The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts & Sciences (A-K)

Summer 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Adkins  Elizabeth Channing BS Biol Sci
Adkins, Jr.  Danny Lee BA History
Aiello  Sean Ross BA Pol Sci, Ital
Alam  Shahdeen Shams BA Psych
Anders  Elliott Smythe BA Interdis Pro
Andrews  Ashley Elizabeth BA Psych
Aslinger  Timothy Andrew BA Geogr
Atchley  Clay Scott BA Geogr
Babb, III  Jeffery Garland BA Psych
Bagley, IV  Lawrence Battle BA Psych
Bailey  Jerrika Renae BA Span
Bain  Gregory William BA Phil
Baker  Logan Chase BA Econo
Baker  Marcus Pryor  BA Socio
Barber  Jeffrey David BA English
Barham  Lee Michael BS Biol Sci
Barnett  David Alexander BA History
Barnett  Louis Michael BA History
Barrett  Mary Allison BA Psych
Basalone  Rebecca Lee Gibson BA Pol Sci, Soc
Belcher  Tamethia Glendora BA Psych
Berry  Matthew Thomas BA Psych
Best  Casey Danielle BS Biol Sci
Bilek  Whitney Brook BA ENGL
Bingham  Lauryn Nicole BA Anthro
Birge  Noah Watson BS Physics, Math
Blazer  Jordan Robert BA Psych
Blevins  Amanda Paige BA Psych
Boatwright  Britany Latrice BA Psych
Bowers, III  John Edward BA Pol Sci
Bowie, Jr.  Stan Lee BFA Stud A
Bradley  Daniel Morgan BS Biol Sci
Brannon  Joshua Lee BA Psych
Buckner, II  Brent Alan BA Socio
Buford  Kevin Tremain BA Psych
Bullen  Lara Lynn BA Psych
Bullock  Taylor Kay BA Psych
Burke  Kelly Sarah BA Geogr
Burrows  Craig Lee BA Psych
Burton  Emily Barrington BA Anthro
Cagle  Kenneth Edward BA Anthro, Interd Pr
Calderon  Rosalba Salas BA PSYCH
Camp  Emily Madison BA Psych
Campbell  Benjamin Tyler BA Interdis Pro
Cantrell  Sydney Alison BA Interdis Pro
Capel  Haley Marie BA Geogr
Caracappa  Erin Leigh  BA Enl
Carr  Christopher Tucker BA Interdis Pro
Carter  Gregory Brock BS Biol Sci
Cash  Nathan James BA Pol Sci
Cass  Kathryn Amanda BA ANTHRO
Cermak  Michelle Christine BA Psych
Chandler  Daren Pierre  BA Psych
Chaudhari  Rima D. BS Bio Sci
Clark  Hannah Leigh BA Psych
Coffey  Kaitlin Mackenzie BA Psych
Coleman  Brett Philip BA English
Coleman  Justin Nyke BA Psych
Collins  Seth Alexander BFA Stud A
Conde  Elizabeth Ann BFA Graph De
Conner  Raney Catherine BA Psych
Cook  Sarah Leigh BA Classics, Anthro
Cooper  Andrew Alan  BS Biol Sci, Psych
Cox  Rebecca Marshall BA Psych
Craig  Bradley Kevin BS GEOLOGY
Crawford, III  William Frank BA History
Craze  Katherine Lauren BA Psych
Cushman  Elizabeth Lenore BA English
Dake  Katelyn Nicole BA English
Davis  Meghan Christopher BA Psych, Engl
Dennis  Joshua Miles BA Psych
Deskin  Melissa Brooke BA English
DeVoe  Emily Katherine BA English
Dolinak  Margaret Bond BA Psych
Dudney  Jonathan Taylor BFA Graph De
Dycus  Daniel Archer BS Biol Sci
Ebelke  Brenda Louise BA Phil
Edmiston  Acacia Erin BA PSYCH
Ellis  Kelley Leigh BA Psych
Espinoza  Tracie Jo BA Socio
Gage  Harold Adam BS Bio Sci
Gallagher  John Anderson BA Pol Sci
Garrison, Jr.  Jeffery Paul BA Psych, Soc
Gaughan  Melissa Elizabeth BA Psych
Gautier  Taylor Ann Margaret BA Psych
Gilliam  Ramel Quinea BA Psych
Goode  Jonathan William BA Interdis Pro
Goodman  Scott Aaron BA Psych
Goodwin  Elliott Martin BS Biol Sci
Grandinetti  Michael Cowan BA English
Gray  Forrest Brandon BA History
Green  Krista Rose BA Stud A, Art Ed
Gregory  John Dee BA Psych
Gress  Perri Lynn BA Psych
Guinn  Angela Sue BS Biol Sci
Hale  Sarah Vanessa BA Psychology
Hallman  Jordan Ross BA History
Hammer  Caitlin E. BA STUDIO ART
Haney  Bethany Ann Marie BA Psych
Hanley  Jennifer Yi BA Psych
Harbin  Stephanie K. BA Interdis Pro
Harris  Eva Lauren BA English, Psych
Harris  William Wright BA English
Hatch  William Joseph BA Socio
Hauther  Kathleen Ann BA Anthro
Hawkins  Joshua Dean BA Socio
Heard  Griffin McDowell BS Geology
Heminway  Scott Jeffrey BA Socio
Henderson  Keith Thomas BA Anthro
Hennen  Andrew Louis BA Pol Sci
Hensel  Kaden Adere BS Geology
Hessler  Gregory Lee BA Psych
Higgins  Joel Austin BA English
High, Jr.  William Ross BS Math
Hildeman  Heidi Marie  BA Phil
Honabach  Kelly Michelle BA Psych
House  Alex Campbell BA Econo
Houston  Bradley Chase BA Econo
Hughes  Cori Michelle BA Socio
Hughes  Lauren O'Hara BA Psych
Hunkus  Christian Alexander BS GEOL
Ivens  Chelsea Magan BA POL SCI
Jackson  Tyler Reid BA History
Jacob  Zachary Daniel BA Pol Sci
Jenkins  Leah Denise BA Classics
Jennings  Courtney Cornelius BA Econo
Johnson  David Bruce BA Pol Sci
Johnson  Rachel Christine BA Stud A
Johnson  Samantha Ellen  BA Psych
Jordan  Stephanie Marie BA Psych
Jude  Tara Danielle  BS Chemis
Kaminsky  Courtney Michelle BA Anthro
Kandziolka  Michael Valentyn BSCHM Chemis
Karwandyar  Ayub Khan BS Biol Sci 
Kaufman  Rebecca Reid BFA Stud A
Keck  Katey Nicole BA English
Kendrick  Harrison Michael  BA Psych
Kent  Alexandra Nika BA Rel Std
King  Brittany Jordan BA Psych
King  Erin Marie BA History
King  Jeremy Adam BA Interdis Pro
Knowles  Meara Claire BA Pol Sci

 


UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System