdsong  Jessica Riann EDS Ed
Black  Jason Thomas PHD Educ Psy Re
Black  Jonathan Allen MS Ent Plant Pa
Blair  Eric Vaughn MAC Acct
Blaylock  Elizabeth Corinne MS Tch Ed
Blevins  Bridgett LeeAnn MS Couns
Blevins  David W. PHD Chemis
Bluth  Karen Leslie PHD CFS
Bodkin  Bryan Hale MS Comput Engr
Borges  Mara Pereira PHD Mod For Lan
Boring  Anna Marie MAC Acct
Borziak  Kirill A. PHD Life Scis
Bostic  Heidi Elizabeth PHD Chemis
Bowman  Bethann R. PHD English
Boyce  Trina Weathers MS Couns
Bragg  Stefanie Anne PHD Chemis
Brandeis  Consuelo PHD Natl Res
Brandenburg  Taryn Nicole MSN Nurs
Brantley  Jeremy MS Electr Engr
Braverman  Joshua Brian MS Phys
Breaux  John Patrick MAC Acct
Breeding  Corrin James MLA Landsc Arch
Breeze  Kari Ann MS CFS
Bretz  Elizabeth Elena MS Tch Ed
Briggs  Rebecca Ellen MS Info Sci
Britton  Katherine Nicole MS Tch Ed
Brock  Elizabeth Anne MS Kinesio
Brown  Allison Marie MS Tch Ed
Brown  Hollie Nichole MSSW Soc Wk
Brown  Sarah Elizabeth MAC Acct
Brown  Sarah Michelle MS Ed Psy Re
Brown  Trey Alexander MS Civil Engr
Browning  Matthew Gregory MS Kinesio
Browning-Couch  Andrew Monte MS Tch Ed
Bruce  Aaron Matthew MAC Acct
Bryant  Angela LaShee' MS Tch Ed
Bryant  Hallie Anne  MS Couns
Buckley  Nicholas Earl MS EEB
Buckner  Jeremy Robert MSN Nurs
Buckner  Megan Colleen Burgess MS Tch Ed
Bull  Kelsey Emery MS Tch Ed
Bundy  Jessica Christine MLA Landsc Arch
Burkhart  Andrea Foust MAC Acct
Burroughs  Casey Lynn MAC Acct
Byrd  Patrick Wayne MAC Acct
Cabbage  Julie Beth EDS Tch Ed
Cai  Lei PHD Politym Engr
Cai  Xizi MS Comm & Info
Camara  Makan A. MS Indr Engr
Cannon  Charla Joyce MSSW Soc Wk
Cao  Yu PHD Politym Engr
Caponetti  Amy Rebecca PHD Bus Adm
Carr  Rachel Kari MS Tch Ed
Carter  Jarrod Cody MAC Acct
Carvell  Rachel Claire MS HRM
Casamatta  Nicholas Joseph MS Civil Engr
Cassidy  Laurel Sue PHD Nurs
Chabot  Allison Grace MAC Acct
Chandler  Jessica Lynn MS Exer Sci
Chang  Jingjing MAC Acct
Chappell  Mary Elizabeth MS Info Sci
Chen  Nan PHD Chemis
Cherry  Tonya Michelle MS Couns
Chertkow  Merek Austin PHD Phys
Christian  Lisa Michelle MS Info Sci
Clancy  Megan Elizabeth MS Info Sci
Classen  Darran Paul Luther MS Civil Engr
Clemens  Julie Margaret MS Ed
Cochran  Joshua Daniel MS Couns
Cody  JoLee Deanna MS Tch Ed
Cole  Erica MS Info Sci
Coleman  Amy Michelle MS Tch Ed
Coley  Steven Jennings MS Mechanical Engr
Coley  Steven Jennings MBA Bus Adm
Collett  Blaklee Grace MS Tch Ed
Colman  Lindsey Kate PHD Psych
Colon-Aguirre  Monica PHD Comm & Info
Colvett  Timothy Rodney MS Civil Engr
Conley  Lindzy Sueanna MS Couns
Coode  Hannah Maria MAC Acct
Cooper  Jennifer Wilkinson MS Info Sci
Cooper  Sarah Beach MSSW Soc Wk
Cowart  Julia Ann MS Info Sci
Cowden  Chapel Denova MS Info Sci
Cox, III  Edward Alexander MAC Acct
Coyne  Shannon Kathryn MAC Acct
Cozad  Kristopher Ryan MS Tch Ed
Creecy  Katherine Taylor MS Info Sci
Cregger  Melissa Ann PHD EEB
Creswell  Linda Jean MS Couns
Cutcliffe  Katherine Elizabeth MS Tch Ed
Dabbs  Benjamin Thomas MS Nuclear Engr
Dabke  Chinmay Nagesh MS Chemis
Dafferner  Patrick Clement MS Tch Ed
Damaschun  Amanda Gail MS Info Sci
Daniel  Brandon Wilson MS Tch Ed
Davenport  Robert Matthew MSN Nurs
Davidson  Kimberly Leah MS CFS
Davis  Mitchell Jordan MS Electr Engr
Day  Jessica Hallie Marie MS Tch Ed
De Jong  Nathaniel Adrian MS Math
Dearmon  David Jeffrey MS Indr Engr
Dell  Erin Elizabeth MS Tch Ed
Dilts  Barbara Jean MS Info Sci
DiMeola  Danielle Christina MS Tch Ed
Dodgen  Whitney Nicole MS Tch Ed
Donnald  Samuel Bradley MS Nuclear Engr
Dowdle  Allison Jean MAC Acct
Drone  Martin Gregory MAC Acct
Drummond  Sarah Alice MS Geology
Du  Peng PHD Comput Sci
Duby  Heather Ruble MS Info Sci
Duncan  Heath Adam MS Biosystems Engr
Durm  Jacob Thomas MAC Acct
Dyer  Caleb Will PHD Chemis
Easterling  Beth Allen PHD Socio
Eickhoff  Karen Ford PHD Bus Adm
Eisen  Eric Henry MAC Acct
Eisenhauer  Mary Elizabeth MS Tch Ed
Elkins  Sara Rachel PHD Psych
Elliott  Joshua David MAC Acct
Embler  Pamela J. PHD Nurs
Embree  Meredith Leigh PHD School Psych
Ennis  Megan Elizabeth MS Tch Ed
Ervin  Nathan Dennis MAC Acct
Estes  Benjamin Evan PHD Chemis
Fairweather  Kelly Diane MS Tch Ed
Farrington  Caitlyn Carol MAC Acct
Febres  Jeniimarie MA Psych
Felker-Quinn  Emmi PHD EEB
Fentress  Carmen Rene MS Tch Ed
Fey  Kathryn Ann MS Tch Ed
Finch  Catherine Nichole MS CFS
Finney  Katie Scarlett MS HRM
Fisher, III  Richard Kern MS Kinesio
Forkner  Julie Patricia MS Info Sci
Fortune  Taylor Coddon MAC Acct
Foshee  Daniel Graham MS Tch Ed
Foshee  Thomas Preston MS Tch Ed
Fowler  Bryan Randall MSN Nurs
Fowlkes  Carrie Leigh MS Tch Ed
Fox  James Lon PHD Ed
Frankel  Miriam Rose PHD Psych
Franklin  Yvette Prinsloo PHD Ed
Friedmann  Valerie Star MLA Landsc Arch
Frydman  Carlie Joelle MS Nutrition
Fuller  Lori Ann MS Couns
Fulmer  Allison Kathleen MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Furches  Marvin Steven PHD EEB
Gangaware  Erin Lane MS CFS
Gaugler  Michael Scott PHD Natl Res
Gee  Carla Marie MSN Nurs
Gee  Robin Pearah MA AnthroPolitogy
Gianeselli  Anthony Michael MAC Acct
Gibson  Lori Allison MS Biosystems Engr
Glandon  Jessica MSN Nurs
Glowcheski  Angela Cortellino MS Info Sci
Gobrecht  James Adam MSLA Landsc Arch
Gomero  Boloye MS Math
Goss  Anna Katherine MAC Acct
Gouffon  Julia Stair PHD Comp & Exper Med
Granger  Lindsay Kristin MS Tch Ed
Graves  Samantha Elizabeth MAC Acct
Green  Timothy Richmond MS Geogra
Greene  Tiffany Christina MS Couns
Greene, IV  George Edward MAC Acct
Grindstaff  Rebecca Boatman MS Info Sci
Gritsko  Natalia MA Econ
Gross  Matthew Thomas PHD Polit Sci
Guan  Zhen PHD Math
Guttmann  Joseph Paul PHD Geogra
Guy  Liahna R. MMUS Music
Hahn  Taylor Marie MARCH Arch
Hale  Daniel Wilson MS Agricultural Econ
Halpenny  Erin Kimberly MS Aerospace Engr
Hamper  Beth Alair PHD Comp & Exper Med
Hancock  Holly Danielle MAC Acct
Handsel  Vanessa Anne PHD Psych
Hansmann  Lisa   MAC Acct
Hardy  Andrew Parker MS Tch Ed
Harness  Melissa Ann MS Ed
Harriger  Leland Weldon PHD Phys
Harris  Robin Faust PHD Nurs
Harrison  Brandon Lee MA Econ
Hartley  James Michael MSN Nurs
Harvey  Brandon Martez MARCH Arch
Haynes  Richard MS Info Sci
Headrick  Jason Francis PHD Comp & Exper Med
Helvey  Jennifer Jean MS Nutrition
Henderson  Daniel Matthew MS Comput Sci
Henke  Teresa Marie PHD CFS
Henninger  Leah Rebecca MPH Public Health
Hensley  Amanda May MAC Acct
Hickerson  Jonathan William MS Comput Engr
Hill  Suzanna Marion MAC Acct
Hillis  Jesse Fenton MS Tch Ed
Hollomon  Jami Brooke MS Tch Ed
Horton  Jonathan Michael PHD Chemis
Hoskins  Whitaker Matthew MS Tch Ed
Housewright  Elizabeth Faye MSN Nurs
Howard  Andrew Michael MS Kinesio
Howard  Christopher William MS Geology
Howell  Jennifer Willett PHD Psych
Howell  Ryan Thomas MS Mechanical Engr
Howell  Shonna Lee MS Tch Ed
Howerton  Dawn Marie PHD Psych
Howington  John David MS Nuclear Engr
Hsu  Peggy Ina MPH Public Health
Huang  Ke PHD Mechanical Engr
Hubert  Michael Anthony MS Recreation /Sport Mgt
Hudson  Kendrise Shonette MS Couns
Huff  Whitney Lauren MS Tch Ed
Hunt  Travis Ryan MS Tch Ed
Hunter  Bryan Jacob MS Comput Engr
Hutchins  Courtney Dean MS Tch Ed
Ishie  Elizabeth Paige MS Tch Ed
Issak  Bisharo Mohamud MS Tch Ed
Jackson  Nadriene Lynn EDS Ed
Jeffries  Brien Alen MS Nuclear Engr
Jennings  Whitney M. MMAT Math
Jernigan  Brandon Michael MS Biosystems Engr Tech
Jiang  Ximiao PHD Civil Engr
Jiang  Ximiao MS Stats
Johanson  Jessie Luella MA AnthroPolitogy
Johnson  David Glenn MS Tch Ed
Johnson  Glory Bassey MS Comm & Info
Johnson  Meaghan E. MS Couns
Jones  Kayla Elaine MS CFS
Jonika  Dainius MAC Acct
Jump  Kevin MS Info Sci
Jung  A. Reum MS Comm & Info
Jung  Dae Yi PHD Mechanical Engr
Kang  Kai MS Math
Kaspar  Kevin Thomas MAC Acct
Keathley  Lorna Faith MS Comm & Info
Kelly  Stephanie E. PHD Comm & Info
Kelp  Erin Leigh MS Tch Ed
Kempski  Kara Elizabeth MA History
Kennedy  Elizabeth Pressley MS Tch Ed
Ker  Suzanna Apsara MS Tch Ed
Kim  Jin Hwan MS Recreation /Sport Mgt
King  Sarah Elisabeth MSN Nurs
Kirkpatrick  Yolanda Faye PHD Ed
Kiser  Paula Smith MS Info Sci
Kistler  Beth Adell MS Recreation /Sport Mgt
Knell  Thomas John MS Mechanical Engr
Knight  Jason Richard MAC Acct
Koehler  Michael Richard PHD Materials Sci & Engineer
Kolwyck  Jonathan Vincent MS Aviation Systems
Korte  Michael Robert MSN Nurs
Kovacs  Blaise Elizabeth MS Tch Ed
Kubicki  Gloria Marie MAC Acct
Kumar  Dhivya MS BCMB

 


UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System