The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


Graduate School (A-K)

Fall 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abdel Fatah  Emam Elhak PHD Biomed Engr
Abraham  Jessica   MBA Bus Adm
Abrahams  Joel A. MS Indr Engr
Adair  George Michael MBA Bus Adm
Adams  JoAnna Grace MSN Nurs
Adkins  Lauren Mckenzie MPH Publ He
Agentis  Lauren Anne MS Tch Ed
Ainsworth  Lorina Renee MSN Nurs
Ajayi  Olakunle Oluseun MBA Bus Adm
Akkapeddi  Vijay Gopal MBA Bus Adm
Albaugh-Heckathorne  Elizabeth Marie MBA Bus Adm
Alcorn  David Thomas MFA Art
Allen  Jonathan David MS Biosys Engr Tech
Allen  Robert Blaine MBA Bus Adm
Allen, Sr.  Eric Anthony Tobias MS Comp Sci
Alsup  Barbara Kathleen PHD Anthro
Amin  Rupen Suresh MBA Bus Adm
Amir  Ashraf Abdulqayoum MBA Bus Adm
Anastassov  George E. MBA Bus Adm
Anderson  Kaara Kristina MS Chem Engr
Antoine  Kevin Alan MBA Bus Adm
Apte  Sachin Manohar MBA Bus Adm
Arndt  Jay Robert MBA Bus Adm
Ashley-Pauley  Jonita Denise PHD High Ed Ad
Astner  Anton Friedrich MS Forestry
Auerbach  Anna Jo Juanita MS Educal Psych
Averwater  Nicholas John MBA Bus Adm
Aylor  Joseph Shannon MBA Bus Adm
Baker  Jason Scott MPH Publ He
Baker  Jordan Timothy Ray MMUS Music
Ballard, Jr.  Harold Wayne PHD High Ed Ad
Banks  Michael Keon MBA Bus Adm
Barbour  Benjamin Patton MSN Nurs
Barnes  Deena Sparhawk MBA Bus Adm
Barnett  Kelly Anna PHD PlntSoi&Ins
Barrios Garcia Moar  Maria Noelia PHD EEB
Barton  Amanda Marie MA Anthro
Basner  Elishia Jones MS Counsel
Bastian, III  Nathaniel Adam MS Educal Adm
Bauerle  Alexandria Sinclair MSSW Soc Wk
Baxter, Jr.  Boyd Thomas MBA Bus Adm
Beach  Robert  Alexander MBA Bus Adm
Beard  John Walker MBA Bus Adm
Beavers  Hunter Lee MS Civ Engr
Beeler  Benjamin W MS Tch Ed
Beene  Sarah Easterly MBA Bus Adm
Beets  Candy Dawn MS Tch Ed
Belapure  Sneha Ashesh PHD Chemis
Berndt  Caitlin Mary MSSW Soc Wk
Beyer  Douglas John MBA Bus Adm
Billen  Rhett Maurice MS CFS
Bird  Tyler John MBA Bus Adm
Bishop  Pamela Rene PHD Educl Psy&Res
Blair  Phillip Ron MBA Bus Adm
Boakye  Maxwell MBA Bus Adm
Boehm  Mathew Stephen MS Geogr
Boonstra  Troy W. MBA Bus Adm
Bordeaux  Abigail Rene MPA Pub Adm
Bounse  Rehana Habib MS Tch Ed
Bower  Katherine Marie MPH Publ He
Box  Carrie Elizabeth MSSW Soc Wk
Boyd  Christopher Patrick MS Electr Engr
Boyd  William DeVaughn MMUS Music
Breckner  John Anthony PHD Counsel Ed
Brewer  Joshua Miguel MS Math
Brimer  Chelsey Danielle MS RSM
Brinzari  Tatiana Vladimir PHD Chemis
Brock  Daniel Whitaker Howard MA Anthro
Brooks  Hilary Sikes MS Tch Ed
Brown  Sarah Michelle MS Comm &
Brown  Sharonda Lynn EDS Tch Ed
Browning  Brian Edward MBA Bus Adm
Brownlie  Elizabeth Rahman MSN Nurs
Bruns  Matthew Ryan MS ESS
Bruns  Wendy Anne MS ESS
Bryant  Rebekah Marie MSN Nurs
Bucchio  Justin Douglas PHD Soc Wk
Buchanan  Nathan Coker MBA Bus Adm
Buckley  Rudolph A. MBA Bus Adm
Budde  Jason McRae MBA Bus Adm
Bulthuis  Kenneth Ray MBA Bus Adm
Burd  Charlynn Alita PHD Geogr
Burgin  Rebekah Allyn MBA Bus Adm
Burmeier  Elise Catherine MS Info Sci
Byrd  James Robert MBA Bus Adm
Calvin  James Eldon MBA Bus Adm
Campbell  Andrew Archibald MS Civ Engr
Canipe  Judith Olivia MA Econ
Capobianco  Peter Bryant MBA Bus Adm
Cardoso  Chelsi Cecelia MS Nutr
Carlson  Kelly A. PHD Nurs
Carmichael  Brantley Fowler MBA Bus Adm
Carpenter  Amanda Lee MS Tch Ed
Carpenter Herman  Candace Michelle EDS Tch Ed
Carr  Matthew Wayne MBA Bus Adm
Carstens  Brittany Ann MS Educal Psych
Carter  Krista Michelle MSSW Soc Wk
Ceaser  Tyrone Gene PHD Kinesio & Sport Std
Childress  Christopher Eugene MBA Bus Adm
Chuang  Wu-Chien MS Tch Ed
Claiborne  Cameron Preston MBA Bus Adm
Clark  Allison Adrienne PHD Psych
Clarke  Jonathan G. MBA Bus Adm
Clement  Russell Charles MBA Bus Adm
Clevenger  Christian Dewayne MBA Bus Adm
Coats  Hut Rollyn MBA Bus Adm
Collins  Andrew Chamberlin MS Tch Ed
Collins  Samantha Lynn MPH Publ He
Compton  Kiley Nicole MA Anthro
Conatser  Cody Garrett MBA Bus Adm
Conner  Tiffani Reneau PHD Educl Psy&Res
Conway  Nicole Marie MSSW Soc Wk
Cook  Shauna Michelle MS Educal Psych
Coots  Carla Irene PHD PlntSoi&Ins
Costello  Elizabeth Stassun MS Environ Engr
Coule  Phillip Lawrence MBA Bus Adm
Cragwall  Jesse Reuben MPA Pub Adm
Craig  Karen Ann PHD Bus Adm
Crawford  Aaron Scott PHD History
Creasey  Scott L. MBA Bus Adm
Culliton  Christopher Edward MMAT Math
Custer  John Stanford MBA Bus Adm
Dabney, II  James Clifton MS Kinesio
Daniels, III  James David MBA Bus Adm
Darling  Sharon Kay V MS Info Sci
Davis  Connie Jane MBA Bus Adm
Davis  Danielle Leanna MS Educal Psych
Davis  Ling Hou MBA Bus Adm
Dean  Cayla Paige MSSW Soc Wk
DeBlois  Hamilton Reese MS Civ Engr
DeFrieze  Deborah Kay MSSW Soc Wk
Deng  Xiaogeng MBA Bus Adm
Dibapile  Waitshega Tefo Smitta PHD Educl Psy&Res
Dickenson  Aaron Ramsey MBA Bus Adm
Doan  Melina Trunghau MBA Bus Adm
Donahoe  Nathan Miles MBA Bus Adm
Dongarra  Katherine Leigh MS Tch Ed
Drake  Noah Thomas MPA Pub Adm
Dreis  Jennifer Vakili MBA Bus Adm
Du  Yu MS Comp Engr
Dugan  Guy Michael MBA Bus Adm
East  Elizabeth A. MA Socio
Edmunds  Matthew Brooks MS Geology
Edwards  Anita MBA Bus Adm
Edwards  Marcia Lynn MS Kinesio
Edwards  Sheri L. PHD Comm &
Edwards, III  Rem Blanchard MBA Bus Adm
Eisenhofer  Annica Esther MA German
Ejike-King  Lacreisha Nicole PHD Ed
Elboeva  Okila R. MA Econ
Elicerio  Katherine A. MS Biomed Engr
Ellerbee  Christina Merritt MS Info Sci
Engles  Emil David MBA Bus Adm
Ensley, III  James Oliver MS Civ Engr
Epting  Russell Alan MBA Bus Adm
Estes  Ivy Lynn MBA Bus Adm
Evans  Christy Lee EDS Tch Ed
Fajolu  Oluseyi Lydia PHD PlntSoi&Ins
Fallen  Benjamin David PHD PlntSoi&Ins
Feeney  Norris Thomas PHD Pol Sci
Ferguson  Jay Thomas MBA Bus Adm
Fernandes  Kelvin MBA Bus Adm
Ferrell  Katie Bledsoe MS Counsel
Filhiol  Tia Marie MS Nutr
Finley  Dana Colleen MS Info Sci
Flanagan  Deborah Jean EDS Tch Ed
Fleming  James Matthew MBA Bus Adm
Fletcher  Brittany Renee MS Info Sci
Flowers  David Christopher MS Chem Engr
Foerster  Christian Shaw MS Biomed Engr
Fontaine  Annette Campbell MBA Bus Adm
Forbes  Bethany Evelyn MS Educal Psych
Ford  Stephanie Martin MS Indr Engr
Fosso Tande  Jacob PHD Chemis
Fournier  Jeremy Robert MBA Bus Adm
Frank  Emilie Margaret MA Anthro
Franklin  Dennis Michael MS Comp Sci
Freeman  Elton Lewis MS Engr Sci
French, III  Charles Joseph MBA Bus Adm
Freyermuth  Jeff E. MBA Bus Adm
Friesen  Marcus Jon MBA Bus Adm
Gaertner  Alden Elizabeth PHD Psych
Galick Moazen  Marisa Ann PHD High Ed Ad
Gallian  Richard Scott MBA Bus Adm
Gao  Haijun MS Chemis
Gao  Yang PHD Civ Engr
Gardner  Joseph David MBA Bus Adm
Gaskins  Andrew Brian MS Geogr
Gatewood  Jocelyn Marie  MBA Bus Adm
Gavlick  Michael MBA Bus Adm
Gazzola  William Horst MS Polymer Engr
Gentry  Aaron Bradley MBA Bus Adm
Gentry  Matthew Hayes MBA Bus Adm
Giampietro  Bruno Gottardo MS Bus Anal
Gilmore  Michael Lee MSN Nurs
Gingrich, III  JVene Jacob MBA Bus Adm
Glass  Dennis Christian PHD Life Sci
Gragg  Michael John MS Geology
Graham  Ryan Keith MS Civ Engr
Greenwell  Robert Lee PHD Electr Engr
Greer  Charlese Marsha MS Kinesio
Greer  Erin Kay MSN Nurs
Gregory  Charles Paul MS Environ Engr
Gregory  Michael Wayne MBA Bus Adm
Grigsby  Brandi Nicole MSSW Soc Wk
Grim  Gregory Mitchell MS Mech Engr
Grimm  Andria Louise MSSW Soc Wk
Groeneveld  Caitlin Elizabeth MSN Nurs
Groff  Jane Marie MBA Bus Adm
Groover  Timothy Gentle MBA Bus Adm
Guldan  Tyler Robert MS Mech Engr
Guy  Liahna R. MMUS Music
Haag  Andrew Randall MBA Bus Adm
Haas  Michael C. MBA Bus Adm
Haggard  Stephen   MS Aviat Sys
Halcott  Erin Josephine MS Counsel
Hall  John Mark MBA Bus Adm
Hall  Mary Christine MS Info Sci
Hall  Steven Lynn MPH Publ He
Hamilton  Renee Marie MSN Nurs
Hamstra  Heather Lei MSN Nurs
Hankins  Michelle Lorraine EDS Tch Ed
Hanlin  Tammie G. MBA Bus Adm
Hannaway  Stephen Francis MBA Bus Adm
Hansen  Scott Frederick MS Electr Engr
Hardy  Bridgshe L. MS FST
Harriman  Janis Marie MS Tch Ed
Harris  Claire Katherine MSSW Soc Wk
Hart  Laura Ann MSN Nurs
Hauser  Kathleen Marie MS Geogr
Haynes  Carla Lee MSSW Soc Wk
Head  Curtis James MBA Bus Adm
Heginbottom  Roger Matthew MS Biosys Engr Tech
Hemphill  Michael Alexander MS Mats Sci & Engr
Hendricks  Yu Chan Chang MBA Bus Adm
Henning  Alexander Fitzgerald MS Indr Engr
Herman  Theresa Lynn MBA Bus Adm
Herrera  Catherine Joan PHD Psych
Herrig  Michael Louis MBA Bus Adm
Heth  Timothy Mitchell MBA Bus Adm
Hew  Phillip Andrew MBA Bus Adm
Hill  Tracey Aileen MS RSM
Hitchcock  Jason Sabin MARCH Arch
Hoeke  Christy Elaine EDS Tch Ed
Hoffman  Earl Ray MBA Bus Adm
Hogle  Susan PHD Nucl Engr
Holcombe Curry  Jenny M. PHD Educl Psy&Res
Holland  Ryan Bernard MS Bus Anal
Holt  Jonathan Charles MS Indr Engr
Holtman  Jeffrey Scott MBA Bus Adm
Hooton, Jr.  Ricky Norton MS Bus Anal
Horne  Roberta Christiana MSSW Soc Wk
Howard  Michael Edward PHD Nucl Engr
Hubbard  Joan Marie MSN Nurs
Hughes  Lindsey Anne MBA Bus Adm
Huguley  Lisa Gail MSSW Soc Wk
Humphreys  Elizabeth Ann MS AgriCult & Res Econ
Humphreys  Laura Michelle EDS Tch Ed
Hunt  Allison Enders MS Educal Psych
Hurley  Christopher Ray MBA Bus Adm
Hutton  Travis Leon MBA Bus Adm
Hyer  Kent Thomas MBA Aero & Def MBA
Hynd  Meg Marie MS RLS
Hysjulien  Liam Vangsnes MA Socio
Inklebarger  Christopher Randal MBA Bus Adm
Ivens  Tiffany Nicole MS Rehab Couns
Iyer  Sukanya PHD Life Sci
Jackson, II  Robert William MBA Bus Adm
Jackson-Hammond  Mary Linda MBA Bus Adm
Jacobs  Mikki Dawn MSN Nurs
Jacques  Aaron Eugene MBA Bus Adm
Jacques  Aaron Eugene MS Mech Engr
Jalernpan  Rebecca Kimchun MS Col Stud Pers
Janzen  Meghan Sarah MS Geology
Jay  Jacob Larsen MBA Bus Adm
Jellicorse  Sarah L. MSSW Soc Wk
Jenkins  David Dewayne PHD Comp Engr
Jeter  Jason Scott MS Indr Engr
Jewell  Betty Sue MSSW Soc Wk
Ji  Shuguang MS Stats
Ji  Shuguang PHD Civ Engr
Johnson  Aleisha Rene MBA Bus Adm
Johnson  Matthew Ryan MS Comp Engr
Johnson  Tristan Lewis MA Econ
Jones  Amy Leann EDS Tch Ed
Jones  Kristen McClellan MS Tch Ed
Kassaee  Mohamad Hadi MS Bus Anal
Keeton  Robert Michael PHD Socio
Kelly  Patrick Bryden MBA Bus Adm
Kelly  William Brian MBA Bus Adm
Khalsa  Shabad-Ratan Kaur MA Psych
Khoury  Ronald Jamil MBA Bus Adm
Kim  Taewoo PHD Comm &
Kim  Young Sook PHD Soc Wk
King  Christopher Andrew MBA Bus Adm
Kirk  Julia Marie PHD Educl Psy&Res
Kirwan  Jeral Ray PHD Educl Psy&Res
Kite  Camille Marie MS Chemis
Konduru  Swapna Sri MS Indr Engr
Koo  Boyeon MMUS Music
Kumor  Paul Joseph MBA Bus Adm
Kupke  Brian Jay MBA Bus Adm
Kuruganti  Phani Teja PHD Electr Engr

 


UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System