The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (L-Z)

Fall 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lamphere  Jenna Ann MA Socio
Lancaster  John W. MSSW Soc Wk
Lanfear  Alicja Karolina PHD Anthro
Lang  Alexander MS Nucl Engr
Lang  Todd Edward MBA Bus Adm
Langdon  Stephen Lawrance MBA Bus Adm
Langley  David Branson MS RSM
LaPlue, III  Lawrence Dale MA Econ
Lardner  Allison Dyan MSN Nurs
Laubach  Mitchell Allen MS Nucl Engr
Lawrence  Michael Timothy MBA Bus Adm
Lawson  Crystal Dawn MSN Nurs
Lawson  Patrick Neal MS Kinesio
Lee  Joshua Terry MS Civ Engr
Li  Yuan MBA Bus Adm
Li  Yuxi MS Comm &
Liao  Jiemei   MBA Bus Adm
Lillard  Cole Richmond MS Nucl Engr
Lindner  Benjamin PHD Life Sci
Lindsey  Jesse James MS Comp Sci
Lineback  Nicholas Alexander MS Comp Sci
Liu  Peizhi MS Mats Sci & Engr
Liu  Sumang MS Geogr
Liu  Wanjing MS Ent Plnt Pa
Loaiza  Isidro MBA Bus Adm
Loggins  Brook Anne EDS Tch Ed
Long  Meredith Ann MS Info Sci
Long  Ryan Keith MBA Bus Adm
Longfellow  Joni L. MBA Bus Adm
Lowe  Robert Earl MS Comp Sci
Loy  Connie Gwen MSSW Soc Wk
Loyd  Kelly R. MS Info Sci
Lucal  Mary Elizabeth PHD High Ed Ad
Lucas  Karen Kerner PHD Ed
Lyons  Christina Dawn MS Educal Psych
Lyu  Je Won PHD RHTM
Ma  Teng PHD Comp Sci
Ma  Xiao PHD Electr Engr
MacDougal  Megan Gray MS Anim Sci
Mair  Allison Clayton MBA Bus Adm
Malee  Maureen Patrice MBA Bus Adm
Mann  David Michael MBA Bus Adm
Mari  Giancarlo MBA Bus Adm
Markham  Penn Norris PHD Electr Engr
Marks  Jeffrey Allen MS Environ Engr
Marotta  Paul John PHD Mech Engr
Martin  Verbie Jo MS Tch Ed
Martinez  Jeremy Diego MBA Bus Adm
Mason  Harmony Damita MBA Bus Adm
Mathew  Soni MBA Bus Adm
Mathis  Amy Lynn PHD Natl Res
Maurer  Kristin Michelle MS Educal Psych
May  Randel Todd MBA Bus Adm
Mays, IV  Walter Roy MS RSM
Mazer  Joel Anthony MS Physics
McCarty  David Grant MS Plant Sci
McCord  Joshua Stewart MBA Bus Adm
McCracken  Judson James MS Aviat Sys
McDonald  Shandy Lynn MSN Nurs
McGhee  James Alexander MBA Bus Adm
McGill  Steven Andrew MS Civ Engr
McKeever  Candace D. MBA Bus Adm
McMillan  Michael Thomas MS Mech Engr
McNeany  Karen Ilene MBA Bus Adm
McRobie  Andrew Devin MS Bus Anal
Mcvey  Jenna Elizabeth MS Comm &
Meade  Kristine Marie MSN Nurs
Meka  Prameela MBA Bus Adm
Meng  Fanning MA Econ
Mercer  Misty Trent EDS Tch Ed
Merrick  Bethany Ann MSN Nurs
Metz  Magdalen Rose Brown MSN Nurs
Middleton  Lori Michelle MSN Nurs
Middleton  Miles Thomas MS Aviat Sys
Miller  Jeffrey Robert PHD Educ
Miller  Stephen Lawrance MBA Bus Adm
Mills  Jeremy Michael MSN Nurs
Millsaps  Mary Lynn MSSW Soc Wk
Milne  Garrett James MS Aviat Sys
Mitchell  Jacob Milan MS Indr Engr
Mitchell  Lauren Graham MSN Nurs
Mitchell  Thomas George MBA Bus Adm
Monhollon  Renee Elizabeth MBA Bus Adm
Montedonico  Anthony Edward PHD Microbio
Moore  Lee Stuart MBA Bus Adm
Moorman  Shelby J. MS Electr Engr
Moreno  Samantha K. MS Counsel
Morris  Kimberly Laine MBA Bus Adm
Morris  Tevah Garrett MS RSM
Morse  Andrew Quentin PHD High Ed Ad
Morton  Tina M. MBA Bus Adm
Mowles  Michael Duane MBA Bus Adm
Mueller  Maximilian Abel MS Comp Engr
Mullins  William Christopher MBA Bus Adm
Murphy  Ashley Lenan MS Counsel
Murphy  Jena Emily MS Kineso
Murr  Martin Charles MS Tch Ed
Murray  Meredith Elise PHD Ed
Narapsetty  Vijaykrish MBA Bus Adm
Naswa  Sudhir MS Stats
Naswa  Sudhir PHD Life Sci
Nath  Anni MS Bus Anal
Nathanson  Alison Megan PHD Psych
Natour  Sami Peter MBA Bus Adm
Nelson  Christopher Lee MBA Bus Adm
Nemuras  Joseph   MBA Bus Adm
Nickelson  Adam Corey MBA Bus Adm
Niedziela  Jennifer Lynn PHD Physics
Nolan  Laura Maria MSSW Soc Wk
Norred  Sarah Elizabeth MS Biomed Engr
Norris, III  James Edward MPA Pub Adm
Nunnery  Sherry Hensley MS Bus Anal
O'Dell  Lela Danielle MS Info Sci
Oksanen  Julle MSLA Lndscp Arch
Olander  Jason William MBA Bus Adm
Oliveira  Paulo Eduardo MBA Bus Adm
Oliver  Brittni Rachel MS Kinesio
Ooten  Jeffery Mark MBA Bus Adm
Orsua  Benjamin David MBA Bus Adm
Orzechowska  Anna MBA Bus Adm
Pardhasaradhi  Sudharshan Phani PHD Mats Sci & Engr
Parish  David Jesse MS Kinesio
Park  Jee Sun PHD RHTM
Park  Michelle MBA Bus Adm
Pate  Catherine Elizabeth MS Tch Ed
Pathan  Ryhan Omar MS Comp Sci
Payne  Philip Uriah MBA Bus Adm
Pearse  Kylie Jade MBA Bus Adm
Percy  Katie Lee MS WFS
Peterson  Gregory Michael MS Mech Engr
Pinder  Sheuna Melissa MS Kinesio
Pippin  Adam Barret PHD Chemis
Plewa  Jake Erik MS Mech Engr
Popowich  Yale Sands MBA Bus Adm
Porter  Helen Devereux MS RLS
Prinston  Paulette Germain MS Tch Ed
Punungwe  Fadzai Moreblessing MPH Publ He
Quigg  Todd Joel MBA Bus Adm
Quimbo  Eric Anthony MBA Bus Adm
Raymond  Theresa Ann EDS Tch Ed
Reech-Harper  Celise Ann MS Info Sci
Reed  Lynn Edward MS Indr Engr
Reed  Timothy Lee MS Nucl Engr
Resk  Alexander John MBA Bus Adm
Reynolds  Joo David MS Indr Engr
Richardson  Jerrion Andrew MSSW Soc Wk
Richmond  Demetrius D. PHD High Ed Ad
Rizvi  Hammad M. MBA Bus Adm
Roberts  Phillip Matthew MBA Bus Adm
Robinson  Kevin Keith MBA Bus Adm
Robinson  Mary Jean MS Educal Psych
Rodrigues  Marissa Mandy MS Microbio
Rodriguez Cabal  Mariano Alberto PHD EEB
Rogers  Mary Anne PHD PlntSoi&Ins
Roknsharifi  Melika PHD Electr Engr
Ronghe  Amit Jayant MBA Bus Adm
Ross  Donovan Scott MS RSM
Roth  Wendy Ann-Swenson PHD Mgt Sci
Roush  Charles Guy MPH Publ He
Rowland  Ceylon Maurice MBA Bus Adm
Rubio  Laura Carolina Maria MS EEB
Rudolph  Jordan Andrew MS Environ Engr
Ruiz  Omar Alonso MBA Bus Adm
Russell  James Phillip MBA Bus Adm
Rust  Connie Jo PHD Soc Wk
Saalwaechter  John Paul MS Civ Engr
Sachdev  Vishal MBA Bus Adm
Sachs  Aaron Michael MS Comm &
Santos  Flavio Aquino Bezerra dos   MBA Bus Adm
Sarode  Neha Dattatraya PHD Life Sci
Schlinger  Glennise Candice MS Tch Ed
Schmieg  Jason   MS Kinesio
Schumacher  Bret Alan MBA Bus Adm
Schwartz  Ashley Brooke MSSW Soc Wk
Seibert  Rebecca M. PHD Nucl Engr
Sellers  Christina Leigh MSN Nurs
Shaffer  Matthew Jason MA Psych
Shahim  Ebrahim S. MBA Bus Adm
Sharp  Robert Bradley MBA Bus Adm
Shehu  Myhidin MBA Bus Adm
Shen  Yang MS Math
Shen  Yang MS Stats
Shenandoah  Chenoa Yolanda MSN Nurs
Sherwood  Emily Ramage EDS Tch Ed
Shey  Phyliss Ann Dubinsky MS Ed
Shope  John Wesley MBA Bus Adm
Shults  Suzanne Lee EDS Tch Ed
Silvan  Ralph Lionel MBA Bus Adm
Simmang  Kasey Tyler MBA Bus Adm
Slaughter  James Andrew MBA Bus Adm
Smith  Haley Shae MS Ent Plnt Pa
Smith  Kevin Gerald MS Indr Engr
Smith  Lauren Michelle MSN Nurs
Smith  Nicholas Steven MPA Pub Adm
Smith  Noelle Elizabeth EDS Tch Ed
Sneesby-Koch  Ann Karine MS Info Sci
Song  Wenchao PHD Civ Engr
Sosa  Hector Guillerm MBA Bus Adm
Sparger, II  Johnathan Edward MS Nucl Engr
Spedden  Megan Elizabeth MS RSM
Spencer  Resa Jane MSN Nurs
Spunt  Sheri L. MBA Bus Adm
Stafford  Andrew Ryan MBA Bus Adm
Stancliffe  Renee Ashley MS Nutr
Stanley  Christopher Rad MBA Bus Adm
Stanley  Matthew Peter MBA Bus Adm
Stansberry  Julie Monday MS Comm &
Starnes  Patrick Daniel MBA Bus Adm
Starnes  Patrick Daniel MS Civ Engr
Stein  Alexander Marcus  MBA Bus Adm
Stevens  Eric Scott EDS Ed
Stewart  Courtney Fitz-Albert MBA Bus Adm
Stewart  Rhonda Andrews MBA Bus Adm
Stewart-Glenn  Jennifer Diane PHD Nurs
Storms  Sarah Jane MMUS Music
Stowe  Ashley Clinton MBA Bus Adm
Strange  Madeleine Marie MBA Bus Adm
Strawn  Tina Louise MBA Bus Adm
Strimpfel  Jennifer Marie MA Psych
Sun  Qi PHD Chemis
Sunalp  Murad Ali MBA Bus Adm
Sunico  Rowena Sumilang MSN Nurs
Swanson  Erik John MBA Bus Adm
Symons  Christopher Todd PHD Comp Engr
Tang  Zhi MS Mats Sci & Engr
Taw  Irene Kyin-Aik MBA Bus Adm
Taylor  Ann Katherine MPA Pub Adm
Taylor  Emily Pendergrast MS Educal Psych
Taylor  Willie James PHD FST
Tedder  Carrie Elizabeth MMUS Music
Terrell  Russell Alton MBA Bus Adm
Thepthongsay  Justin Xang MBA Bus Adm
Therrien  Jason Edward PHD Physics
Thomas  Mona Leann EDS Tch Ed
Thompson  Jeffrey Brian MBA Bus Adm
Thompson  Nicole Marie MS Kinesio
To  Gary PHD Biomed Engr
Toney  Douglas Lee MS Environ Engr
Torres  Yarielis MSSW Soc Wk
Townsend  Jeremy Peter MS Nucl Engr
Tran  Thanh Van MBA Bus Adm
Trejo  Raymundo PHD FST
Trivedi  Harsh Kirit MBA Bus Adm
Tucker  Melissa Lou MBA Bus Adm
Tuhaye  Fuad Mohammednur MS Environ Engr
Turner  Noelle Brooke MSSW Soc Wk
Tussing  Ashley Nicole MBA Bus Adm
Ulaganathan  Chandradevi PHD Electr Engr
Urffer  Matthew J. MS Nucl Engr
Valesky  Andrew Demitte MS Kinesio
Van Pee  Steven Jacob MBA Bus Adm
Varnes  Allison Leigh-Ann MS Tch Ed
Vazquez  Trina Donez MBA Bus Adm
Vilalta Estrada  Arnau   MBA Bus Adm
Vines  Heather Dianne MBA Bus Adm
Waddell  Stacey A. MS Info Sci
Walker  Alexa Jo MS RSM
Walker Schellenger  Jenny Kaye MS HRM
Waller  Frank MBA Bus Adm
Wanat  Matthew David MBA Bus Adm
Wang  Wenbin PHD Physics
Warren  John Richard MS Nucl Engr
Warwick, Jr.  Samuel Roy MBA Bus Adm
Wasserman  Peter MBA Bus Adm
Watson  Bruce Andrew MBA Bus Adm
Webb  Lauren Smith MSN Nurs
Weber, III  Frederick Edward PHD Comp Engr
Weems  Lori Zan EDS Tch Ed
Wei  Hua MS Mats Sci & Engr
Wessell  Scott David MBA Bus Adm
White  Brandon Reed PHD Physics
Wieldraayer  Derek James MS Kinesio
Wieniewitz  Amber Lea MSN Nurs
Wiley  Joshua MS Kinesio
Wilhoit  Jessica   EDS Tch Ed
Wilkins  Rebecca June-Deen MS ALEC
Williams  Aaron Orlando MBA Bus Adm
Williamson  Christopher Jones MS RSM
Wilson  Jared Reid MA Hist
Wilson  Nicole Lewelling PHD Ed
Wilson  Ricky Lee MBA Bus Adm
Winkelstein  Julie Ann PHD Comm &
Winkle  Christopher Glenn MBA Bus Adm
Winn  Shawn Thompson MBA Bus Adm
Witherow  Jennifer Marie MS RSM
Woockman  Robert Ryan MS Civ Engr
Wood  David William MBA Bus Adm
Woody  Amanda Terri MA Econ
Woolsey, III  Robert Lee MS Bus Anal
Wright  Jennifer Marie MS Educal Psych
Wrzesniewski  Eric Lee MBA Bus Adm
Xia  Henian PHD Biomed Engr
Xu  Tingting PHD Microbio
Yang  Yi MS Environ Engr
Yarkhan  Asim PHD Comp Sci
Young  Jacque Caprio PHD Life Sci
Yu  Long Jung MS Comp Sci
Zabel  Kevin Lee MA Psych
Zhang  Yan PHD Civ Engr
Zhang  Yanwei MS Comp Sci
Zheng  Kun PHD Electr Engr
Zhou  Yi MS Bus Anal
Zoga  Vasiliki MBA Bus Adm

 


UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System