The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts & Sciences (L-Z)

Fall 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Lanade  Oladimeji Folayan BS Biol Sci
Lange  John Andrew BA Phil
Lawson  Chelse Lakin Elizabeth BA Theatre
Lawson  Kimberly Marie BA Socio
Lenker  Jay-Paul Denver BA Pol Sci
LeRoy  Joseph Tristan BS Bio. Sciences
Letendre  Elizabeth Anne BA Spch Pa
Lewis  Cameron Andrew BA Psych
Lindsey  Sara Michelle BA Span
Littlejohn  Nikiki Denai BA Psych
Lonardo  Griffin Thomas BA Econ
Losher  Isaac Chance BFA Stud A
Loveday  Rebecca Ruth BA Psych, Pol Sci
Lowe  Elisha Rose BA English
Lowry  Jordan Phillip BA Sociology
Lukanich  Adam Joseph BA Econ
Lynch  Corinne Kristen BA Psych
Ma  Jing BS Biol Sci
Mallory  Max Christian BA Psych
Mansolino  Ariana Elizabeth BA Socio
Mansson  Nathalie Sofie Jeanette BA Socio
Mantooth  Jacob Daniel BA History
Mantooth  Jacquelyn Valerie Northcutt BA Psych
Marsh  Derek Mitchell BA Geogr
Martin  David Earl BA Socio
Martin  Jeffrey Kyl BA Stud A
Martin  Joshua Neal BA Socio
Martin  Wyatt Allen BA Econ
Martinez  Matthew Eric BA Hist
Mason  Page Madison BA English
Mathewson  Daniel Patrick BA English
Maxwell  Laura Kathleen BA English
Mayor  John Louise BA Socio
McAfee  Jordan Nicole BA Psych
McCarroll  Megan Noelle BS Biol Sci
McCarter  Jeremy Trey BA Pol Sci
McCord  Chelsea Nicole BA Psych
McDaniel  Emily Rebecca BA Socio
McGhee  Thea Rachel BA Psych
McGuire  Steven Mick BA Psych
McIntosh  Benjamin David BA English, Phil
McKee  Stephanie Amber BS Bio. Sciences
McKinley  Kathleen Wells BA English
McKnight  Bradford Thomas BA Geogr
McNelis, Jr.  John James BA Interdis Pro
McSharry  Melissa Rose BA Psych, Span
Meares  Margaret Ewing BA Psych
Mecherle  Erich Bartlett BA Pol Sci
Merritt  Amber Lynn BS ClinLab Sci
Metcalfe  Ashley Michelle BS Biol Sci
Miller  Aaron Cody BA Anthro
Miller  Charesia Jazmon BA Psych
Miller  Cory David BA Pol Sci
Miller  Jonathan Robert BA Psych
Mitchell  Destiny Grace BA Psych
Mogan  Rachel Marie BA Span
Mohr  Malcolm Ryan BA Soc
Monroe  Courtney Ann BA Anthro
Montgomery  James Vance BA Pol Sci
Moore  Christina Joy BA Interdis Pro
Morgan  Margaret Sumner BA Psych
Morgan  Trevor Vaughn BA Psych
Morgan, III  Walter BA Psych
Morgenstern  Maya BA English
Morton  Allison Catherine BA Anthro
Moser  Hillary Raenique BA English
Mounger  Asya Anjelique BA Theatre
Moyers  Andrew Wood BA History
Muckle  Crystal Nichole BA Music
Muller  Nathan Michael BS Biol Sci
Mullins  Hunter Elijah BA History
Murphy  Elizabeth Mae BA English
Myers  Rex Alexander BA Hist
Neal  Cassandra Marie BA Psych
Needham  Rachel Brooke BS Chemis
Newbold  Luke Elliott BA Psych
Nichols  Reginald Edward BA Psych
Noah  Christopher Michael BA Pol Sci
Nolan  Caitlin Maureen BA Socio
Norton  Mia Chaas BA Psych
Nunley  Lindsay Catherine BA Psych
Oates  Amanda Gail BA Interdis Pro
Ogle  Justin William BA Socio
O'Keefe  Alison Rachel BA Psych
Okwumabua  Ebubechi BS BIOL SCI
Olmstead  Allison Leann BFA Stud A
O'Neill  Joseph Owens BS Math
O'Rourke  James Hugh BS Biol Sci
Ortiz  Leah Elena BA Psych
Osborne  Christopher Wayne BS Chemis
Overstreet  Caitlin Elizabeth BA Anthro
Owens  Dane Zachary BA Span
Owens  Joshua Thomas BA Econ
Parham  Jillian Beverly BFA Stud A
Parks  Brock Timothy BA Anthro
Partin  Grace Jane BM Music
Pate  Drew Palmer BA Interdis Pro
Patel  Shruti S. BS Chemis
Patterson  Courtney McKean BS Biol Sci
Pearce  L. Mckenzie BA Stud A
Peck  Danielle Nikole BA Anthro
Perry  Erica Renee BA POLI SCI
Petruccelli  Christopher Andrew BA Geogr
Petschulat  Samuel Christian BA English
Pierce  Christopher James BA Pol Sci
Pierce  Stephanie Shaun BA Hist, Pol Sci
Pile  Audrey Jacqueline BA Psych
Pollard  Chelsea Nicole BS Biol Sci
Ponto  Danielle Lee BA Hist
Porteous  Garrick Rennie BA Stud A
Powell  Demetrius Cortez BA Socio
Powers  Ally Maria BA Psych
Pratt  Rhett William BA Pol Sci
Preston, III  Lewis Frederick BA Pol Sci
Prince  Travis Boyd BS Math
Prosise  William Charles BM MUSIC
Quirand  Matthew David BA History
Rahnema  Benjamin Solomon BS Math
Rando  Eric Louis BA Hist
Rasmussen  Anna Rebecca BA Psych
Reagan  Brandy Nichole BA History
Rich  Anthony Odell BA POLI SCI
Richards  Rachel Susannah BA Socio, Pol Sci
Rigler  Carroll Cheshire BS Geology
Riley  Katherine Marie BA Interdis Pro
Rimer  Michael Andrew BA Geogr
Ripp  Christopher Hutchins BA Econ
Roberts  Christopher Aaron BS Biol Sci
Roberts  Mallory Lauren BA Span
Robinson  Charles Michael BA Pol Sci, Intd Pr
Robinson  Wilson C. BS Biol Sci
Robinson Caroline Michele BA Psych
Robke  Diana BA Interdis Pro
Rodriguez  Meredith BA Engl, Fren
Roehl  Abigail Leigh BA PSYC
Rogers  Alexandra Webb BS Biol Sci
Rogers  Anna Kristina BA Psych
Rolfes  Paul Gregory BA Psych
Royal  Hannah Mary BA Interdis Pro
Russell  Amber Lee BA Psych
Rutherford  William Stefen BA Pol Sci
Rutkowski  Katherine Christina BA Theatre
Salton  Danielle Marie BA Psych
Samber  Kayla Danielle BA Interdis Pro
Sandy  Felicia Shanneen BA Psych
Sangster  Preston Bentley BM Music
Satkowiak  Sara Maria BA Pol Sci, Hist
Sayler  Melissa Sueanne BA Pol Sci
Schnuck  Maxwell James BS Geology
Schwartau  Adam William BA Psych
Schwartz  Gregory David BS GeolEnvSt
Schweig  Amy Kanter BA Pol Sci
Scott, Jr.  Edward John BA Pol Sci
Scruggs  Paul Levader BS Geology
Scurlock  Chelsea Jan BA Art Hist
Seymore  Kevin Terrell BA POL SCI
Sharpton  Christopher Scott BA Psych
Sheddan  Samuel Andrew BA Span
Shubert  Robert Mitchell BA English
Shultz  Heather Leigh BA Psych
Simoneaux  Brittany Nicole BA Psych
Sizemore  Ashley Lauren BA Socio
Slack  Jeffrey Trent BA Pol Sci
Smith  Aaron Christopher BA English
Smith  Alyssa Nicole BA Psych
Smith  Elizabeth Sue BA Pol Sci
Smith  Erika Michele BA Pol Sci
Smith  Jeffrey Garrett BA Psych
Smith  Porsha Latrice BA Psych
Smith  Stephen Ward BA Math
Smith  Thaddius Dakota BA English
Soden  Trevor William BA Psych
Solomon  Steven Lee BA Pol Sci
Solomon  Tina Renee BS CLS
St. Hilaire  Kristine Alannah Jean BA Span
Stallings  Wray Alexander BA French
Standbrook  Megan Kathleen BA English
Stansberry  Christie Elaine BA Sociology
Stevens  Christie Elizabeth BA Psych
Stewart  Samantha Lee BS Biol Sci
Stoetzel  Jennifer Lynn BA Relig Std
Stonecipher  Alison Elizabeth BS Biol Sci
Stout  Andrew Everett BA Span
Strasel  Athena Gail BA Interdis Pro
Strunk  William Tyler BA English
Stubblefield  Grant Wills BA Pol Sci
Sullivan  Kyle Alan BA English
Sutton  Abigail Gena BA English
Swanigan  Candance Michelle BA Psych, Fren
Swieringa  Joel Jacob BA Pol Sci
Tabors, II  Terry Gene BA Relig Std
Taylor  Joshua George BSCH Chemis
Teague  Ellen Marie BA Interdis Pro
Tesone  Alyssa Marie BA Psych
Thaldorf  Emily Deanne BA English
Thomas  Dallas Treymell BA Sociology
Thomas  Melanie Denise BA Econ
Thompson  Carolyn Woodruff BS Biol Sci
Thompson  Emily Grace BS Biol Sci
Thornhill  John Mark BA Hist
Thorsby  Mary Kathryn BS Biol Sci
Threet  Ryan Aaron BA Psych
Trexler  Rebekah Sarah BA Geogr
Tucker  Rachel Elizabeth BA Psych
Tuers  Kathi Jeanette BA Russian, Econ
Turmel  Kristin Paige BS Biol Sci
Turner  Dustin Blair BA Pol Sci
Upchurch  Megan LeAnne BA Pol Sci
Vanden Heuvel  Michael Berret BA History
Van Hoose  Diana Michiko BA Anthro
Vanover  Melissa Miller BA Psych
Venkov  Dimitar Christo BA Theatre
Verdera  Catherinne Carol BA English
Wade  Ryan Alan BS Biol Sci
Waggner  Prentiss BA Socio
Walkup  Courtney Elise BA Spch Pa
Wamp  Bailey Miller BA French
Warden, Jr.  William Howard BFA Stud A
Ware  Christine Elizabeth BA Psych, Pol Sci
Warfield  Jessica Lyn BS Biol Sci
Washington  Laura Ann BA Psych
Weddington  Sara Elizabeth BA Pol Sci
Weddington  William Benjamin BA Econ
Weir  Stephanie Rebecca BS Biol Sci
Welch  Lindsay Hope BA Psych
Wells  Cecily Ann BA Hist
White  Barry Joshua BA Geogr
White  Eric Bristol BA Pol Sci
White  Kelli Elizabeth BA Socio
White  Madison Laine BA Psych
Whitehouse  Dustin Dayne BA Psych
Wilburn  David Adam BS GES
Wilkerson  Sarah Elise BA Theatre
Wilks  Rodriquez Martell BA Socio
Williams  Ashley Elizabeth BA Art Hist
Williams  Endia Sharde BA Sociology
Williams  Irena Amber BA Russian
Williamson  Caleb Daniel BA Geogr
Williford  Rachel Helen BS Biol Sci
Willner  Max Robinson BA English
Wilson  Brett Austin BA Anthro
Wilson  Leslie Dione BS Chemis
Wolfe  Caleb Daniel BA HISTORY
Wolford  Jacklyn Desiree BA Psych
Won  Chongmyong Daniel BS Biol Sci
Wood  Sarah Jean BS Physics
Woodard  Anna Marie BFA Graph D
Woolley  Heather Elaine BA Art History
Wright  William Chase BA Pol Sci
Wylie  Luke Anthony BA Geogr
Yasko, Jr.  Tommy Dean BFA Stud A
Yates  Chauncey C. BA Psych
Young  Dustin Blake BS ClinLab Sci
Younkin  Timothy Reed BS Physics/Astronomy
Zeitlin  Hannah Lee BA Hist, Pol Sci
Zwart  Peter Nicholas BA History

 


UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System