The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Education, Health, & Human Sciences

Spring 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Andrews  Brad Murphy BSED Kinesio
Arms  Heather Anne BSED Spec Ed
Arnett  Emily Nell BSSM HRT
Bagwell  Evan Wayne BSED RSM
Baker  Holly Nichole BSED Exer Sci
Baptista  Aeriel Simone BSED Spec Ed
Barb  Kerry Kathleen BSHHS CFS
Barry  Brittany Alexander BSED RSM
Bass  Brittany Lynn BSSM RCS
Batey  Laura Hill BSSM RCS
Beam  Matthew Leon BSED Spt Mgt
Bellott  Sarah Raven BSHHS CFS
Benson  Sara Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Best  Jessica Lee BSHHS CFS
Best  Sarah Emily BSSM RCS
Bethmann  Katelyn Renee BSED Kinesio
Bianco  Nicholas Frank BSED Kinesio
Bishop  Christopher Baxter BSED Kinesio
Blackwell, II  Darryl Anthony BSED Kinesio
Blair  Jessica Leann BSHHS CFS
Blalock  Stacey Carol BSSM HRT
Boatman  Jessica Louise BSED Spec Ed
Bobo  Katelyn Ruth BSSM RCS
Bond  Meredith Lee BSED Spt Mgt
Bowker  Kayla Anne BSHHS CFS
Branch  Michelle Lauren BSED Kinesio
Bravo  Josh Davis BSED Exer Sci
Bridgman  Jaime Noel BSSM RCS
Brooks  Emma Jane BSHHS CFS
Brooks  Lindsey Erin BSHHS Nutr
Brown  Shannon Katherine BSHHS Nutr
Bryan  Haley Nicole BSHHS CFS
Buckley  Katherine Elaine BSHHS CFS, Psych
Bullock  Allix Kassidi BSED Kinesio
Burks  Mason London BSED Kinesio
Burnett  Ashlie Carol BSED RLS
Burns  Elizabeth Amber-Marie BSHHS Nutr
Bushur  Meghan Joy BSED Spec Ed
Camp  James Daniel BSSM HRT
Campbell  William Tighe BSED RLS
Carrington  Donneshia Nicole BSHHS CFS
Chambers  Harrison Paul BSED RSM
Chenevert  Sarah Elizabeth BSED RSM
Childers  Nancy Amelia BSHHS Nutr
Chutich  Lori Colleen BSED Spec Ed
Cleveland  Emily Marie BSHHS Nutr
Clifton  Cherie Nichole BSSM HRT
Cobb  Brandon Allen BSED Kinesio
Collander  Christopher Bennett BSED Spt Mgt
Collings  James Kerrick BSED Kinesio
Coode  Rett Parker BSED Kinesio
Cook  Rae BSHHS CFS
Cornish  Kelsey Ann BSHHS CFS
Covert  Rachel Lyn BSED Spec Ed
Cox  Hope Latoya BSHHS CFS
Curtis  Christina Lee BSED Spec Ed
Daggs  Myesha Lee BSED Spec Ed
Dailey  Rachel Leigh BSED Spec Ed
Dailey  Whitney Leigh BSED Kinesio
Dalton  Evan David BSED Kinesio
Davies  Mary Margaret BSSM RCS
Davis  Alexandra Ruth BSED Kinesio
De Boer  Joshua Robert BSED Exer Sci
Dean  Kelsey Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Deatherage  Andrew Robert BSED RSM
DeBusk  Abby Lynn BSED Kinesio
Denham  Amanda Babb BSED RLS, Psych
Desai  Mira Ashok BSHHS Nutr
Dougherty  Jennifer Nicole BSHHS CFS
Ennis  Amanda Leigh BSSM HRT
Fawkes  Jocelyn Louise BSED Spec Ed
Ferowich  Kelly Ann BSHHS Nutr
Flattery  Kara Elizabeth BSSM RCS
Flowers  Lauren Casey BSHHS Nutr
Fogarty  Lauren Brooke BSED Spec Ed
Fowler  Joseph Ragan BSED Exer Sci
Fowler  Sara Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Franklin  Arsenio Hall BSED Spt Mgt
Frith  Katherine Ryan BSSM HRT
Gaines  Benjamin Ward BSED Kinesio
Gentry  Olivia Kate BSSM HRT
Goins  Jennifer Lynn BSED RLS
Goldman  Rebecca Lane BSED RLS
Goodfellow  Meredith Marie BSHHS CFS
Grecco  Claire Elaine BSED Kinesio
Gregg  Juliana Noelle BSHHS CFS
Guetherman  Chelsea Morgan BSHHS Nutr
Hall  Natalie Jean BSHHS CFS
Hallmark  Nathaniel Truman BSHHS Nutr
Hallom  Kristen Dinesha BSSM HRT
Halvorson  Aslynn Courtney BSED Kinesio
Hamilton  Katherine Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Hamilton  Lucas Randall BSED Kinesio
Hampton  Travis Chace BSED Exer Sci
Hamre  Maxwell Dane BSSM HRT
Haney  Sara Elizabeth BSED Spec Ed
Hargrave  Abigail Queen BSED RLS
Hargrove  Katherine Marie BSED Spt Mgt
Harlan  Ann Corley BSSM HRT
Harmon  Annalise Ruth BSHHS Nutr
Harrell  Cara Marie BSED Spec Ed
Harris  Alexandria Josephine BSED Kinesio, Psych
Harris  Elizabeth Marie BSED RSM
Harrison  Andrew Brendan BSHHS Nutr
Hartley  Alyssa Christine BSED Kinesio
Hathaway  Ashley Jeanette BSHHS Nutr
Head, Jr.  James Edward BSED Spt Mgt
Heathscott  Kelli Kay BSHHS Nutr
Henry  Allison Suzanne BSED Spec Ed
Henry  Victoria Gail BSHHS CFS
Heslin  Michael Paul BSED Kinesio
Hitchcock  Blair Morgan BSED Spt Mgt
Hitchcock  Blair Morgan BSHHS Nutr
Hollifield  Amy Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Holt  Tyler Edward BSED Kinesio
Honeycutt  Charity Dawnanne BSSM RCS
Horne  Zachary John BSED Spt Mgt
Houser  Kayla Michelle BSHHS Nutr
Hubbard  Jennifer Blaine BSHHS Nutr
Hubbell  Katelyn Ann BSHHS CFS
Hummer  Brittany Nicole BSED Spec Ed
Hut  Hannah Caitlin BSSM HRT
Irick  Ethan Matthew BSED RSM
Ivens  Joshua Lucas BSED Kinesio
Jackson  Kasey Lynne BSHHS Nutr
James  Jesse Allen BSED Spec Ed
Jeffrey  Jesstine Olivia BSSM HRT
Johnston  Nathan Connor BSED Spt Mgt
Johnstone  Megan Elizabeth BSHHS Nutr
Jones  Brittany Megan BSHHS CFS
Jones  Sarah Hope BSED Spec Ed
Joyner  Nastashea Rae BSHHS Nutr
Judish  Morgan Leigh BSHHS Nutr
Keshani  Vaishali Deepak BSHHS Nutr
Kindred  Lauren Kathryn BSSM RCS
King  Reed Harrison BSED Exer Sci
King  Ryan Jacob BSSM HRT
Klinkerman  Rebecca Ann BSHHS CFS
Kniedler  Melissa Jean BSED Kinesio
Koelbl  Jennifer Claire BSED Exer Sci
Lathers  Herman BSED Spt Mgt
Lavender  Anna Marie BSHHS Nutr
Lightfoot  Elijah West BSED Kinesio
Linn  Zachary Edward BSSM RCS
Lochridge  Lindsey Marie BSED Kinesio
Logston  Katie Elizabeth BSED Spt Mgt
Long  Jamie Alexandra BSED Exer Sci
Mahoney  Kelsey Renee BSHHS Nutr
Mansfield  John Taylor BSED Kinesio
Markum  Sarah Allyse  BSHHS CFS
Marlin  Lindsey Kate BSED RSM
Martin  Ashley Caroline BSSM HRT
Mathewson  Elizabeth Grace BSHHS CFS
Matthews  Bradley David BSED Kinesio
Mauldin  Christina Lee  BSHHS CFS
Maxwell  Caroline Eden BSED Exer Sci
McCorkle  Bethany Taylor BSSM RCS
McDonald  Se-An Marcer BSED Spec Ed
McElligott  Kelly John BSED Spec Ed
McGrath  Mary Dorothy BSED Spec Ed
McMurtrie  Kaitlyn Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Meek  Robert Stafford BSED Kinesio
Mentonis  Deena Maria BSED Spt Mgt
Miller  Catherine Marie BSED Kinesio
Miller  Jessica Kate BSED Spt Mgt
Miller  Lauren Elizabeth BSED Spec Ed
Miller  Philip H.  BSSM RCS
Minecci  Jenna Merrell BSED Kinesio
Moore  Mark Tyler BSED Spec Ed
Morris  Kelsey Elizabeth BSED Spt Mgt
Morrison  Cory Taylor BSED RSM
Murry  Casey Dale BSED Kinesio
Napier  Kaitlin Ann BSED Kinesio
Neumann  Laura Elizabeth BSHHS CFS
Newman  Lauren Michele BSHHS Nutr
Nickell  Susanna Leigh BSED RSM
Norby  Sara Jean BSED Spec Ed
Ogle  Janie Christine BSED Kinesio
Ogle  Megan Ann BSHHS Nutr
Oldham  Kristen Diane BSHHS Nutr
Ottinger  Seth Andrew BSED Spt Mgt
Patel  Dipesh Manher BSSM HRT
Patel  Punam Bachubhai BSHHS Nutr
Paul  Danielle Alys BSHHS CFS
Payne  Ahkeeia Vernida BSSM HRT
Pearson  Misty Beatrice BSHHS CFS
Peevely  Meghan Lyn Elizabeth BSSM HRT
Perez  Rebecca Ann BSSM HRT
Phillips  Desirae Penny BSSM HRT
Phillips  Jaye Edward BSED RLS
Pino  Tyler Michael BSED Kinesio
Piper  Rebecca Jeanne BSED Kinesio
Pluskota  Natalie Ann BSED Spt Mgt
Pope, III  Evans Dean BSHHS Nutr
Powell  Mary Sessions BSHHS CFS
Price  Gabrielle Alyssa BSED Kinesio
Pryer  Aubrie Diane  BSED Spec Ed
Rader  Victoria Anne BSED Spec Ed
Rich  Garrett Jackson BSED Kinesio
Richardson  Dana Lynn  BSSM HRT
Rieman  Van Frederick BSED Kinesio
Rippey  Jessica May BSED Kinesio
Ross  Christopher Keith BSED Exer Sci
Ross  Elizabeth Layne BSSM RCS
Ruppert  Mackenzie Rae BSHHS Nutr
Sager  Jonathan Alan BSED Spt Mgt
Sauls  Elizabeth Marie BSSM HRT
Sausman  Amber Marie BSED Kinesio
Scaglione  Patrick James BSED Kinesio
Schletzer  Courtney Paige BSHHS CFS
Schmidt  Jennifer Marie BSHHS Nutr
Schmitt  Hannah Grace BSHHS Nutr
Scruggs  Currant Idell BSED Spec Ed
Shackleford  Michael Conrad BSED Kinesio
Shah  Juhee Manesh BSED Kinesio
Shepperson  Amanda Marie BSHHS CFS
Sherbine  Bridgett Katherine BSED Kinesio
Sipf  Jennifer Marie BSHHS CFS
Smith  Emily Anne BSHHS CFS
Snyder  Katherine O'Neal BSHHS Nutr
Sorensen  Carrie Marie BSHHS CFS
Spangler  Melissa Anne BSHHS CFS
Sparks  Akia Shamier BSED Spec Ed
Spellings  Rita Candler BSED Spt Mgt
Stalvey  Tracie Leigh BSED Spec Ed
Stanley  Christopher Joseph BSED RSM
Stevenson  William Ross BSED Kinesio
Stitt  Ashley Lynn Larrabee BSED Spec Ed
Stoner  Neil M. BSED Kinesio
Storey  Jacob Mark  BSSM HRT
Storvik  Anders Olsen BSED Spt Mgt
Sullivan  Catherine Lee Evelyn BSED Spt Mgt
Sullivan  Kailyn Elizabeth BSED Kinesio
Sullivan  Matthew Wade BSED Kinesio
Swafford  Brittany Lea BSED Spec Ed
Tallon  Lauren Marie BSSM HRT
Tarner  Caitlin Renee BSSM HRT
Taylor  Jonathan Glenn BSSM HRT
Taylor-Sapp  Renee Christine BSHHS Nutr
Terrell  Jonathan Patterson BSED Spt Mgt
Titanski  Adrienne Leigh BSSM HRT
Townsend  Kristin Tanae BSHHS CFS
Trimmer  Tara Kathleen  BSHHS Nutr
Turner  Jacinta Lynnette BSED Spec Ed
Updegraff  Barrett Logan BSHHS Nutr
Vick  Jamey Dennis BSSM HRT
Vinh  Huy Bao BSSM HRT
Wadlington  Brooke Nicole BSHHS Nutr
Wagle  Maloriee Rebecca BSHHS CFS
Walls  Lauren Nicole BSED Kinesio
Watkins  Amy Nichole BSED Spec Ed
Webster  Erin Mckenzie BSED Kinesio
Weishaupt  Emily Anne BSED RLS
White  Spenser Alex BSED Spt Mgt
Whitted  Lindsay Danielle BSED Spec Ed
Wilson  Jessica Leanne BSED Kinesio
Winchell  Morgan Blake BSED Kinesio
Wiseman  Brittany Dawn BSED Kinesio
Wolkin  Paige Jenna BSED Spec Ed
Wright  Jordan Christopher BSED RSM
Wright  Kacey Mackenzie BSHHS CFS
Yuhasz  Jennifer Mae BSSM HRT
Zanders  Sarah Kathleen BSSM RCS

 

UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

 

 

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System