The University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Office


College of Arts & Sciences (A-K)

Fall 2012 Confirmed Degrees

LAST NAME FIRST/MIDDLE DEGREE MAJOR
Abney  Kristopher Keith BS Biol Sci, Germ
Abu-Hatab  Ahmad Mazen BA Pol Sci
Agee  MaryLauren Rose BFA Stud A
Agnew  Frederic Matthew BA Socio
Albert  Brittany Mae BA Psych
Aldridge  Dustin James BA English
Alemu  Kennenet Mammo BA Pol Sci
Alexander  Anna Kathryn BA Socio
Alexander  Corey Ross BA Pol Sci
Allison  Martin Rorvik BA Philos
Al-Rubaii  Ibrehim Ismail BS Biol Sci
Altizer  Elizabeth Anna BS Biol Sci
Anderson  Apryl Nacole BS Biol Sci
Anderson  Casey Alise BA Psych
Atwood  Jennier Marie BA Psych
Averette  Christina Lane BA Anthro
Awad  Jackline Gamil BA Psych
Bailey  Katherine Paige BA English
Baker  Sarah Nicole BA Interdis Pro
Barakadyn  Nakita Linrose BA Interdis Pro
Barlok  Amy Lynn BA Psych
Barnes  Daniel Aaron BS Geol
Barry  Ian BA Russian
Bass  Caitlin Marie BS Chemis
Baxter  Erica Nicole BS Biol Sci
Beasley, III  William Barney BA Pol Sci
Beeler  Stefan James BA Psych
Beightol  Melissa Leighanne BA Psych
Bidwell  Jordyn Nicole BM Music
Birmingham, II  Richard Ervin BS Biol Sci
Black  Alexandria Elizabeth BA Geogr
Black  Andrew Keith BA Socio
Blair  Steven W. BA English
Boatman  Sarah Grace BA Classics
Bohannon  Willie Sanders BA Psych
Bourne  Michael Barrett BA Geogr
Bowling  Douglas Barry BM Music
Boyd  Blair Elizabeth BM Music
Boynton  Conner Lee BA Philos
Bradford  Brittany Judith BA Anthro
Bradshaw  Jack Edward BA Geogr, Pol Sci
Brand  Steven Farrar BA Econ
Brandenburg  Thomas Wilson BS Biol Sci
Brandon  Elizabeth Blake BA Anthro
Brantley  Joshua Matthew BA Psych
Brocker  Susan Elizabeth BS Biol Sci
Brooks  Ryan William BA Socio
Brown  Jacob Thomas BA Econ
Brown  Jennifer Ann BS Biol Sci
Brown  Sumner Stevenson BA Interdis Pro
Brown  Tyler Christopher BA Pol Sci
Buchholz, III  James William BA Econ
Buck  William Elliott BA English
Burgess  Gretchen Kuhn BA Psych
Burns  Vintea Shanae BA Psych
Burton  William Tate BA Econ
Butler  Karen Marie BA Psych
Caldwell  Casey Tullis BA Psych
Callis  Molly Kathleen BA Interdis Pro
Campbell  Aaron Daniel BS Biol Sci
Campbell  Evan Paul BA Socio
Canon  Rachel Joann BA Interdis Pro
Canter  Allison Elizabeth BA Interdis Pro
Canter  Casey Lynn BA Psych
Capannola  Amanda Lynne BA Interdis Pro
Carberry  Jennifer Elizabeth BA Interdis Pro
Carlile  Christopher Vaden BS Math
Carlson  Amy Brett BA English
Carlsson  Elisabeth Renee BA Hist, Psych
Carroll  Taylor Harrison BA Art Hist
Carswell  Jessica Jean BS ClinLab Sci
Carter  Caitlin Marie BA French
Cherry  Jared Alan BA Anthro
Choi  Seung Ok BA Econ
Christiana  Marie Theresa BA Hist
Chu  Emily Pj BA Psych
Chu  Emily Pj BS Biol Sci
Clark  Gabrielle Dorothy BA English
Clark  Kristen Lianne BM Music
Clear  Nicholas Andrew BA Interdis Pro
Cohen  Graham Michael BA English
Coleman  Hannah Ruth BA Psych
Collie  Micah Derrick BA Socio
Colonias  Kirstyn Nicole BA Psych
Constable  Calvin Lee BA Psych
Cook  Jared Scott BA English
Cooksey  Nicole Renee BFA Graph D
Cooper  Kacy Leigh BA Psych
Courtley  Caitlin Elizabeth BFA Graph D
Crawford  Courtney Rae BA Socio
Crowe  Kevin Michael BS ClinLab Sci
Cruise  Christopher Adam BA Psych
Crumley  Sarah Jane BFA Stud A
Csernak  Mary Frances BA Psych
Cunningham  Kathryn Hall BA Psych
Cunningham  Kelsey Layne BA Pol Sci
Cunningham  Mark Albert BA Hist
Cupp  Abbey Curtis Worsham BA Anthro
Darden  Jennifer Delaney BM Music
Davis  Anna Meredith BA Psych
Davis  James William BS Biol Sci
Davis  Logan Andrew BA Stud A
Davis  Meagan Elise BA Psych
Davis  Wesley Scott BA English
Deal  Matthew Drake BA Psych
Debity  Meghan Victoria BA Interdis Pro
Dennison  Cathleen Amber BA Hist
Desai  Priya Mukesh BA Pol Sci
Devereaux  Tasha Nicole BA Psych
Dillard, Jr.  Richard Reynolds  BS Biol Sci
Dixon  Hannah Mary BA Psych
Dixon  Natalie Grace BA Psych
Doan  Thuan Duc BS Biol Sci
Dominguez  Casey Andrew BS Chemis
Donahoo  Stephanie Kay BA Psych
Dorado  Gabriella Michelle BA English
Doran  James Walthall BA Socio
Downing  Mary Elizabeth BA Fren&Francoph
Downs  Ashleigh Nicole BA Socio
Drane  Lance Taylor BA Mus, Pol Sci
Drosi  Shane Robert BA Interdis Pro
Duggan  William David BS ClinLab Sci
Easter  Daniel Evan BA Geogr
Edwards  Ryan Thomas BA Econ
Eshleman  Andrew Charles BA Pol Sci
Farmer  Caitlin Alana BA Anthro
Ferguson  Karen Elizabeth BA Psych
Fields  Cheves Ryan BA Econ
Fields  Krystin Nicole BA French
Fields, Jr.  Carl Roberria BM Music
Fillyaw  Morgan Nicole BS ClinLab Sci
Finley  Kirstine Sue Parks BA Pol Sci
Flynt  Lillian Marie BA English
Forbert  Stephanie Ann BA Psych
Ford  Ryan Mathew BM Music
Ford  Tabitha Redina Roberts BA Psych
Foster  Matthew Tomas BA Socio
Foust  James Edward BM Music
Fowler  David Aaron BA Art Hist
Fowler  David Aaron BS Biol Sci
Fowler  Eric Robert BA Anthro
Fowlkes  Steven David BA Socio
Galvin  Alexandra Hillary BS Chemis
Gammon  Nestia Tafari BA Interdis Pro
Garmany  Matthew Emerson BA Interdis Pro
Garrison  Amanda Lynn Dubreuil BA Pol Sci
Gasser  Jesse Alan BA Interdis Pro
Gattas, Jr.  Andrew Daniel BA Psych
Gellis  Alexandra Nettie BFA Stud A
Gentry  John Ricard BA Economis
George  Christine Marie BA History
Gibson  Joshua Kyle BFA Stud A
Giles  Jonathan Matthew BS Biol Sci
Gleason  Hilary Lauren BA Interdis Pro
Goff  Taylor Warren BA English
Goings  Jessica Lynn BA Theatre
Goodman  Ian Parker BA English
Gorman  Lauren Nicole BS Biol Sci
Gosnell  Hannah Ruth BA Spch Pa
Graves  Logan Alexander BS Biol Sci
Gray  Chelsea Erin BA Span
Green  Justin Curtis BA Socio
Greene  Cameron Gregory BS Biol Sci
Greenlee  Lauren Kellie BA Geology
Gross  Sonya Elizabeth BA Psych
Gulick  Nicholas Edwin BA Music
Gulick  Nicholas Edwin BA Spch Pa
Hacker  Stephanie Nicole BA Anthro
Hackett  Joshua Kyle BA English
Hackett, III  Donald Sheridan BA Hist
Hale  Sarah Elizabeth BA Psych
Hall  Brandon Tyler BS Biol Sci
Hallenbeck  Bartley Grayson BA Geogr
Halverson  Andrea Nicole BA Psych
Hankins  Lauren Nicole BA Psych
Hannah  John Scott BA Interdis Pro
Harper  Brett Wells BA Psych
Harrill  Katie Elise BA Theatre
Harrington  Taylor Ross BA Socio
Harris  Jennifer Hope BA Psych
Harrison  Heather Ashley BA Pol Sci
Harrison  Jessica Lauren BA Psych
Hartless  Sara Luanne BA Socio
Hearin  Thomas Taylor BA Pol Sci
Heaston  Whitney Leanne BA Interdis Pro, Russ
Heider  Erik Sidney BS Geology
Helton  Aaron Lee BS Biol Sci
Hemphill  Holly Paige BA Psych
Henahan  Richard Karl BA Psych, Pol Sci
Henderlight  Katherine Lea BA Theatre
Henderson  Keely Mary Alice BA Econ
Henry  Michael Christopher BA Music
Hestand  Jade Nicole BA Anthro
Hewlett  Jasmine Le'Nicole BA Psych
Higdon  Ray Carter BA Psych, Hist
Hodges  Mackenzie N. BS GES
Hoeflein  Christopher Thurman BS Biol Sci
Holden  Christopher Lewis BA Socio
Horrocks  Luke Anthony BA Geogr
Houghton  Bethany Ann BA Art Hist
Housewright  Stephanie Nicole BA Psych
Howell  Caroline Frances BA Psych
Hudgens  Joshua Randall BA Pol Sci
Hughes  Lauren Ashley BA Psych
Hughes  Lauren Ashley BA Socio
Hummel  Lindsay Marie BA Psych, Engl
Hunter  Torrey Robert BA Econo
Hurd  Grant Christopher BA Hi
Hurst  LeighAnne Kristine BA Anthro
Hurst  LeighAnne Kristine BS Biol Sci
Hygaard  Barclay Thurston BA English
Irby  John Connell BA Sociology
Jackson  Virginia Katelyn BA English
Johnson  Jaclyn Margaret BA Pol Sci
Johnson  Jacob Daniell BA Psych
Johnston  Morgan Eylse BA Psych
Jones  Katlyn Marie BA Pol Sci
Jordan  Jessica Whitt BA Span
Jornd  Justin Hayward BA Interdis Pro, Ital
Kang  Jin Gu BA Interdis Pro
Kelsey  Candace Brynn BA English
Kendzie  Elizabeth Kendall BA Psych
Kennedy  Christopher Richard BA Socio
Kennedy  Matthew Simcox BA English
Kilbey  Rebecca Gail BS Biol Sci
Kim  Eunghwa BA Psych
Kindervater  Lucas Robert BA Psych
King  Allison Betty BA English
King  Samuel Seth BFA Stud A
Kirby  Michael Phillips BA Pol Sci
Kitts  Johnna Marie BA Psych
Kitts  Traci LeAnn BA Psych
Knight  Jordan Thomas BA Economics
Knorr  Brandon Allen BA Psych
Koch  Andrew Crandell BA English
Kovarik  Jamie Nichole BS Geology
Kurtz  Claire Elise BA Psych

 


UNDERGRADUATE
STUDENTS
Agricultural Sciences & Natural Resources Education, Health & Human Sciences
Architecture & Design Engineering
Arts & Sciences (A-K) Nursing
Arts & Sciences (L-Z) Social Work
Business Administration Veterinary Medicine
Communication & Information  

TOP

 

 

 

Office of the University Registrar

202 Student Services Building - Knoxville, TN 37996-0200

Monday-Friday, 8:00 am to 5:00 pm - except holidays


 

The University of Tennessee, Knoxville. Big Orange. Big Ideas.

Knoxville, Tennessee 37996 | 865-974-1000
The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System