The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts & Sciences (L-Z)

Summer 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lakin  Jordan Aaron BS Biol Sci 
Lancaster  Ashley Nichole BA History
Lane  Anthony Ryan BS Biol Sci
Ledbetter  Cynthia Danielle BA English
Leifheit  Brandon T. BA Socio
Lett  Jeffrey Dustin BA Socio
Linginfelter  Erica Lynn BA Psych
Listhartke  Heather Ann BA English
Little  Casey Grant BA Interdis Pro
Lopez  Ambbar Dawn BA SPAN
Lopiano  Victoria Anne BA Pol Sci
Love  Logan Robert BA Econo
Lower  Aaron Sisson BA Psych
Manuel  Amy Elizabeth BA Interdis Pro
Martin  Emily Grace BA Psych
Martin  Zachary Scott BA Socio
Mathis  Katelyn Noel BA Psych
Mays  Sara Brooke BFA Graph De
McCormick  Robert Landy BA Psych
McCullough  Raven Danielle BA Psych
McGlamery  Mason Lane BA Pol Sci
McKenzie  Mary Katherine BA Psych
McKinnon  Brenna Kay BA Psych
McQueen  Michael William BA Psych
Menner  Kelsey Marie BA Psych
Meranda  William Roy BA Socio
Meyer  Russell Logan BA Psych
Michalek  Christopher Andrew BA Socio
Miller  Layne Katherine BS Biol Sci, Span
Milton  Jonathan McCabe BA History
Mohrman  Natalie Ruth BA Interdis Pro
Monroe  Blair Wesley BS Stats
Moody  Elizabeth Laine BA English
Moon, III  Edward Oneal BA Socio
Moore  Allison Ann BA Psych
Moore  Rachel Elizabeth BA Psych
Morrison  Michelle Renea BA English
Moseley  Stephen Bradford BA Psych
Mowery  Spensir Wilson BA Psych
Napier  Walter Collin BA History
Nasab  Sara Sedghi BA Span
Nelson  Anna Elizabeth BA Psych
Nelson  Courtney Noel BA Span
Neubauer  Samantha Marie BA Psych
Newcomer  Kristen Bell BS GEOL
Newgarden  Josephine Jette BA Psych
Newton  Carrie BS Biol Sci
Noblin  Mary Kathryn BA Psych
Nunn  James Capell BA English
Nuno  Tanya Ramos BA PSYCH
Ohno  Caralyn Marie  BA Psych
Osborne  Brittany Wade BA Pol Sci
Paul  Maranda Louise BA Psych
Pearson  Don Rhett BA Pol Sci
Pendry  Greyson Erik BA Pol Sci
Pettyjohn  Brooklynne Lee BS Chemis
Piper  Rachel Marie BA Econo
Pittarelli  Victoria Elizabeth BA Psych
Powlus  Richard Stephen BS Geology
Priddy Daniel Murphey BS GES
Queen  Brent Ethan BA History
Rabib  Farshad BA Socio
Reeves  Zachary Anthony BS Geology
Riedemann  Brent Andrew BA Socio
Roth  Sara Beth BA Psych
Rowland  Lilly Renee BS STAT
Royal  Chelsie Aliece BA Psych
Rutledge  Taylor Courtney BA Art His
Samples  Meghan Rena BA Pol Sci
Schletzer  Kristin Leigh BA Psych
Schneider  Brandon Murphy BA Econo
Sharma  Payal BS Biol Sci
Sharp  Tommi Kathryn BFA Graph De
Shaw  Amanda Leeann BA English
Sheppard  Nathaniel James BM Music
Sheppard  Torrey Sutton BA Socio
Siu  Rex Kam Lung BS Biol Sci
Smartt  Alexandria Gail  BA Pol Sci
Smith  Ebone Corlecia BA Psych
Smith  Jordan Thomas BA Phil, Pol Sci
Snyder  Andrew John BA History
Spence  Holly Kay BA Psych, Soc
Spink  Mary Taylor BA English
Sprague  Samantha Alexis BA Psych
Springer  Nathan Keele BA English
Stephens  Joel Dustin BA Psych
Stephens, III  George Martin BS Geology
Stubblefield  Joseph Daniel BS Biol Sci
Stults  David Andrew BA Pol Sci
Sullivan  Connie Leigh BA Psych
Summers  Kendra Cheyenne BA Anthro
Swanigan  Tijuana L. BA Interdis Pro
Tate  Bryan Richard BA Psych
Taylor  Matthew Wesley BA Econo
Taylor  Richard Stanley BA Geogr
Thomas  Adekunle A. BS Chemis
Thomas  Natalie Glenn BA Psych
Thomas  Sara Ashley BFA Graph De
Tilly  Rachel BA Stud A
Tipton  Brittany Christine BA Interdis Pro
Tittle  Amanda Ellane B MUSIC MUSIC
Todd  Mollie Elizabeth BS Biol Sci
Towner, V  Justin Dewey  BA Econo
Townshend  Zachary Rivers BS Stats
Triantopoulos  Stavroula G. BA FREN
Trimble  Lindsay Michelle BA Psych
Truett  Taryn Elise BA Psych
Tuck  Michael David BS Biol Sci
Underwood  Matthew James BA English
Vagnier  Lucas Jordan BA Psych
Venable  Tyler Eugene BA Psych
Villa, Jr.  Jeffrey Scott BA German
Vo  Chi Le Kim BA Psych
Wade  Natalie Elaine BA Psych
Wade, III  Robert Preston BA Pol Sci
Walker  Jarrett Brian BA Econo
Wall  John Clay BA History
Walrath  Sarah Lynn BA Pol Sci
Walton  Kelsey Rebecca BA Pol Sci
Wang  Jia Ying BA Psych
Ward  Morgan Shatteen BA Psych
Watson  Charles A. BA Psych
Wellbaum  Anne Elizabeth  BA Russian
Wellman  Jay Curtis BA Sociology
Welsh  Emily Elizabeth BS Biol Sci
Whitaker  David Amir BA Psych
White  Christina Elizabeth BA Psych
White  Eve Burkhart BA PSYCH
Whittaker  Marlowe Alexandra BA Span
Wilkes  Anna Beaton BA English
Williams  John Patton BA English
Wilson  Lauren Elizabeth BA Econo
Wilson, Jr.  Alan Christopher BFA Stud A
Wing  William Maxwell BA Rel Std
Wingardh  Johannes Robin BA Psych
Wolfe  Matthew Thomas BA History
Wombold  Andrew Scott BA Pol Sci
Woolridge  Renaldo James BA Socio
Wright  Lauren Taylor BA Psych
Young-DeLuca  Sarah Lindsey BA Psych
Yu  Nancy BS Biol Sci

 


UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System