The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Spring 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
LaGuerre  Kevin MS Kinesiology
LaMance  Rachel Amanda MA French
Lamberson  Beth MSSW Social Work
Lambert  Katheryne Leeanne MS Teacher Education
Landey  Mary Estelle MSSW Social Work
Landrum, II  Noel James MA Political Science
Langille  Jackie PHD Geology
Laughlin  David Daniel PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Lee  Paul Allen MMUS Music
Lentz  Andrew Lewis MS Recreation /Sport Management
Letsinger  Kevin Preston-Clyde MSSW Social Work
Levan, Jr.  Michael Jon PHD English
Lewis  Alisha Michelle  MS Teacher Education
Lewis  David Courtland PHD Philosophy
Lewis  Michael Chadwell MS Teacher Education
Li  Lan MBA Bus Adm
Li  Lan MS Bus Analytics
Li  Zhiqiang PHD Mathematics
Li Zhiqiang MS Statistics
Lindsey  Christine M. MSSW Social Work
Lingscheit  Emmy Christine MFA Art
Linsenbigler  Rebecca Jane MS Teacher Education
Lippo  Amy D. MS Information Sciences
Liu  Ying MS Recreation /Sport Management
Lloyd  Sarah Christine PHD Modern Foreign Languages
Loeb  Alexander Edward MBA Business Administration
Loeb  Alexander Edward MS Recreation /Sport Management
Lombardi  Charlene Nicholet MS Teacher Education
Lootens  Cherilyn A. MPH Public Health
Love  Benjamin Carroll MMAT Mathematics
Luciano  Nicholas Patrick MS Nuclear Engineering
Lund  Lisa Michelle MSSW Social Work
Lyle  Kiersten Annette MS Teacher Education
Lyon  Kelly Marie MS Kinesiology
Mackey  Lana Carol MS Kinesiology
Madden  Bethany Joyce MS Teacher Education
Magoon  Colette Kim MS College Student Personnel
Malone  Sarah N. MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Malone  Tiffany Mignon MS Industrial Engineering
Martin  Benjamin Walter MS Computer Engineering
Martin  Jennifer Nicole MSSW Social Work
Martin  Joshua Allen MA Political Science
Mashburn  Natalie Robinett MS Teacher Education
Mason  Tiffany Brooke MS Teacher Education
Massengale  Kristy Lynn MSSW Social Work
Massey  Jayna Ruth MS Teacher Education
Maurer  Danielle Nicole MSSW Social Work
Maxwell  Denise M.  MSSW Social Work
Mc Clanahan  Jamie Steele MSSW Social Work
McAloon  Caitlin Alison MS Teacher Education
McAteer  Carole Ian MS Child and Family Studies
McCartie  Rachel Christine MS Bus Analytics
McCartie  Rachel Christine MBA Business Administration
McCarty  Rebekah Daniele PHD Business Administration
McClain  Edward Noel MS Civil Engineering
McCrady  Angela Hamilton MSSW Social Work
McDaniel  Brittany Kathleen MS Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
McDaniel  Lezlie Dawn MS Teacher Education
McDaniel  Lindsey Brook MSSW Social Work
McDonald  Meghan Melissa MA English
McDonald  Sarah Coley MS Teacher Education
McFerrin  Eliza Smiddy MS Counseling
McInturff  Jennifer Ann MS Information Sciences
McKee  Joe Lyle MS Education
McMeen  Ashley Nicole MSSW Social Work
McNeal  Joseph C. MSSW Social Work
Mead  Thomas James MS Microbiology
Meadows  Nicole Lynn MSSW Social Work
Mello  Abby Lynn PHD Industrial/Organization Psych
Meltzer  Andrea Leigh PHD Psychology
Merola  Whitney Jordan MS Nutrition
Merrifield  Nicole Angela MS Communication And Information
Messerli  Benjamin Douglas MS Recreation /Sport Management
Meyers  Michael C. PHD Geography
Middleton  Kayla Leann MS Teacher Education
Milien  Corinne MS Recreation /Sport Management
Miller  Annsley Marie MARCH Architecture
Miller  Muriel Elowyn MLA Landscape Architecture
Millsaps  David Scott MS Industrial Engineering
Minor  Valerie Jill MS Information Sciences
Mishra  Priyanka MS Life Sciences
Mitchell  Alisha M. MA English
Mixon  Jonathon Thomas MS Entomology And Plant Pathology
Montgomery  Jennifer Lynn MFA Art
Moody  Dana Marie PHD Education
Moore  Lisa Shantell MSSW Social Work
Moore  Matthew Robert MSSW Social Work
Morehead  Borden Andrew MMUS Music
Morris  Mariannina Rosanna MS Teacher Education
Morris  Melanie Maassen MS Counseling
Morrow  Mallory Calyn MS Teacher Education
Moseley  Meredith Ashley MSSW Social Work
Moss  Sam Dallas MS Civil Engineering
Mounce  Todd Jeffrey MS Recreation /Sport Management
Murfield  Monique Lynn PHD Business Administration
Myers  Rachel Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Naidu  Sasikumar Ramdas MS Statistics
Naidu  Sasikumar Ramdas PHD Industrial Engineering
Nash  Jenny Ann MSSW Social Work
Natale  Maria Teresa MMUS Music
Neal  Courtney Jean MS Teacher Education
Neish  Brandon Michael MARCH Architecture
Nelson  Katherine Lynn MA French
Newman  Tanahia May MSSW Social Work
Ng  Eugene Vincent MS Computer Engineering
Nielsen  Jordan M. MS Information Sciences
Nist  Amanda Ruth MSSW Social Work
Noblitt  Carolyn Hartlein MS Teacher Education
Norman  Brittanie Joann MS Teacher Education
Norman  Brittany Victoria MS Teacher Education
Norman  Mason Craig MS Teacher Education
Norman  Taryn Louise PHD English
Norris  Mikel Aaron PHD Political Science
Norwood  Cassandra Jonelle MSSW Social Work
Nunn  Chelsie Blair MS Teacher Education
Oakley  Erica Rene' MS Teacher Education
O'Connor  Sarah Camlin MS Teacher Education
O'Daniel  Robby Wayne MS Communication And Information
Orient  Lisa Cathlene MS Counseling
Palatucci  Deanna Nicole MS Recreation /Sport Management
Pangloli  Alviony Febrina MS Nutrition
Pangloli  Alviony Febrina MPH Public Health
Panter  Bonny Kaitlin MSSW Social Work
Papatheodore  Thomas L. MS Physics
Paquette  Maxime Robert PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Parker  Cara Lucretia MSSW Social Work
Parker  Chad Allen MSSW Social Work
Parker  Tamara R. MSSW Social Work
Pate  Joshua Ray PHD Kinesio, Rec&SpStd
Peacock  Daniel Amos MSSW Social Work
Peeden Joseph Paul  MS Teacher Education
Pellowski  Katelyn Marie  MSSW Social Work
Pemberton  Kelly Lynn MPA Public Administration
Perevozchikova  Tatiana PHD Life Sciences
Perry  Brittany Anne MS Teacher Education
Peterson  Kelsey A. MS Kinesiology
Phelan  Meredith Eileen MS Teacher Education
Philip  Vivek PHD Life Sciences
Phillips  Alana Stephenson MS Communication And Information
Phillips  Carlie Marie MS Teacher Education
Phillips  Jennifer Vella MSSW Social Work
Phillips  Joy Elise PHD Psychology
Phillips, Jr.  William Paul MS Plant Sciences
Phipps  Vickie Rosetta MFA Art
Pickett  Lindsey Dianne MS Teacher Education
Pickney  Erin E. MSSW Social Work
Pilote  Alex John MS Geography
Pinkerton  Ashley Dawn  MS Recreation /Sport Management
Placzkowski  Paul Edmund MS Kinesiology
Plondke  Adam Charles MS Aerospace Engineering
Pluta  Bonnie Lynn MS Child and Family Studies
Ponomarov  Serhiy Y. PHD Business Administration
Pope  Ethan Cody MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Pope  Lora Kay  MS Teacher Education
Pope  Thomas Ryland  MMUS Music
Powell  Jennifer Robin MS Information Sciences
Powell  Kathleen Anderson MS Recreation /Sport Management
Preskenis  Lindsay Nicole MSSW Social Work
Presley  Heather Renee MS Teacher Education
Prewitt  Martha Elam  MMUS Music
Price  Bonnie Elaine MPH Public Health
Price  Dixie Lee MS Information Sciences
Primm, III  Charles Foster MS Communication And Information
Prince  Adam B. PHD English
Pugh  Judy L. MSSW Social Work
Purtill  Jonathan MFA Art
Pyatt  Jennifer Dawn MS Teacher Education
Pyszka  Kimberly S. PHD Anthropology
Quinn  Robert Province MS Information Sciences
Randolph  Rory Olen MARCH Architecture
Ray  Jennifer Dawn MSSW Social Work
Reed  Jeffrey Scott MS Ed Admin
Regan  John Paul MA Philosophy
Regan  Rebekah Ilene MS Counseling
Register  David Lane MS Agricultural Economics
Reid  Jonathan Louis MS College Student Personnel
Reynolds  Michael Taylor MS Recreation /Sport Management
Ricamora  Conrad Wayne MFA Theatre
Richardson  Maria Glynn MBA Business Administration
Rimmer  Kandace Marilee MS Teacher Education
Ritter  Paul Andreas MS Aerospace Engineering
Ritter  Stephen Paul MSSW Social Work
Robbins  Joshua Jon PHD English
Roberts  Jessica Lee MSSW Social Work
Roberts  Kevin Andrew MSSW Social Work
Robertson  Jacob Grey MS Computer Science
Robilio  Catherine Lorraine MSSW Social Work
Robin  Tina Amanda MSSW Social Work
Robinson  Daniel Shelton MA Anthropology
Robinson  Jason PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Robinson  Kasey Jay MS College Student Personnel
Rockenbach  Katelyn Ann MS Kinesiology
Rodriguez  Laci Marie MSSW Social Work
Rolison  Christopher James MS Environmental Engineering
Roman  Jorge Luis MS Kinesiology
Romanini  Carrera MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Romans  Shannon Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Rosenbaum  Amy Michele MS Child and Family Studies
Rosenberg  Morgan Leger  MS Kinesiology
Rosenblum  Joanna Kay MSSW Social Work
Rozema  Vicki Bell PHD History
Runyan  Read Marie MPH Public Health
Russell  Carri Nicole MSSW Social Work
Russell  Lauren Eileen MS Information Sciences
Rutherford  Andrew Brett MS Recreation /Sport Management
Rutkowski  Katelyn Ann MS Teacher Education
Saffles  Landen Tanner MSSW Social Work
Salvatore  Joseph Frederick MA Psychology
Samu  Nicole Marie MS Geography
Sanders  Britton James MS Teacher Education
Sattler  Emma Rachel MS Information Sciences
Saxton  Teresa Renee PHD English
Scarlett  Monica Lee MSSW Social Work
Sceniak  Laura Ashley MA English
Schneeweiss  Colin Hunter MBA Bus Adm
Schneeweiss  Colin Hunter MS Bus Analytics
Schreiber  Stephanie Beth MS Food Science And Technology
Schumann  Kathryn Mary PHD Business Administration
Schwartz  Anne Turnbull MMUS Music
Schwendimann  Chelsea Lee Ann MSSW Social Work
Schwertner  Stephanie L. MS Kinesiology
Scott  Danielle Nicole MSSW Social Work
Scott  Deborah D. MSSW Social Work
Scott  Nathaniel Keith MS Teacher Education
Scott  Shay Denton PHD Higher Education Administratn
Scott  Stacy Nicole MS Kinesiology
Scrimsher  Jordan Elizabeth MS Counseling
Scruggs  Jennifer L. MS Human Resource Management
Seabolt  Lily Isabelle MPA Public Administration
Seagle, Jr.  Roger Lee PHD Computer Science
Sealock  William Palmer MARCH Architecture
Seamons  Benjamin Monroe MFA Art
Sechser  Lindsay   MSSW Social Work
Senatore  Gail Lynn MS Entomology And Plant Pathology
Senno  Hanya Firas MS Environmental Engineering
Sentell  Mary Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Serfass  Anna Lee MSSW Social Work
Serpersu  Kaan MS Polymer Engineering
Shah  Mili Nitin MBA Business Administration
Shamblin  Thomas Jacob MS Nuclear Engineering
Shannon  Michael Christian MS Nuclear Engineering
Sharp  Cynthia Pitman MS Information Sciences
Shingledecker  John Paul PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Shortal  Michael Patrick MMUS Music
Simmons  Rachel Haley MS Teacher Education
Simpson  Hannah Grace MSSW Social Work
Singleton  Justin Corey MSSW Social Work
Sipes  Sarah Jeanne MS Teacher Education
Skeie  Julie Ann  MS Information Sciences
Slater  Robert Glenn PHD History
Slay  Mary Kathleen MS Teacher Education
Smallwood  Christopher Joseph MS Plant Sciences
Smith  Azurey Nikole MSSW Social Work
Smith  Carey Elizabeth MPA Public Administration
Smith  Charles Steven MSSW Social Work
Smith  Jennifer Joyce MSSW Social Work
Smith  Joy Christine MS Education
Smith  Laura Michele MS Teacher Education
Smith  Matthew Paul MA English
Smith-Borne  Joell Marie MS Information Sciences
Socha  Yvonne Maria MS Information Sciences
Soflin  Elizabeth Louise MMUS Music
Southerland  Dallas Michael MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
Sparrow  Patrick Reagan MSSW Social Work
Srikan  Pratsani PHD Nursing
Stakely  Brooke Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Stanchak  Kellie Frances MS College Student Personnel
Stephens  Teresa Maggard PHD Nursing
Stevens  Brian Joseph MS Business Analytics
Stijepic  Irena MSSW Social Work
Stochel  Ashleigh Ann MFA Theatre
Stockton  Jess Lee MS Teacher Education
Stokes  Kendall McKeldin MPH Public Health
Stone  Mary Kathleen MSSW Social Work
Stoner  Gregory Harkcom MS Information Sciences
Story  Chandra Russell PHD Education
Stothard  Steven James MSSW Social Work
Sudhakaran Nair  Sandeep PHD Natural Resources
Surani  Sonia Abdulrasool MSSW Social Work
Sutter  Nicholas Michael MSSW Social Work
Sweeney  Micah Sterling MS Electrical Engineering
Swift  Alicia Lauren MS Nuclear Engineering, Nucl SecuSci/AnaGCP
Swinson  Kenneth Wray MS Biosystems Engineering
Switzer  Virginia Gibson  MS Communication And Information
Tadross  Rimon Adel Messiha PHD Biomedical Engineering
Tanner  Kaitlyn Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Tarricone  Peter Michael MMUS Music
Taylor  Lisa Christine PHD Chemistry
Teague  Ginger Mink PHD Education
Techathuvanan  Chayapa PHD Food Science And Technology
Thaisen  Kevin Glenn PHD Geology
Tharp  Kyle Wilson MSSW Social Work
Thayer  David Tyler MARCH Architecture
Thiele  Zachary Scott MS Recreation /Sport Management
Thieme  Susan Marie MMUS Music
Thomas  Steven Blake MS Agricultural Economics
Thomasson, Jr.  Marion Louis MSSW Social Work
Thompson  Carrie Virginia MMUS Music
Thompson  Nathanael MS Agricultural Economics
Thornton  Robert Francis MS Aerospace Engineering
Tinn  Andrea Kay MS Civil Engineering
Tirone  Vanessa MA Psychology
Tomlinson  Kelly Marie MS Child and Family Studies
Trammell  Kathryn Ann MS Teacher Education
Trammell  Lindsay Hines PHD Anthropology
Trentham  William Heath MS Recreation /Sport Management
Tribou  Justine Mariel MSSW Social Work
Trout  Elyse Janna MS Teacher Education
Tschaepe  Lee Paul PHD Nuclear Engineering
Tsvietkova  Anastasiia PHD Mathematics
Turner  Kristen Laura MS Teacher Education
Tuverson  Robert Brian MSSW Social Work
Tweed  Ashley Rebekah MSSW Social Work
Udo  Iyakndue William MPH Public Health
Ueno  Yoko MA English
Underwood  Erin Leigh MMUS Music
Underwood  Kodie Barton MA English
Valentine  Michael Edward MS Recreation /Sport Management
Van Grinsven  Andrew MS Kinesiology
Van Sant  Lauren Gael MSSW Social Work
Vance  Timothy Edward MS Kinesiology
Vanhooser  Adam Joseph MARCH Architecture
Varga  Matthew Donald PHD Higher Education Administratn
Vaughn  Dusty Lee MS Industrial Engineering
Veler  Andrea Michelle EDS Ed Admin
Vence  Nicholas E. PHD Physics
Vencl  Samantha Kate MS Recreation /Sport Management
Vermillion  David Allen MS Nuclear Engineering
Villarino  Nicolas Francisco PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Vimba  Mholi Kent PHD Social Work
Vinson  Ryan Allan MS Teacher Education
Vitek  Corrine Leeann MA Anthropology
Viviano  Christina Elizabeth PHD Geology
Wadhwa  Ashutosh PHD Natural Resources
Walker  Stuart Alexander PHD Nuclear Engineering
Walker  Tambra D. MSSW Social Work
Walker  Vance Allen MS Information Sciences
Wallace  Sara Mary Napiewocki MSSW Social Work
Wallace  Shannon Margaret MSSW Social Work
Walton  Lindsay Michelle MS Teacher Education
Wang  Rong MS Human Resource Management
Wang  Xiaojun PHD Chemistry
Wang  Yazhou PHD Electrical Engineering
Wang  Zhigang MS Statistics
Wang  Zhigang PHD Materials Science & Engineer
Ward  Bradley Lenard MPH Public Health
Ward  Elizabeth Anne MMUS Music
Warren  Joseph Benjamin MMUS Music
Warwick  Anne Michele MSSW Social Work
Watson  Lillian Gail MS Information Sciences
Watts  Hanna Leah MS Agricultural Economics
Watts-Poland  Hope Nadine MSSW Social Work
Wells  Sabrina Marie PHD Chemistry
Wells, II  Bobby Richardson MPH Public Health
Wentzel  Nathan Craig MS Teacher Education
Wheat  Carly Turner MSSW Social Work
White  Charrice Lynn MSSW Social Work
White  James Aaron MA History
White  Jecolia Regara MS Counseling
Whitehead  Laura Anne  MS Teacher Education
Wibking  Melynda Leigh MS Information Sciences
Wiggins  Matthew Scott MS Plant Sciences
Wiggins  Suzannah Joy MS Plant Sciences
Wilcox  Lana Doris MS Counseling
Wiles  Magan Marie MFA Theatre
Willard  Paul Abraham MS Chemical Engineering
Williams  Andrew David MS Aerospace Engineering
Williams  Chadwick Joseph MFA Art
Williams  Christopher Patrick MS Kinesiology
Williams  Heather Faye Buxton MS Information Sciences
Williams  Jenna Marie MSSW Social Work
Williams  NaKayle Kristina-Gerlon MSSW Social Work
Williams  Norman Lamar MS Human Resource Management
Williams  Rose Elizabeth MSSW Social Work
Williams  Terrika Lenee MSSW Social Work
Williamson  Amil Jamal MS Business Analytics
Williamson  Brooke Tabitha MSSW Social Work
Williamson  Sarah Joanna MS Chemical Engineering
Willie  Stephanie Lynn MSSW Social Work
Wilson  Amanda Nicole MSSW Social Work
Wilson  Amber Nicole MS Teacher Education
Wilson  Paul Douglas MS Information Sciences
Winslow  Laurence Gittins MSSW Social Work
Witcher  Charles Roberson MS Civil Engineering
Wolf  Amanda Lee MS Teacher Education
Wood  Katharine Mae MS Recreation /Sport Management
Woolsey  Christopher Samuel MS Recreation /Sport Management
Wright  Gregory Aaron MMAT Mathematics
Yakovlev  Kirill Yevgenyevich PHD Mathematics
Yandell  Corinne Graves MSSW Social Work
Yang  Pa Nhia MS College Student Personnel
Yarbrough  Amber Lynn MS Teacher Education
Yerabati  Shravani MS Electrical Engineering
Yother  Amanda Michele MS Information Sciences
Young  Wednesday Nichole MSSW Social Work
Youssi  Charissa Lynn MSSW Social Work
Zabet  Saeed MS Environmental Engineering
Zeller  Nicholas Ryan MA Sociology
Zhang  Xiaotian PHD Physics
Zhou  Na MS Business Analytics
Zuo  Liang PHD Electrical Engineering

 

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System