The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Spring 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abdelkarim  Marei Mahmoud MS Entomology And Plant Pathology
Abza  Akeeya Kwonshawn MSSW Social Work
Acker  Elizabeth Anne PHD English
Adeniji  Oluwatoyin Bukunmi MS Animal Science
Agle Katherine Ellen  MS Mathematics
Albert  Julie Yvonne MSSW Social Work
Aldrich  Courtney Lynne MSSW Social Work
Aldrich  Eleanor Rebecca MFA Art
Alemar  Antonio MS Aviation Systems
Alongi  Anthony  MS Recreation /Sport Management
Alverson  Natalie Nicole MS Kinesiology
Amos  Melinda Suzanne MSSW Social Work
Amundson  Susannah Kate MS Plant Sciences
Andereck  Michele Elizabeth  MS Teacher Education
Anderson  Jamie Alicia PHD Nuclear Engineering
Anderson  Lauren Marie MS Teacher Education
Anderson  SallyRose PHD Civil Engineering
Anderson  Tammy Lynn PHD Education
Andrews, II  James LaFayette MPH Public Health
Ankrum  Suzanne Marguerite MFA Theatre
Arkin  Brenda Sheryl MSSW Social Work
Ashe  James Russell PHD Mathematics
Baer  April Elise MS Counseling
Bailey  Wesley Scott MS Business Analytics
Baker  James A. MBA Bus Adm
Baker  James A. MS Bus Analytics
Balfour  Kelly Lynn PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Ballard  Carolyn Jean MS Teacher Education
Bamba  Leslie Alyssa Meno MSSW Social Work
Bandy, Jr.  Phillip Douglas MA English
Barber  Timothy Andrew MS Aerospace Engineering
Barker  Perry Reed MS Civil Engineering
Barnes  Celia Katherine MS Teacher Education
Barnett  Michelle   MSSW Social Work
Barnett  Tiffany Julia MSSW Social Work
Barnett  Zachary Michael MS Physics
Bass  Katelyn Marie MS Teacher Education
Baugh  Victoria Alexandria MS Kinesiology
Baugher  Anna Kiser MSSW Social Work
Baxter  Allison Alexandra MS Teacher Education
Bazzy  Joshua D. PHD Industrial/Organization Psych
Beach  Jason S. PHD Education
Beach  Matthew Randall MS Nuclear Engineering
Beal  Anthony L. MS Bus Analytics
Beal  Anthony L. MBA Business Administration
Beck  Allison Kristina PHD Business Administration
Beck, Jr.  Richard Dennis MS Civil Engineering
Becker  Joshua Lynn MS Bus Analytics
Becker  Joshua Lynn MBA Bus Adm
Bennett  Eric Bartlett MARCH Architecture
Bennett  Jason Travis MS Education
Bennett  Jennifer Christine MSSW Social Work
Bennett  Perry Kopsco MS Education
Berntson  Shannan Leigh MSSW Social Work
Bertrand  Myranda DeAnne MS College Student Personnel
Bhatt  Santosh PHD Nuclear Engineering
Bibbs  Joshua Eugene MMUS Music
Bible  Amber Nicole PHD Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Biel  William Joseph MA English
Bildner  Michele E. MPH Public Health
Birdoff  Ariel Factor MS Information Sciences
Birnbaum-Rodriguez  Ricardo MFA Theatre
Bishofberger  Susan Dayne PHD Education
Bishop  Andrew Tamaroff MA English
Black  Beth Michelle MSSW Social Work
Blocker  Shemika Denise MSSW Social Work
Bock  Gregory Lawrence PHD Philosophy
Boehm  Meredith Kristin MS Information Sciences
Bow  Sierra May MA Anthropology
Bowen Rebekah Dawn  MS Agric & Ext Ed
Bowers  Linda Smith MS Information Sciences
Bowlin  Tamara McMahan PHD Education
Bowling  Joseph Michael PHD Nuclear Engineering
Boyce  Kelly Ann MS Teacher Education
Bozdech  George William MS Biosystems Engineering
Branham  Devon Leigh MS Teacher Education
Brannen  Caroline Elizabeth  MS Teacher Education
Brannon  Tyler Matt Lynn MS Forestry
Breithaupt  Jeremy Thomas MSSW Social Work
Brewer  Rebecca Leann MSSW Social Work
Bridges  Ronny Keith PHD Educational Psych And Research
Brindle, III  Richard Arthur MS Kinesiology
Broaddus  Matthew Bryan PHD Communication And Information
Brooks  Veronica L. MSSW Social Work
Browder  Mary Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Brown  Amy Denise MSSW Social Work
Brown  Braden Lewis MS Nuclear Engineering
Bryant  Sarah Elizabeth MS Information Sciences
Buckner  John Andrew MMUS Music
Budinoff  Charles Ryan PHD Microbiology
Bullock  Kristen Knight MS Child and Family Studies
Burbine  Ashley Hope MSSW Social Work
Burns  Justin Michael MS College Student Personnel
Burroughs  Christina Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Byrd  Amber Regina MSSW Social Work
Calvin  Rodney William MARCH Architecture
Campbell  Brian Thomas PHD Animal Science
Campbell  Claire Elyse MS Microbiology
Cantrell  Kristin Nicole MS Counseling
Carmon  Rhea Elizabeth  Scruggs MS Teacher Education
Carney  Jeremy Michael MSSW Social Work
Carper  Philip Mason MS Mechanical Engineering
Carson  Devin Hollie MSSW Social Work
Cartegni  Lucia PHD Physics
Carter  Amanda Juliette MS Information Sciences
Carter  Jillian MSSW Social Work
Casey  Derrick Robert MS Information Sciences
Cassetty  Laura Michelle MS Teacher Education
Cecil  Corrie Jean MSSW Social Work
Cerizza  Giordano PHD Physics
Chansuthus  Tinnakorn Alexander MSSW Social Work
Chen  Daiwen MS Civil Engineering
Chen  Hua PHD Physics
Chen  Yinyuan MS Biomedical Engineering
Cherner  Todd Sloan  PHD Education
Chitwood  Megan Celeste MMUS Music
Choate  Molly Grace MS Teacher Education
Christman  Jennifer Anne PHD Psychology
Chyka  Erika Leigh MS Teacher Education
Clabough  Jeremiah Curtis PHD Education
Clack  Alexander Spencer  MS Kinesiology
Clariet  Cassandra Denise MSSW Social Work
Clark  Ashley Elizabeth MS Biomedical Engineering
Clark  Cary Ann MSSW Social Work
Clark, II  Jeffrey Keith MS Chemical Engineering
Clinard  Kaci Noel MSSW Social Work
Cobb  Emily Jo MSSW Social Work
Cochrane  Lora Katherine MSSW Social Work
Cody  Jacqueline S. MSSW Social Work
Coffelt  Charles David MS Teacher Education
Colbert  Richard Logan MS Civil Engineering
Collier  Dustin Courtney PHD Chemistry
Collins  Amanda Elizabeth MS Teacher Education
Collins  Rosella Marlina  MS Teacher Education
Collins  Stefano James Lee MS Counseling
Colvin  David Gerard MS Kinesiology
Compton  Anna Marie MS Geography
Connell  Brett Allen MS Biosystems Engineering Tech
Cook  Matthew Russell MS Geography
Coop  Elizabeth Anne MPH Public Health
Corazao  Kayla Nichole MSSW Social Work
Corey  Ashley Suzanne MS Teacher Education
Cotter  Jared Francis MMUS Music
Cox  Benjamin Edward MS Recreation /Sport Management
Cox  Deborah Gyneth MSSW Social Work
Cozad  Melanie Jane PHD Economics
Craig  Stephanie Lauren MS Teacher Education
Creasy  Timothy Michael MARCH Architecture
Crockett  Rebecca Frances MA English
Csanadi  Ciara Diane MS Nutrition
Cui  Wanjun MS Statistics
Cui  Wanjun PHD Sociology
Curtis  Sarah Vivian MSSW Social Work
Dadras  Mostafa Jon PHD Physics
Dalton  Dawn L. MS Teacher Education
Daniels  Whitney Nicole MS Teacher Education
Darragh  Joleen Collins MARCH Architecture
Darter  Melissa Diann MS Teacher Education
Davis  Amy Elizabeth MS Geography
Davis  Barton Wayne MSSW Social Work
Davis  Clara Amelia PHD Educational Psych And Research
Davis  James Andrew MS Agricultural Economics
Davis  Kalen N. MSSW Social Work
Davis  Katherine Elise MS Teacher Education
Davis  Keisha Sheree MSSW Social Work
Dearman  Matthew Derek MS Teacher Education
DeBinder  Logan Renee MS Teacher Education
De-Moll  Kelly MS Business Analytics
DeNeale  Scott Tavish MS Environmental Engineering
Denton  Joel Alexander MMUS Music
DePietro  Anthony Jeffery PHD Education
Deratt  Emily Clara MS Recreation /Sport Management
Desendorf  Jenna Anne MS Kinesiology
Deter  Dean Douglas MS Mechanical Engineering
Dial  Khristen Genelle MS Recreation /Sport Management
Diez  Louis Edward MMUS Music
Dobbins  Sherita Renee' MSSW Social Work
Douglas  Ednita Shantay MSSW Social Work
Dowsley  Allison Senter MSSW Social Work
Drewitz-Crockett  Nicole Marie PHD English
Duffy  Kelsey Shan MS Teacher Education
Dunigan  Theresa Anne MMUS Music
Easterling  Joseph William MA History
Ebrahim  Alireza  PHD Business Administration
Eckstein Jackson  Lydia Elisabeth PHD Psychology
Eddy  Cheryl Leigh MS Industrial Engineering
Edmunds  Charles Warren MS Biosystems Engineering
Eldahaby Hanna  Rina Adel MSSW Social Work
Eleam  Alyssa Brooke MS Teacher Education
Elwin  Christie MS Communication And Information
England  Ashley Rae MS Teacher Education
Engle  Mary Alexandra MMUS Music
Ensminger  Heather Ione MS Teacher Education
Epperson  Clinton Andrew MS Mechanical Engineering
Errigo  Holly Marie MS Teacher Education
Errington  Mollie Beth MS Teacher Education
Estes  Stacie Renee MSSW Social Work
Evans  Hayley Melinda MS Teacher Education
Ezell  Matthew Allan MS Computer Engineering
Ezzell  Ashleigh Elizabeth MS Kinesiology
Fanning  Susan Elizabeth MS Information Sciences
Farr  James Benjamin MS Nuclear Engineering
Farrar  Brittany Reyann MSSW Social Work
Feng  Qingming MS Materials Science & Engineer
Ferrell  Amanda Claire MS Teacher Education
Festa  Leah Jannine MPA Public Administration
Fielden  Calle Machelle MSSW Social Work
Fisher  Justin Lee MS Environmental & Soil Sciences
Flood  Julee Tate PHD Higher Education Administratn
Fly  Christina Marie MSSW Social Work
Ford  Sean Michael MBA Business Administration
Franchetti  Christopher David MS Recreation /Sport Management
Franklin  Lynn A. MS Teacher Education
Frazor  Gary Trent MS Teacher Education
Frederick  Virginia Marie MS Kinesiology
Freeman  Katie Elyce MA English
French  Jayme Michelle MPH Public Health
Frimpong  Jaime Renee MSSW Social Work
Fulton  Chadwick MPA Public Administration
Galaska  Travis Owen MS Recreation /Sport Management
Galasso  Audra Blair PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Gammons  Rachel Wilder MS Information Sciences
Garner  Christopher Allen MS Teacher Education
Gaston  Sarah Brittany MS Recreation /Sport Management
Gencay  Taylor Lindsay MS Teacher Education
Genovesi, Jr.  Paul Charles MS Business Analytics
Gentry  Cole Andrew MS Nuclear Engineering
Genung  Mark Alan PHD Ecology/Evolutionary Biology
Ghosten  Cynthia Dionne PHD Educational Psych And Research
Gibson  Jessica Lee MS Teacher Education
Gill  Kayce Denise MS Information Sciences
Gobena  Daniel Jara PHD Life Sciences
Godfrey  Brian Michael  MS Aerospace Engineering
Gonzalez  Chelsea Ann MS Teacher Education
Goodson  Christopher Doyle MMUS Music
Gossett  Laura Beth  MS Teacher Education
Graham  Shannon Carol PHD Education
Gray  Erin Ashley MARCH Architecture
Green  Doriscell MS Teacher Education
Green  Jessica Elizabeth MS College Student Personnel
Greene  Brittany Marie MSSW Social Work
Greenidge  Michell Ane MSSW Social Work
Greenway  Hannah Kate MS Teacher Education
Gregory  Meghann S. MARCH Architecture
Griffin  Ashley Hope MSSW Social Work
Griffith  Abigail Grace MA English
Grimes  Courtney Lee MSSW Social Work
Grossman  Leslie Anna MFA Art
Guenova  Natasha Dimitrova PHD Political Science
Guerra  Melissa Marie MSSW Social Work
Gunnoe  Andrew Augustus PHD Sociology
Hacker  Sarah Ann Minor MMAT Mathematics
Hackney  Cynthia Ward PHD Psychology
Hall  Vincent William MS Chemical Engineering
Hamlett  Joshua Ray MS Information Sciences
Hammond  Hillary Allison MPH Public Health
Hampton  Angel Marie MSSW Social Work
Hancock  Ashley Nicole MSSW Social Work
Hand  Amy Elizabeth MFA Art
Hansen  Matthew James MMUS Music
Hargrove  Kyle Thomas MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hargrove  Kyle Thomas  MBA Business Administration
Harley  Grant Logan PHD Geography
Harmon  Elizabeth Claire MSSW Social Work
Harris  Allison Nicole MA English
Harris  James Austin  MS Physics
Harrison  Anthony Calvin  MS Mechanical Engineering
Hart  Christina B. MSSW Social Work
Hart  Jessica Vanessa MS Recreation /Sport Management
Harvill, Jr.  Andrew Mark MS College Student Personnel
Hatcher  Mary Jean MSSW Social Work
Hatfield  Kaleigh Fletcher MS Industrial Engineering
Hatley  Andrew Nolan MA Philosophy
Haugen  Blake Andrew MS Computer Science
Hawkins  Kimberly Ann PHD Higher Education Administratn
Hayes  Bryan Will MS Electrical Engineering
Hazlett  Britney M. MSSW Social Work
Headlee  Laura Elizabeth MS Communication And Information
Hearon  Stephanie J. MS Teacher Education
Heidel  Jennifer Renee MS Nutrition
Heidel  Robert Eric PHD Counsel Ed
Helm  Sarah Charlotte PHD Higher Education Administratn
Helton  Rodney David MSSW Social Work
Herndon  Brandon Paul MS Mechanical Engineering
Herron  Kristopher Stephen MMUS Music
Hicks  Laura Ruth MA English
Higdon  Rebecca Nickels MPH Public Health
High  Joshua Nolan MS Kinesiology
Hill  Bradley Scott MS Reliability / Maintainability
Hill  Lisa Renee MS Bus Analytics
Hiller  Christina Marie MS Teacher Education
Hilton  Ronald Brandon MSSW Social Work
Hinkle  Laura Michelle MSSW Social Work
Hocke  Tatjana Magdalena PHD Communication And Information
Holbrook  Kristen N. MS Biochem/Cellular/Molecular Bio
Holden  Brandon Dale MS Nuclear Engineering
Holden  Kari Lynne MSSW Social Work
Holder  Courtney Michelle MS College Student Personnel
Hollingsworth  Matthew Scott MS Physics
Holst  Kevin Raymond MS Aerospace Engineering
Holt  Jessica Lee MSSW Social Work
Holt  Samantha Nicole MA English
Homayooni  Tooraj MS Electrical Engineering
Hook  Dawn Leigh MSSW Social Work
Hoomehr  Siavash PHD Civil Engineering
Hoomehr  Siavash MS Statistics
Hoover  Jessica Frances MA English
Horton  Christin Taylor MS Child and Family Studies
Horton  Rebecca Burke PHD Chemistry
Hotaling  Brittany Rae MS Kinesiology
Houbre  Amanda Claire MS Teacher Education
Howerton  Judy Lynn MSSW Social Work
Hughes  Andrea C.  G. MS Geology
Hunt  Katlin Breanne MS Teacher Education
Hurst  Sarah Elizabeth PHD Comparative & Experimental Med
Hurst  William Gardner MS Recreation /Sport Management
Hutchins  Joshua Andrew MSSW Social Work
Hyppolite  Chivonne Marie MS Kinesiology
Ickowitz  Tanya Elizabeth MS Communication And Information
Ino  Darla Christine MS Information Sciences
Irving  John Lewis MS Civil Engineering
Ivy  Jocelyn Shelton MS Counseling
Jackson  Ebonee Anne MS Educational Psychology
Jackson  Keith Alan MMAT Mathematics
Jackson  Laurie M. MSSW Social Work
Jacob  Eric J. MS Mathematics
Jacques Teixeira Filho  Faete PHD Electrical Engineering
Janis  Jonathan Michael MS Recreation /Sport Management
Jefferies-Buchanan  Irma Ida MSSW Social Work
Jenks, Jr.  Steven Dale MS College Student Personnel
Jennings  Stephen Bradley MSSW Social Work
Jensen  Jacob Cannon PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Jensen  Peter Richard PHD Kinesiology and Sport Studies
Jiang  Yining  MMUS Music
Jin  Minfeng PHD Food Science And Technology
Johnson  Katherine Marie MS College Student Personnel
Johnson  Shelby Lynn MA English
Johnson  Susan Miller MS Information Sciences
Johnson  Tiffany Annette MS Information Sciences
Johnston  Christopher Morgan MSSW Social Work
Jones  Jennifer Leigh MSSW Social Work
Jones  Robert Paul PHD Retail/Hospitality/Tourism Mgt
Jordan  Katrina Rene MSSW Social Work
Judd  Laura Melissa MSSW Social Work
Justiss  Katy Ann MS Information Sciences
Kaesbauer  Susanne Anna Maria PHD Educational Psych And Research
Karlin  Elizabeth Wright Kaminer MSSW Social Work
Karnowski  Thomas Paul PHD Electrical Engineering
Kasichayanula  Kiran Kumar MS Computer Engineering
Keen  Kelly Crystal EDS Educational Administration
Keeney  Charlotte Glynn MSSW Social Work
Kellerman  Lisa Christine MS Information Sciences
Kelley  Christopher Michael MS Civil Engineering
Kelley  Laura Catherine MSSW Social Work
Kennington  Erica Nicole MS Teacher Education
Kidanu  Azieb Woldemichael MPH Public Health
Kidwell  Carolyn Grace MS Materials Science & Engineer
Kim  Keon Hee MS Forestry
Kim  Shinyoung MMUS Music
Kimbrell  Austin Barrett MS Mechanical Engineering
King  Christopher Ryan MS Agric Lead/Educ/Com
King  Megan M. MA Anthropology
Kocis  Desiree Lynn MS Geography
Kookogey Matthew Stephen MS Geography
Kotowski  Erin Leigh EDS Educational Administration
Kouns  Tawanna Nichole MSSW Social Work
Kovacs  Courtney V. MS Communication And Information
Kozlowski  Elizabeth Bell MS Information Sciences
Krag  Erik Randall PHD Philosophy
Kranitzky  Kathryn Wilder MSSW Social Work
Krug  Eva Marie MSSW Social Work
Kuhn  Michael Joseph PHD Biomedical Engineering

 

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System